Comment
0
Tweet
0
Print
RSS Feeds

Saturday's Time Schedule

Saturday - 3/8/2014, 9:40am  ET

The Associated Press

No. 1 Florida vs. No. 25 Kentucky, Noon

No. 2 Wichita State vs. Missouri State at the Scottrade Center, St. Louis, 2:35 p.m.

No. 3 Arizona at Oregon, 4 p.m.

No. 4 Duke vs. No. 14 North Carolina, 9 p.m.

No. 6 Villanova vs. Georgetown, 2 p.m.

No. 8 Kansas at West Virginia, Noon

No. 10 San Diego State vs. No. 21 New Mexico, 10:05 p.m.

No. 11 Louisville vs. No. 19 UConn, 2 p.m.

No. 12 Michigan vs. Indiana, 6 p.m.

No. 13 Creighton vs. Providence, 8 p.m.

No. 15 Cincinnati at Rutgers, Noon

No. 16 Iowa State vs. Oklahoma State, 2 p.m.

No. 18 SMU at No. 20 Memphis, Noon

No. 23 Oklahoma at TCU, 4 p.m.

No. 24 Iowa vs. Illinois, 8:30 p.m.

No. 1 UConn vs. Cincinnati at Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Conn., 2:30 p.m.

No. 2 Notre Dame vs. No. 14 N.C. State at Greensboro (N.C.) Coliseum, 5 p.m.

No. 3 Louisville vs. Houston at Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Conn., 6 p.m.

No. 4 Stanford vs. Southern Cal at KeyArena, Seattle, 9 p.m.

No. 5 South Carolina vs. No. 12 Kentucky at The Arena at Gwinnett Center, Duluth, Ga., Noon

No. 6 Tennessee vs. No. 15 Texas A&M at The Arena at Gwinnett Center, Duluth, Ga., 2:30 p.m.

No. 7 West Virginia vs. TCU at Chesapeake Energy Arena, Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Baylor vs. Kansas at Chesapeake Energy Arena, Oklahoma City, 2:30 p.m.

No. 10 Duke vs. No. 13 North Carolina at Greensboro (N.C.) Coliseum, 7:30 p.m.

No. 16 Nebraska vs. No. 19 Michigan Stateat Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, 5:55 p.m.

No. 18 Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State at Chesapeake Energy Arena, Oklahoma City, Noon

No. 23 Iowa vs. Ohio State at Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, 3:30 p.m.

No. 24 Rutgers vs. SMU at Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Conn., Noon

Utah at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

New York at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Orlando at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Washington at Milwaukee, 9 p.m.

Atlanta at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Winnipeg, 3 p.m.

St. Louis at Colorado, 3 p.m.

Boston at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at Washington, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Carolina at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Calgary at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Montreal at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Washington (ss) vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Atlanta (ss) vs. Washington (ss) at Viera, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Miami vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees vs. Houston (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Houston (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Boston (ss) vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Arizona (ss) vs. LA Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Kansas City vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Arizona (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Cleveland vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Los Angeles Dodgers (ss) vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Seattle (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Oakland vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.

Baltimore (ss) vs. Boston (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 7:05 p.m.

Seattle (ss) vs. LA Dodgers (ss) at Glendale, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Seattle FC, 3 p.m.

Columbus at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

New York at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Montreal at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

New England at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR Nationwide, Boyd Gaming 300 Qualifying, Las Vegas, 12:30 p.m.

NASCAR Nationwide, Boyd Gaming 300, Las Vegas, 4:15 p.m.

ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, Calif.

WGC, Cadillac Championship, Doral, Fla.

PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open, Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Web.com Tour, Chile Classic, Santiago, Chile

FIS, Men's World Cup Giant Slalom, Kranjska Gora, Slovenia

FIS, Women's World Cup Slalom, Are, Sweden

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Oslo, Norway

FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Oslo, Norway

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Oslo, Norway

ISU, Speedskating World Cup, Inzell, Germany

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Pokljuka, Slovenia

IAAF, World Indoor Championships, Sopot, Poland


Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.