All Times EDT |
---|
Double Elimination; x-if necessary |
At Baum-Walker Stadium
Fayetteville, Ark. |
---|
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 1 Arkansas (46-10) vs. NJIT (26-22), 3 p.m.
Game 2 — Northeastern (36-10) vs. Nebraska (31-12), 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 5 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 5 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At J. C. Love Field |
---|
Ruston, La. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 16 Louisiana Tech 40-18) vs. Rider (23-16), 7 p.m.
Game 2 — Alabama (31-24) vs. NC State (30-17), 3 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At UFCU DischFalk Field |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 2 Texas (42-15) vs. Southern (20-28), 2 p.m.
Game 2 — Fairfield (37-3) vs. Arizona State (32-20), 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Florida Ballpark |
---|
Gainesville, Fla. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 15 Florida (38-20) vs. South Florida (28-27), Noon
Game 2 — South Alabama (33-20) vs. Miami (32-19), 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Lindsey Nelson Stadium |
---|
Knoxville, Tenn. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 3 Tennessee (45-16) vs. Wright State (35-11), 6 p.m.
Game 2 — Liberty 11, Duke 6
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Liberty (39-14)
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Duke (32-20)
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At PK Park |
---|
Eugene, Ore. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 14 Oregon (37-14) vs. Central Conn. State (28-13), 5 p.m.
Game 2 — LSU (34-22) vs. Gonzaga (33-17), 10 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Hawkins Field |
---|
Nashville, Tenn. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 4 Vanderbilt (40-15) vs. Presbyterian (22-21), 7 p.m.
Game 2 — Indiana State (30-19) vs. Georgia Tech (29-23), 1 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Clark-LeClair Stadium |
---|
Greenville, N.C. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 13 East Carolina 8, Norfolk State 5
Game 2 — Maryland (28-16) vs. Charlotte (39-19), 6 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. No. 13 East Carolina (42-15)
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Norfolk State (25-27)
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
at Hi Corbett Field |
---|
Tucson, Ariz. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 5 Arizona (40-15) vs. Grand Canyon (39-19-1), 10 p.m.
Game 2 — UC Santa Barbara (39-18) vs. Oklahoma State (35-17-1), 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
at Swayze Field |
---|
Oxford, Miss. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 12 Ole Miss (41-19) vs. SE Missouri State (30-20), 8 p.m.
Game 2 — Florida State (30-22) vs. Southern Miss (37-19), 3 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Dudy Noble Field |
---|
Starkville, Miss. |
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 7 Mississippi State (40-15) vs. Samford (35-22), 3 p.m.
Game 2 — Campbell (35-16) vs. VCU (37-14), 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Frank Eck Stadium |
---|
South Bend, Ind. |
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 10 Notre Dame 10, Central Michigan 0
Game 2 — Michigan (27-17) vs. UConn (33-18), 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. No. 10 Notre Dame (31-11)
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Central Michigan (40-17)
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Dan Law Field |
---|
Lubbock, Texas |
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 8 Texas Tech 6, Army 3
Game 2 — North Carolina (27-25) vs. UCLA (35-18), 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. No. 8 Texas Tech (37-15)
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Army (28-24)
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Klein Field |
---|
Stanford, Calif. |
Friday, June 4 |
Game 1 — No. 9 Stanford (33-14) vs. North Dakota State (41-17), 4 p.m.
Game 2 — Nevada (25-18) vs. UC Irvine (40-16), 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Founders Park |
---|
Columbia, S.C.
Friday, June 4 |
---|
No. 2 South Carolina 4, No. 3 Virginia 3
No. 1 Old Dominion (42-14) vs. No. 4 Jacksonville (16-32), 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. No. 2 South Carolina (24-21)
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. No. 3 Virginia (29-24)
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Lupton Stadium |
---|
Fort Worth, Texas |
Friday, June 4 |
No. 2 Oregon State (34-22) vs. No. 3 DBU (37-15), 2 p.m.
No. 1 TCU (40-17) vs. No. 4 McNeese (32-28), 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser
Sunday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser
Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 7 |
---|
x-Game 7 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.