Olympic Shooting Results

Sunday

Men

Skeet

Qualification

Day 1

x-won tiebreak; y-tiebreak

CB-count back

1. Eric Delaunay, France, 75.

1. Vincent Hancock, United States, 75.

3. x-Tammaro Cassandro, Italy, 74 (CB: 60).

4. y-Jakub Tomecek, Czech Republic, 74 (CB: 56).

5. Erik Watndal, Norway, 74.

6. Eetu Kallioinen, Finland, 74.

6. Abdullah Alrashidi, Kuwait, 74.

8. Nicolas Pacheco Espinosa, Peru, 73.

9. Federico Gil, Argentina, 73.

10. y-Lee Jongjun, South Korea, 73 (CB: 25).

11. y-Angad Vir Singh Bajwa, India, 73 (CB: 13).

12. y-Dimitris Konstantinou, Cyprus, 73 (CB: 2).

13. x-Azmy Mehelba, Egypt, 73 (CB: 7).

14. y-Georgios Achilleos, Cyprus, 73 (CB: 4).

15. Paul Adams, Australia, 73.

16. y-Emmanuel Petit, France, 72 (CB: 15).

17. y-Gabriele Rossetti, Italy, 72 (CB: 10).

18. x-Stefan Nilsson, Sweden, 72 (CB: 5).

19. y-Jesper Hansen, Denmark, 72 (CB: 4).

20. Lari Pesonen, Finland, 71.

21. y-Mansour Al Rashedi, Kuwait, 71 (CB: 13).

22. x-Saeid Almutairi, Saudi Arabia, 71 (CB: 7).

23. y-Phillip Russell Jungman, United States, 71 (CB: 3).

24. Emin Jafarov, Azerbaijan, 71.

25. Mairaj Ahmad Khan, India, 71.

26. Nikolaos Mavrommatis, Greece, 70.

27. Saif Bin Futais, United Arab Emirates, 70.

28. Hiroyuki Ikawa, Japan, 69.

29. Mostafa Hamdy, Egypt, 67.

30. Juan Ramon Schaeffer, Guatemala, 65.

10m Air Rifle

Qualification

1. Yang Haoran, China, 632.7 (QF).

2. Lucas Kozeniesky, United States, 631.5 (QF).

3. William Shaner, United States, 630.8 (QF).

4. Patrik Jany, Slovakia, 630.5 (QF).

5. Omer Akgun, Turkey, 629.8 (QF).

6. Vladimir Maslennikov, Russia, 629.8 (QF).

7. Istvan Peni, Hungary, 629.4 (QF).

8. Sheng Lihao, China, 629.2 (QF).

9. Mahyar Sedaghat, Iran, 629.1.

10. Sergey Kamenskiy, Russia, 628.7.

11. Henrik Larsen, Norway, 627.4.

12. Nam Taeyun, South Korea, 627.2.

13. Martin Strempfl, Austria, 627.0.

14. Jiri Privratsky, Czech Republic, 626.8.

15. Yury Shcherbatsevich, Belarus, 626.6.

16. Petar Gorsa, Croatia, 626.5.

17. Lu Shao-Chuan, Taiwan, 626.3.

18. Edson Ismael Ramirez Ramos, Mexico, 625.9.

19. David Hrckulak, Czech Republic, 625.7.

20. Naoya Okada, Japan, 625.7.

21. Alex Chresten Hoberg, Australia, 625.6.

22. Jon-Hermann Hegg, Norway, 625.5.

23. Tomasz Bartnik, Poland, 625.4.

24. Kim Sangdo, South Korea, 625.1.

25. Miran Maricic, Croatia, 625.0.

26. Deepak Kumar, India, 624.7.

27. Sergey Richter, Israel, 624.5.

28. Karolis Girulis, Lithuania, 624.3.

29. Serhiy Kulish, Ukraine, 623.5.

30. Dane Sampson, Australia, 623.5.

31. Milenko Sebic, Serbia, 623.2.

32. Divyansh Singh Panwar, India, 622.8.

33. Alexis Exequiel Eberhardt, Argentina, 622.6.

34. Lorenzo Bacci, Italy, 622.2.

35. Marco Suppini, Italy, 622.1.

36. Yuriy Yurkov, Kazakhstan, 621.9.

37. Takayuki Matsumoto, Japan, 621.7.

38. Milutin Stefanovic, Serbia, 621.3.

39. Zalan Pekler, Hungary, 621.1.

40. Oleh Tsarkov, Ukraine, 621.0.

41. Abdullah Hel Baki, Bangladesh, 619.8.

42. Osama Elsaeid, Egypt, 618.8.

43. Julio Cesar Iemma Hernandez, Venezuela, 618.3.

44. Jayson Valdez, Philippines, 612.6.

45. Youssef Helmy Makkar, Egypt, 612.0.

46. Drilon Ibrahimi, Kosovo, 608.8.

47. Mahdi Yovari, Afghanistan, 601.4.

Final

1. William Shaner, United States, (630.8, 251.6), 882.4.

2. Sheng Lihao, China, (629.2, 250.9), 880.1.

3. Yang Haoran, China, (632.7, 229.4), 862.1.

4. Omer Akgun, Turkey, (629.8, 207.3), 837.1.

5. Istvan Peni, Hungary, (629.4, 186.5), 815.9.

6. Lucas Kozeniesky, United States, (631.5, 165.0), 796.5.

7. Patrik Jany, Slovakia, (630.5, 143.7), 774.2.

8. Vladimir Maslennikov, Russia, (629.8, 123.0), 752.8.

Women

Skeet

Qualification

Day 1

x-won tiebreak; y-tiebreak

CB-count back

1. Wei Meng, China, 75.

1. Diana Bacosi, Italy, 75.

3. Austen Jewell Smith, United States, 73.

4. Natalia Vinogradova, Russia, 73.

5. Isarapa Imprasertsuk, Thailand, 72.

6. Lucie Anastassiou, France, 72.

7. Amber English, United States, 72.

8. Nadine Messerschmidt, Germany, 72.

9. Danka Bartekova, Slovakia, 71.

10. x-Barbora Sumova, Czech Republic, 71 (CB: 5).

