Tuesday
Men’s Team
Sprint
Qualifying
1. Netherlands (Roy van den Berg; Harrie Lavreysen; Matthijs Buchli), 42.134.
2. Britain (Ryan Owens; Jack Carlin; Jason Kenny), 42.231.
3. Australia (Matthew Richardson; Nathan Hart; Matthew Glaetzer), 42.371.
4. France (Florian Grengbo; Sebastien Vigier; Rayan Helal), 42.722.
5. New Zealand (Sam Dakin; Ethan Mitchell; Sam Webster), 43.066.
6. ROC (Ivan Gladyshev; Denis Dmitriev; Pavel Yakushevskiy), 43.097.
7. Germany (Timo Bichler; Stefan Boetticher; Maximilian Levy), 43.140.
8. Poland (Mateusz Rudyk; Patryk Rajkowski; Krzysztof Maksel), 43.516.
First Round
Heat 1
1. France (Florian Grengbo; Sebastien Vigier; Rayan Helal), 42.294 (QB).
2. New Zealand (Sam Dakin; Ethan Mitchell; Sam Webster), 42.978 (F7/8).
Heat 2
1. Australia (Matthew Richardson; Nathan Hart; Matthew Glaetzer), 42.103 (QB).
2. ROC (Ivan Gladyshev; Denis Dmitriev; Pavel Yakushevskiy), 42.915 (F5/6).
Heat 3
1. Britain (Ryan Owens; Jack Carlin; Jason Kenny), 41.829 (QG).
2. Germany (Timo Bichler; Stefan Boetticher; Maximilian Levy), 42.733 (F5/6).
Heat 4
1. Netherlands (Roy van den Berg; Harrie Lavreysen; Jeffrey Hoogland; Matthijs Buchli), 41.431 (QG).
2. Poland (Mateusz Rudyk; Patryk Rajkowski; Krzysztof Maksel), 43.307 (F7/8).
Finals
Places 7-8
7. New Zealand (Sam Webster; Ethan Mitchell; Callum Saunders; Sam Dakin), 43.703.
8. Poland (Mateusz Rudyk; Patryk Rajkowski; Krzysztof Maksel), 46.431.
Places 5-6
5. Germany (Timo Bichler; Stefan Boetticher; Maximilian Levy).
6. ROC (Denis Dmitriev; Ivan Gladyshev; Pavel Yakushevskiy), REL.
Bronze
3. France (Florian Grengbo; Sebastien Vigier; Rayan Helal), 42.331.
4. Australia (Matthew Richardson; Nathan Hart; Matthew Glaetzer), 44.013.
Gold
1. Netherlands (Roy van den Berg; Harrie Lavreysen; Jeffrey Hoogland; Matthijs Buchli), 41.369.
2. Britain (Ryan Owens; Jack Carlin; Jason Kenny), 44.589.
Pursuit
First Round
Heat 1
1. Canada (Vincent de Haitre; Michael Foley; Derek Gee; Jay Lamoureux), 3:46.769 (F5/6).
2. Germany (Theo Reinhardt; Felix Gross; Leon Rohde; Domenic Weinstein), 3:48.861 (F5/6).
Heat 2
1. Australia (Kelland O’Brien; Sam Welsford; Leigh Howard; Lucas Plapp; Alexander Porter), 3:44.902 (QB).
2. Switzerland (Thery SCHIR; Stefan Bissegger; Valere Thiebaud; Cyrille Thiery; Robin Froidevaux; Mauro Schmid), 3:49.111 (F7/8).
Heat 3
1. Italy (Simone Consonni; Filippo Ganna; Francesco Lamon; Jonathan Milan), 3:42.307 (QG).
2. New Zealand (Aaron Gate; Campbell Stewart; Regan Gough; Jordan Kerby), 3:42.397 (QB).
Heat 4
1. Denmark (Lasse Norman Hansen; Niklas Larsen; Frederik Madsen; Rasmus Pedersen) (QG).
2. Britain (Ethan Hayter; Charlie Tanfield; Ethan Vernon; Oliver Wood; Edward Clancy), 4:28.489 (F7/8).
Women’s Team
Pursuit
First Round
Heat 1
1. Australia (Georgia Baker; Annette Edmondson; Ashlee Ankudinoff; Maeve Plouffe; Alexandra Manly), 4:09.992 (F5/6).
2. New Zealand (Holly Edmondston; Bryony Botha; Rushlee Buchanan; Jaime Nielsen; Kirstie James), 4:10.223 (F7/8).
Heat 2
1. Canada (Allison Beveridge; Ariane Bonhomme; Annie Foreman-Mackey; Georgia Simmerling; Jasmin Duehring), 4:09.249 (QB).
2. France (Marion Borras; Coralie Demay; Valentine Fortin; Marie le Net; Victoire Berteau), 4:11.888 (F7/8).
Heat 3
1. Britain (Katie Archibald; Laura Kenny; Neah Evans; Josie Knight; Elinor Barker), 4:06.748 (QG).
2. United States (Megan Jastrab; Jennifer Valente; Chloe Dygert; Emma White; Lily Williams), 4:07.562 (QB).
Heat 4
1. Germany (Franziska Brausse; Lisa Brennauer; Lisa Klein; Mieke Kroeger), 4:06.159 (QG).
2. Italy (Elisa Balsamo; Letizia Paternoster; Rachele Barbieri; Vittoria Guazzini), 4:10.063 (F5/6).
Finals
7-8
7. France (Victoire Berteau; Marion Borras; Valentine Fortin; Marie le Net; Coralie Demay), 4:10.388.
8. New Zealand (Holly Edmondston; Bryony Botha; Kirstie James; Jaime Nielsen; Rushlee Buchanan), 4:10.600.
5-6
5. Australia (Georgia Baker; Annette Edmondson; Ashlee Ankudinoff; Maeve Plouffe; Alexandra Manly), 4:11.041.
6. Italy (Elisa Balsamo; Letizia Paternoster; Martina Alzini; Vittoria Guazzini; Rachele Barbieri), 4:11.108.
Bronze
3. United States (Megan Jastrab; Jennifer Valente; Chloe Dygert; Emma White; Lily Williams), 4:08.040.
4. Canada (Allison Beveridge; Ariane Bonhomme; Annie Foreman-Mackey; Georgia Simmerling; Jasmin Duehring), 4:10.552.
Gold
1. Germany (Franziska Brausse; Lisa Brennauer; Lisa Klein; Mieke Kroeger), 4:04.242.
2. Britain (Katie Archibald; Laura Kenny; Neah Evans; Josie Knight; Elinor Barker), 4:10.607.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.