Europa League Glance

All Times EST
(Home teams listed first)
SECOND ROUND
First leg
Thursday, Feb. 18

Antwerp (Belgium) 3, Glasgow Rangers (Scotland) 4

Benfica (Portugal) 1, Arsenal (England) 1

Braga (Portugal) 0, Roma (Italy) 2

Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) 1, Club Brugge (Belgium) 1

Granada (Spain) 2, Napoli (Italy) 0

Krasnodar (Russia) 2, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 3

Lille (France) 1, Ajax (Netherlands), 2

Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 0, Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 2

Molde (Norway) 3, Hoffenheim (Germany) 3

Olympiakos (Greece) 4, PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 2

Real Sociedad (Spain) 0, Manchester United (England) 4

Red Star Belgrade (Serbia) 2, AC Milan (Italy) 2

Salzburg (Austria) 0, Villarreal (Spain) 2

Slavia Prague (Czech Republic) 0, Leicester (England) 0

Wolfsberg (Germany) 1, Tottenham (England) 4

Young Boys Bern (Switzerland) 4, Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 3

Second leg
Wednesday, Feb. 24

Tottenham (England) 4, Wolfsberg (Germany) 0, Tottenham advanced on 8-1 aggregate

Thursday, Feb. 25

Ajax (Netherlands) 2, Lille (France) 1, Ajax advanced on 4-2 aggregate

Arsenal (England) 3, Benfica (Portugal) 2, Arsenal advanced on 4-3 aggregate

Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 0, Young Boys Bern (Switzerland) 2, Young Boys Bern advanced on 6-3 aggregate

Club Brugge (Belgium) 1, Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) 0, Dynamo Kyiv advanced on 2-1 aggregate

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 1, Krasnodar (Russia) 0, Dinamo Zagreb advanced on 4-2 aggregate

Glasgow Rangers (Scotland) 5, Antwerp (Belgium) 2, Glasgow Ranger advanced on 9-5 aggregate

Hoffenheim (Germany) 0, Molde (Norway) 2, Molde advanced on 5-3 aggregate

Leicester (England) 0, Slavia Prague (Czech Republic) 2, Slavia Prague advanced on 2-0 aggregate

Manchester United (England) 0, Real Sociedad (Spain) 0, Manchester United advanced on 4-0 aggregate

AC Milan (Italy) 1, Red Star Belgrade (Serbia) 1, 3-3 aggregate, AC Milan advanced on 2-1 away goals

Napoli (Italy) 2, Granada (Spain) 1, Granada advanced on 3-2 aggregate

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 2, Olympiakos (Greece) 1, Olympiakos advanced on 5-4 aggregate

Roma (Italy) 3, Braga (Portugal) 1, Roma advanced on 5-1 aggregate

Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 1, Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 0, Shakhtar Donetsk advanced on 3-0 aggregate

Villarreal (Spain) 2, Salzburg (Austria) 1, Villarreal advanced on 4-1 aggregate

___

THIRD ROUND
First leg
Thursday, March 11

Ajax (Netherlands) vs. Young Boys Bern (Switzerland), 12:55 p.m.

Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) vs. Villarreal (Spain), 12:55 p.m.

Manchester United (England) vs. AC Milan (Italy), 12:55 p.m.

Slavia Prague (Czech Republic) vs. Glasgow Rangers (Scotland), 12:55 p.m.

Tottenham (England) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia), 3 p.m.

Granada (Spain) vs. Molde (Norway), 3 p.m.

Olympiakos (Greece) vs. Arsenal (England), 3 p.m.

Roma (Italy) vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine), 3 p.m.

Second leg
Thursday, March 18
All Times EDT

Arsenal (England) vs. Olympiakos (Greece), 1:55 p.m.

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Tottenham (England), 1:55 p.m.

Molde (Norway) vs. Granada (Spain) at Budapest, Hungary, 1:55 p.m.

Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) vs. Roma (Italy), 1:55 p.m.

Glasgow Rangers (Scotland) vs. Slavia Prague (Czech Republic), 4 p.m.

AC Milan (Italy) vs. Manchester United (England), 4 p.m.

Villarreal (Spain) vs. Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine), 4 p.m.

Young Boys Bern (Switzerland) vs. Ajax (Netherlands), 4 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Other Sports News | Soccer News | Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up