NCAA Tournament Glance

All Times EDT

FIRST FOUR

Tuesday, March 15

At UD Arena

Dayton, Ohio

Texas Southern 76, Texas A&M-CC Islanders 67

Indiana 66, Wyoming 58

Wednesday, March 16

At UD Arena

Dayton, Ohio

Wright St. 93, Bryant 82

Notre Dame 89, Rutgers 87, 2OT

EAST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 17

At Dickies Arena

Fort Worth, Texas

Baylor 85, Norfolk St. 49

North Carolina 95, Marquette 63

At Moda Center

Portland, Ore.

Saint Mary’s (Cal.) 82, Indiana 53

UCLA 57, Akron 53

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Indianapolis

Murray St. 92, San Francisco 87, OT

St. Peter’s 85, Kentucky 79, OT

Friday, March 18

At Fiserv Forum

Milwaukee

Texas 81, Virginia Tech 73

Purdue 78, Yale 56

Second Round

Saturday, March 19

At Dickies Arena

Fort Worth, Texas

North Carolina 93, Baylor 86, OT

At Moda Center

Portland, Ore.

UCLA 72, Saint Mary’s (Cal.) 56

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Indianapolis

St. Peter’s 70, Murray St. 60

Sunday, March 20

At Fiserv Forum

Milwaukee

Purdue 81, Texas 71

At Wells Fargo Center

Philadelphia

Regional Semifinals

Friday, March 25

North Carolina 73, UCLA 66

St. Peter’s 67, Purdue 64

Regional Championship

Sunday, March 27

North Carolina vs. St. Peter’s, 5:05 p.m.

SOUTH REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 17

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Indianapolis

Michigan 75, Colorado St. 63

Tennessee 88, Longwood 56

Friday, March 18

At Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl

San Diego

Arizona 87, Wright St. 70

TCU 69, Seton Hall 42

At PPG Paints Arena

Pittsburgh

Houston 82, UAB 68

Illinois 54, Chattanooga 53

Ohio St. 54, Loyola Chicago 41

Villanova 80, Delaware 60

Second Round

Saturday, March 19

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Indianapolis

Michigan 76, Tennessee 68

Sunday, March 20

At Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl

San Diego

Arizona 85, TCU 80, OT

At PPG Paints Arena

Pittsburgh

Houston 68, Illinois 53

Villanova 71, Ohio St. 61

At AT&T Center

San Antonio

Regional Semifinals

Thursday, March 24

Houston 72, Arizona 60

Villanova 63, Michigan 55

Regional Championship

Saturday, March 26

Villanova vs. Houston, 6:09 p.m.

MIDWEST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 17

At Dickies Arena

Fort Worth, Texas

Kansas 83, Texas Southern 56

Creighton 72, San Diego St. 69, OT

At KeyBank Center

Buffalo, N.Y.

Richmond 67, Iowa 63

Providence 66, S. Dakota St. 57

Friday, March 18

At Fiserv Forum

Milwaukee

Iowa St. 59, LSU 54

Wisconsin 67, Colgate 60

At Bon Secours Wellness Arena

Greenville, S.C.

Miami 68, Southern Cal 66

Auburn 80, Jacksonville St. 61

Second Round

Saturday, March 19

At Dickies Arena

Fort Worth, Texas

Kansas 79, Creighton 72

At KeyBank Center

Buffalo, N.Y.

Providence 79, Richmond 51

Sunday, March 20

At Fiserv Forum

Milwaukee

Iowa St. 54, Wisconsin 49

At Bon Secours Wellness Arena

Greenville, S.C.

Miami 79, Auburn 61

At United Center

Chicago

Regional Semifinals

Friday, March 25

Kansas 66, Providence 61

Miami 70, Iowa St. 56

Regional Championship

Sunday, March 27

Kansas vs. Miami, 2:20 p.m.

WEST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 17

At Moda Center

Portland, Ore.

Gonzaga 93, Georgia St. 72

Memphis 64, Boise St. 53

At KeyBank Center

Buffalo, N.Y.

New Mexico St. 70, UConn 63

Arkansas 75, Vermont 71

Friday, March 18

At Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl

San Diego

Notre Dame 78, Alabama 64

Texas Tech 97, Montana St. 62

At Bon Secours Wellness Arena

Greenville, S.C.

Michigan St. 74, Davidson 73

Duke 78, Cal St.-Fullerton 61

Second Round

Saturday, March 19

At Moda Center

Portland, Ore.

Gonzaga 82, Memphis 78

At KeyBank Center

Buffalo, N.Y.

Arkansas 53, New Mexico St. 48

Sunday, March 20

At Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl

San Diego

Texas Tech 59, Notre Dame 53

At Bon Secours Wellness Arena

Greenville, S.C.

Duke 85, Michigan St. 76

At Chase Center

San Francisco

Regional Semifinals

Thursday, March 24

Arkansas 74, Gonzaga 68

Duke 78, Texas Tech 73

Regional Championship

Saturday, March 26

Duke vs. Arkansas, 8:49 p.m.

FINAL FOUR

At Caesars Superdome

New Orleans

National Semifinals

Saturday, April 2

Duke-Arkansas winner vs. North Carolina-St. Peter’s winner, TBA

Villanova-Houston winner vs. Kansas-Miami winner, TBA

National Championship

Monday, April 4

Semifinal winners, TBA

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up