All Times ET
Group A
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
ROC | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Norway | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Spain | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Australia | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Group B
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Latvia | 1 | 0 | 2 |
ROC | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Mexico | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Group C
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Qatar | 2 | 0 | 4 |
United States | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Italy | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Switzerland | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Group D
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Netherlands | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Brazil | 1 | 1 | 3 |
United States | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Argentina | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Group E
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Brazil | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Poland | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Chile | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Morocco | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Group F
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Italy | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Germany | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Poland | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Japan | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Friday, July 23
Brazil 2, Argentina 0 (21-16, 21-17)
Saturday, July 24
ROC 2, Spain 0 (21-19, 22-20)
Netherlands 2, United States 0 (21-17, 21-18)
Norway 2, Australia 1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-13)
Poland 2, Japan 0 (21-15, 21-14)
Brazil 2, Chile 1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-12)
Sunday, July 25
Poland 2, Morocco 0 (21-17, 21-11)
Qatar 2, Switzerland 0 (21-17, 21-16)
Italy 2, Germany 1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-13)
United States 2, Italy 0 (21-18, 21-19)
ROC 2, Mexico 1 (24-26, 21-15, 18-16)
Monday, July 26
ROC 2, Australia 0 (21-14, 21-16)
Latvia 2, Czech Republic 0, Czech Republic DNS
Norway 2, Spain 0 (21-17, 24-22)
Italy 2, Japan 0 (21-19, 21-16)
United States 2, Brazil 1 (24-22, 19-21, 15-13)
Tuesday, July 27
Brazil 2, Morocco 0 (21-14, 21-16)
Poland 2, Chile 0 (21-17, 21-18)
Germany 2, Poland 0 (22-20, 21-16)
Netherlands 2, Argentina 0 (21-14, 21-14)
United States 2, Switzerland 0 (21-19, 23-21)
Wednesday, July 28
Spain 2, Australia 0 (21-16, 21-16)
Qatar 2, Italy 0 (24-22, 21-13)
ROC 2, Norway 0 (21-19, 21-19)
United States vs Argentina 10 p.m.
Thursday, July 29
Czech Republic vs Mexico 3 a.m.
ROC vs Latvia 4 a.m.
Brazil vs Netherlands 9 a.m.
Italy vs Switzerland 9 p.m.
Chile vs Morocco 10 p.m.
Friday, July 30
Italy vs Poland 3 a.m.
Poland vs Brazil 8 a.m.
Qatar vs United States 9 a.m.
Japan vs Germany 10 p.m.
Saturday, July 31
Latvia vs Mexico 2 a.m.
ROC vs Czech Republic 3 a.m.
TBD 8 a.m.
TBD 9 a.m.
Sunday, August 1
ROC vs TBD 9 a.m.
TBD 8 p.m.
TBD 9 p.m.
Monday, August 2
TBD 12 a.m.
TBD 1 a.m.
TBD 4 a.m.
TBD 5 a.m.
TBD 8 a.m.
Tuesday, August 3
Quarterfinal 8 p.m.
Quarterfinal 9 p.m.
Wednesday, August 4
Quarterfinal 8 a.m.
Quarterfinal 9 a.m.
Semifinal 9 p.m.
Thursday, August 5
Semifinal 9 a.m.
Friday, August 6
Bronze Medal 9 p.m.
Gold Medal 10:30 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.