11. y-Iryna Malovichko, Ukraine, 71 (CB: 4).

12. y-Andri Eleftheriou, Cyprus, 71 (CB: 3).

13. x-Sutiya Jiewchaloemmit, Thailand, 70 (CB: 6).

14. y-Gabriela Rodriguez, Mexico, 70 (CB: 4).

15. y-Zhang Donglian, China, 70 (CB: 10).

16. x-Melisa Gil, Argentina, 70 (CB: 6).

17. y-Aleksandra Jarmolinska, Poland, 69 (CB: 14).

18. x-Ibtissam Marirhi, Morocco, 69 (CB: 6).

19. Assem Orynbay, Kazakhstan, 69.

20. Zilia Batyrshina, Russia, 68.

21. Naoko Ishihara, Japan, 68.

22. x-Zoya Kravchenko, Kazakhstan, 68 (CB: 9).

23. y-Laura Coles, Australia, 68 (CB: 4).

24. Chiara Cainero, Italy, 67.

25. Chiara Costa, Senegal, 67.

26. Maryam Hassani, Bahrain, 66.

27. Francisca Crovetto Chadid, Chile, 66.

28. Chloe Tipple, New Zealand, 62.

29. Amber Hill, Britain, DNS.

10m Air Pistol

Qualification

1. Jiang Ranxin, China, 587 (QF).

2. Anna Korakaki, Greece, 585 (QF).

3. Vitalina Batsarashkina, Russia, 582 (QF).

4. Lin Yuemei, China, 579 (QF).

5. Mathilde Lamolle, France, 578 (QF).

6. Antoaneta Kostadinova, Bulgaria, 578 (QF).

7. Olena Kostevych, Ukraine, 577 (QF).

8. Celine Goberville, France, 577 (QF).

9. Anudari Tsolmonbaatar, Mongolia, 576.

10. Haniyeh Rostamiyan, Iran, 576.

11. Viktoria Chaika, Belarus, 576.

12. Manu Bhaker, India, 575.

13. Yashaswini Singh Deswal, India, 574.

14. Wu Chia-Ying, Taiwan, 573.

15. Sylvia Steiner, Austria, 573.

16. Choo Gaeun, South Korea, 573.

17. Zorana Arunovic, Serbia, 573.

18. Elmira Karapetyan, Armenia, 573.

19. Agate Rasmane, Latvia, 573.

20. Carina Wimmer, Germany, 571.

21. Klaudia Bres, Poland, 571.

22. Tanyaporn Prucksakorn, Thailand, 570.

23. Satoko Yamada, Japan, 570.

24. Kim Bomi, South Korea, 570.

25. Olfa Charni, Tunisia, 570.

26. Eleanor Bezzina, Malta, 570.

27. Elena Galiabovitch, Australia, 569.

28. Heidi Diethelm Gerber, Switzerland, 569.

29. Monika Karsch, Germany, 568.

30. Gundegmaa Otryad, Mongolia, 568.

31. Nino Salukvadze, Georgia, 567.

32. Laina Perez, Cuba, 567.

33. Jasmina Milovanovic, Serbia, 566.

34. Veronika Major, Hungary, 566.

35. Margarita Chernousova, Russia, 565.

36. Andrea Perez Pena, Ecuador, 565.

37. Manuela Delilaj, Albania, 565.

38. Alexis Lagan, United States, 560.

39. Naphaswan Yangpaiboon, Thailand, 560.

40. Radwa Abdel Latif, Egypt, 560.

41. Hala Elgohari, Egypt, 560.

42. Tien Chia Chen, Taiwan, 559.

43. Maria Grozdeva, Bulgaria, 559.

44. Asma Abu Rabee, Jordan, 559.

45. Diana Durango Flores, Ecuador, 559.

46. Dina Aspandiyarova, Australia, 558.

47. Lynda Kiejko, Canada, 558.

48. Anna Dulce, Moldova, 557.

49. Sandra Uptagrafft, United States, 557.

50. Chizuru Sasaki, Japan, 556.

51. Fatimah Abbas Waheeb Al-Kaabi, Iraq, 556.

52. Yasameen Al-Raimi, Yemen, 551.

53. Jelena Pantovic, Montenegro, 534.

Final

1. Vitalina Batsarashkina, Russia, (582, 240.3), 822.3.

2. Antoaneta Kostadinova, Bulgaria, (578, 239.4), 817.4.

3. Jiang Ranxin, China, (587, 218.0), 805.0.

4. Olena Kostevych, Ukraine, (577, 197.6), 774.6.

5. Lin Yuemei, China, (579, 176.6), 755.6.

6. Anna Korakaki, Greece, (585, 157.4), 742.4.

7. Mathilde Lamolle, France, (578, 134.6), 712.6.

8. Celine Goberville, France, (577, 114.9), 691.9.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up