NCAA Tournament Glance

All Times EDT

FIRST FOUR

Wednesday, March 15

At UD Arena

Dayton, Ohio

Texas Southern (14-20) vs. Fairleigh Dickinson (19-15), 6:40 p.m.

Arizona St. (22-12) vs. Nevada (22-10), 9:10 p.m.

Tuesday, March 14

At UD Arena

Dayton, Ohio

Texas A&M-CC Islanders 75, SE Missouri 71

Pittsburgh 60, Mississippi St. 59

EAST REGIONAL

First Round

Friday, March 17

At Nationwide Arena

Columbus, Ohio

Purdue (29-5) vs. Texas Southern-Fairleigh Dickinson winner, 6:50 p.m.

Memphis (26-8) vs. FAU (31-3), 9:20 p.m.

At Greensboro Coliseum

Greensboro, N.C.

Kentucky (21-11) vs. Providence (21-11), 7:10 p.m.

Kansas St. (23-9) vs. Montana St. (25-9), 9:40 p.m.

At Nationwide Arena

Columbus, Ohio

Michigan St. (19-12) vs. Southern Cal (22-10), 12:15 p.m.

Marquette (28-6) vs. Vermont (23-10), 2:45 p.m.

Thursday, March 16

At Amway Center

Orlando, Fla.

Duke (26-8) vs. Oral Roberts (30-4), 7:10 p.m.

Tennessee (23-10) vs. Louisiana-Lafayette (26-7), 9:40 p.m.

Second Round

Sunday, March 19

At Nationwide Arena

Columbus, Ohio

Purdue_Texas Southern-Fairleigh Dickinson winner vs. Memphis-FAU winner, TBA

At Greensboro Coliseum

Greensboro, N.C.

Kansas St.-Montana St. winner vs. Kentucky-Providence winner, TBA

At Nationwide Arena

Columbus, Ohio

Marquette-Vermont winner vs. Michigan St.-Southern Cal winner, TBA

Saturday, March 18

At Amway Center

Orlando, Fla.

Tennessee-Louisiana-Lafayette winner vs. Duke-Oral Roberts winner, TBA

At Madison Square Garden

New York

Regional Semifinals

Thursday, March 23

Purdue_Texas Southern-Fairleigh Dickinson_Memphis-FAU winner vs. Tennessee-Louisiana-Lafayette_Duke-Oral Roberts winner, TBA

Marquette-Vermont_Michigan St.-Southern Cal winner vs. Kansas St.-Montana St._Kentucky-Providence winner, TBA

Regional Championship

Saturday, March 25

Semifinal winners, TBA

SOUTH REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 16

At Legacy Arena at BJCC

Birmingham, Ala.

Alabama (29-5) vs. Texas A&M-CC Islanders, 2:45 p.m.

Maryland (21-12) vs. West Virginia (19-14), 12:15 p.m.

At Amway Center

Orlando, Fla.

San Diego St. (27-6) vs. Coll. of Charleston (31-3), 3:10 p.m.

Virginia (25-7) vs. Furman (27-7), 12:40 p.m.

At Golden 1 Center

Sacramento, Calif.

Missouri (24-9) vs. Utah St. (26-8), 1:40 p.m.

Arizona (28-6) vs. Princeton (21-8), 4:10 p.m.

Friday, March 17

At Ball Arena

Denver

Creighton (21-12) vs. NC State (23-10), 4 p.m.

Baylor (22-10) vs. UC Santa Barbara (27-7), 1:30 p.m.

Second Round

Saturday, March 18

At Legacy Arena at BJCC

Birmingham, Ala.

Alabama-Texas A&M-CC Islanders winner vs. Maryland-West Virginia winner, TBA

At Amway Center

Orlando, Fla.

Virginia-Furman winner vs. San Diego St.-Coll. of Charleston winner, TBA

At Golden 1 Center

Sacramento, Calif.

Arizona-Princeton winner vs. Missouri-Utah St. winner, TBA

Sunday, March 19

At Ball Arena

Denver

Baylor-UC Santa Barbara winner vs. Creighton-NC State winner, TBA

At KFC Yum! Center

Louisville, Ky.

