Comment
0
Tweet
0
Print
RSS Feeds

Weekend Time Schedule

Saturday - 12/21/2013, 9:50am  ET

The Associated Press

New Mexico Bowl at Albuquerque: Washington State vs. Colorado State, 2 p.m.

Las Vegas Bowl: No. 21 Fresno State vs. Southern Cal, 3:30 p.m.

Famous Idaho Potato Bowl at Boise: Buffalo vs. San Diego State, 5:30 p.m.

New Orleans Bowl: Tulane vs. Louisiana-Lafayette, 9 p.m.

No. 3 Ohio State vs. Notre Dame at New York, 7:30 p.m.

No. 5 Michigan State at Texas, 4 p.m.

No. 6 Louisville at Florida International, 6 p.m.

No. 7 Oklahoma State vs. No. 20 Colorado at Las Vegas, 11:30 p.m.

No. 8 Villanova vs. Rider, 4 p.m.

No. 13 Oregon vs. BYU, 10:30 p.m.

No. 14 North Carolina vs. Davidson, 5 p.m.

No. 15 Memphis vs. Southeast Missouri State, 8 p.m.

No. 16 Florida vs. Fresno State at Sunrise, Fla., 4:30 p.m.

No. 18 Kansas vs. Georgetown, Noon

No. 19 Kentucky vs. Belmont, Noon

No. 21 Gonzaga at Kansas State, 3:30 p.m.

No. 22 UMass vs. Florida State at Sunrise, Fla., 2 p.m.

No. 23 Missouri vs. Illinois at St. Louis, 5:30 p.m.

No. 24 San Diego State vs. McNeese State, 10 p.m.

No. 3 Tennessee at No. 6 Stanford, 4:30 p.m.

No. 7 Louisville vs. No. 11 Colorado, 1 p.m.

No. 13 Oklahoma State at Georgia Tech, 5 p.m.

No. 14 North Carolina vs. High Point, 1 p.m.

No. 16 Georgia at Rutgers, 2 p.m.

No. 19 Nebraska vs. South Dakota, 3:30 p.m.

No. 20 Oklahoma at Marist, 7 p.m.

No. 22 Iowa vs. Drake, 5 p.m.

No. 23 Syracuse vs. Saint Joseph's, 1 p.m.

No. 25 Gonzaga at Washington State, 2:30 p.m.

Memphis at New York, Noon

Washington at Boston, 1 p.m.

Sacramento at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Utah at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Cleveland at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma City at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

Dallas at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

New Orleans at Portland, 10 p.m.

Denver at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Calgary at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Phoenix at Ottawa, 2 p.m.

Colorado at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

Buffalo at Boston, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Nashville, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Washington, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Dallas at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

FIS, Men's World Cup Downhill, Val Gardena, Italy

FIS, Women's World Cup Downhill, Val d'Isere, France

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Asiago, Italy

FIS, Men's Ski Jump World Cup, Engelberg, Switzerland

FIS, Women's Ski Jump World Cup, Hinterzarten, Germany

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Schonach, Germany

FIS, Freestyle Aerials World Cup, Beijing

FIS, Freestyle Ski Cross World Cup, Innichen, Italy

FIS, Freestyle Slopstyle World Cup, Copper Mountain, Colo.

FIS, Snowboard Halfpipe World Cup, Copper Mountain, Colo.

FIS, Snowboardcross World Cup, Lake Louise, Alberta

Tampa Bay at St. Louis, 1 p.m.

Indianapolis at Kansas City, 1 p.m.

Denver at Houston, 1 p.m.

Miami at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

New Orleans at Carolina, 1 p.m.

Dallas at Washington, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

Minnesota at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.

Tennessee at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.

Arizona at Seattle, 4:05 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Detroit, 4:05 p.m.

Oakland at San Diego, 4:25 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Green Bay, 4:25 p.m.

New England at Baltimore, 4:25 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 8:30 p.m.

No. 10 UConn at Washington, 3:30 p.m.

No. 11 Wichita State vs. North Carolina Central, 8 p.m.

No. 12 Baylor vs. Southern U., 5 p.m.

No. 17 Iowa State vs. George Mason at Honolulu, 5:30 p.m.

No. 25 Iowa vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff, 2 p.m.

No. 1 UConn vs. No. 21 California at New York, 1:30 p.m.

No. 2 Duke at No. 5 Kentucky, 3 p.m.

No. 4 Notre Dame vs. Central Michigan, 2 p.m.

No. 10 South Carolina vs. South Carolina State, 1 p.m.

No. 17 Penn State vs. Alcorn State, 11 a.m.

No. 18 Purdue vs. Bowling Green, Noon

Boston at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at L.A. Clippers, 9:30 p.m.

Minnesota at N.Y. Rangers, 7:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Vancouver, 8 p.m.

FIS, Men's World Cup Giant Slalom, Alta Badia, Italy

FIS, Women's World Cup Giant Slalom, Val d'Isere, France

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Asiago, Italy

FIS, Men's Ski Jump World Cup, Engelberg, Switzerland

FIS, Women's Ski Jump World Cup, Hinterzarten, Germany

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Schonach, Germany

FIS, Freestyle Aerials World Cup, Beijing

FIS, Freestyle Ski Cross World Cup, Innichen, Italy

FIS, Snowboard Slopestyle World Cup, Copper Mountain, Colo.


Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.