Regional Semifinals

Friday, March 24

Alabama-Texas A&M-CC Islanders_Maryland-West Virginia winner vs. Virginia-Furman_San Diego St.-Coll. of Charleston winner, TBA

Arizona-Princeton_Missouri-Utah St. winner vs. Baylor-UC Santa Barbara_Creighton-NC State winner, TBA

Regional Championship

Sunday, March 26

Semifinal winners, TBA

MIDWEST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 16

At Legacy Arena at BJCC

Birmingham, Ala.

Houston (31-3) vs. N. Kentucky (22-12), 9:20 p.m.

Iowa (19-13) vs. Auburn (20-12), 6:50 p.m.

At Wells Fargo Arena

Des Moines, Iowa

Texas A&M (25-9) vs. Penn St. (22-13), 9:55 p.m.

Texas (26-8) vs. Colgate (26-8), 7:25 p.m.

Friday, March 17

At MVP Arena

Albany, N.Y.

Miami (25-7) vs. Drake (27-7), 7:25 p.m.

Indiana (22-11) vs. Kent St. (28-6), 9:55 p.m.

At Greensboro Coliseum

Greensboro, N.C.

Iowa St. (19-13) vs. Pittsburgh, 3:10 p.m.

Xavier (25-9) vs. Kennesaw St. (26-8), 12:40 p.m.

Second Round

Saturday, March 18

At Legacy Arena at BJCC

Birmingham, Ala.

Houston-N. Kentucky winner vs. Iowa-Auburn winner, TBA

At Wells Fargo Arena

Des Moines, Iowa

Texas-Colgate winner vs. Texas A&M-Penn St. winner, TBA

Sunday, March 19

At MVP Arena

Albany, N.Y.

Indiana-Kent St. winner vs. Miami-Drake winner, TBA

At Greensboro Coliseum

Greensboro, N.C.

Xavier-Kennesaw St. winner vs. Iowa St.-Pittsburgh winner, TBA

At T-Mobile Center

Kansas City, Mo.

Regional Semifinals

Friday, March 24

Houston-N. Kentucky_Iowa-Auburn winner vs. Indiana-Kent St._Miami-Drake winner, TBA

Texas-Colgate_Texas A&M-Penn St. winner vs. Xavier-Kennesaw St._Iowa St.-Pittsburgh winner, TBA

Regional Championship

Sunday, March 26

Semifinal winners, TBA

WEST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 16

At Wells Fargo Arena

Des Moines, Iowa

Kansas (27-7) vs. Howard (22-12), 2 p.m.

Arkansas (20-13) vs. Illinois (20-12), 4:30 p.m.

At Golden 1 Center

Sacramento, Calif.

Northwestern (21-11) vs. Boise St. (24-9), 7:35 p.m.

UCLA (29-5) vs. UNC-Asheville (27-7), 10:05 p.m.

Friday, March 17

At MVP Arena

Albany, N.Y.

Saint Mary’s (Cal.) (26-7) vs. VCU (27-7), 2 p.m.

UConn (25-8) vs. Iona (27-7), 4:30 p.m.

At Ball Arena

Denver

TCU (21-12) vs. Arizona St.-Nevada winner, 10:05 p.m.

Gonzaga (28-5) vs. Grand Canyon (24-11), 7:35 p.m.

Second Round

Saturday, March 18

At Wells Fargo Arena

Des Moines, Iowa

Kansas-Howard winner vs. Arkansas-Illinois winner, TBA

At Golden 1 Center

Sacramento, Calif.

UCLA-UNC-Asheville winner vs. Northwestern-Boise St. winner, TBA

Sunday, March 19

At MVP Arena

Albany, N.Y.

UConn-Iona winner vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal.)-VCU winner, TBA

At Ball Arena

Denver

Gonzaga-Grand Canyon winner vs. TCU_Arizona St.-Nevada winner, TBA

At T-Mobile Arena

Paradise, Nev.

Regional Semifinals

Thursday, March 23

Kansas-Howard_Arkansas-Illinois winner vs. UConn-Iona_Saint Mary’s (Cal.)-VCU winner, TBA

UCLA-UNC-Asheville_Northwestern-Boise St. winner vs. Gonzaga-Grand Canyon_TCU_Arizona St.-Nevada winner, TBA

Regional Championship

Saturday, March 25

Semifinal winners, TBA

FINAL FOUR

At NRG Stadium

Houston

National Semifinals

Saturday, April 1

TBD vs. TBD, TBA

TBD vs. TBD, TBA

National Championship

Monday, April 3

Semifinal winners, TBA

Copyright © 2023 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up