College Football National Signings List

South Carolina

Kajuan Banks, s, 5-10, 170, Amos P. Godby, Tallahassee, Fla.

Stone Blanton, lb, 6-2, 220, Madison-Ridgeland Academy, Madison, Miss.

Ryan Brubaker, ot, 6-6, 280, Cocalico, Denver, Pa.

Braden Davis, qb, 6-5, 195, Middletown, Middletown, Del.

Nick Emmanwori, s, 6-3, 208, Irmo, Irmo, S.C.

Emory Floyd, s, 6-0½, 165, Hillgrove, Powder Springs, Ga.

Cason Henry, ot, 6-6, 290, Walton, Marietta, Ga.

Felix Hixon, dl, 6-3, 285, Jackson, Jackson, Ga.

Grayson Mains, ot, 6-5, 265, Lambert, Suwanee, Ga.

Anthony Rose, s, 6-3, 180, Miami Central, Miami, Fla.

Landon Samson, wr, 6-1, 180, Southlake Carroll, Southlake, Texas

Zavier Short, wr, 6-2, 208, Chapin, Chapin, S.C.

Bryan Thomas Jr., edge, 6-2½, 225, Foundation Academy, Winter Garden, Fla.

Donovan Westmoreland, lb, 6-1, 210, Griffin, Griffin, Ga.

Jamaal Whyce, dl, 6-3, 270, Florida Christian School, Miami, Fla.

Peyton Williams, s, 6-1, 180, Rockwall-Heath, Rockwall, Texas

Southern Cal

Atticus Bertrams, p, 6-3, 215, ProKick Australia

Zion Branch, s, 6-2, 195, Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas, Nev.

Raleek Brown, rb, 5-8, 185, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.

Garrison Madden, lb, 6-3, 190, Dutchtown, Hapton, Ga.

Fabian Ross, cb, 6-0, 185, Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas, Nev.

Devan Thompkins, edge, 6-6, 220, Edison, Stockton, Calif.

Stanford

Fisher Anderson, ot, 6-7, 270, Franklin, Franklin, Tenn.

Elic Ayomanor, wr, 6-2, 205, Deerfield Academy, Deerfield, Mass.

David Bailey, edge, 6-3, 220, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.

Pat Caughey, dl, 6-4½, 235, Delbarton School, Morristown, N.J.

Ashton Daniels, qb, 6-3, 200, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Arlen Harris Jr., rb, 5-11, 189, Lutheran Of St Charles County, Saint Peters, Mo.

CJ Hawkins, te, 6-6, 220, Berkeley Prep, Tampa, Fla.

Lucas Heyer, ot, 6-5, 307, Hill Murray School, Saint Paul, Minn.

Benjamin Hudson, lb, 6-2, 210, Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas, Nev.

Terian Williams II, ath, 5-11, 175, Johns Creek, Alpharetta, Ga.

Ernest Cooper IV, dl, 6-4, 235, Martin, Arlington, Texas

Jake Maikkula, ot, 6-5, 265, Valor Christian, Littleton, Colo.

Jaxson Moi, dl, 6-2, 260, Cathedral Catholic, San Diego, Calif.

Mudia Reuben, wr, 6-3, 190, Park Hill South, Riverside, Mo.

Matt Rose, lb, 6-2, 205, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, Brecksville, Ohio

Sam Roush, te, 6-5, 225, Lipscomb Academy, Nashville, Tenn.

Zach Rowell, dl, 6-5, 260, Torrey Pines, Encinitas, Calif.

Kenji Swanson, ot, 6-6, 307, Sierra Canyon, Chatsworth, Calif.

Tevarua Tafiti, lb, 6-3, 222, Punahou, Honolulu, Hawaii

Joshua Thompson, cb, 6-2, 185, St. John’s, Washington, District of Columbia

Syracuse

LeQuint Allen, rb, 6-0, 180, Millville, Millville, N.J.

Kadin Bailey, lb, 6-1, 190, Jefferson, Jefferson, Ga.

Belizaire Bassette, dl, 6-2, 270, American Heritage, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Donovan Brown, wr, 6-2, 180, Quince Orchard, Gaithersburg, Md.

Joe Cruz, ol, 6-6, 280, Sachem North, Ronkonkoma, N.Y.

Dom Foster, db, 6-1, 175, Warren G Harding, Warren, Ohio

Denis Jaquez, dl, 6-4, 238, St. Augustine Prep, Richland, N.J.

Mekhi Mason, lb, 6-2, 220, Monsignor Pace, Opa Locka, Fla.

Cornell Perry, db, 6-1, 175, Woodhaven, Flat Rock, Mich.

Quan Peterson, db, 6-1, 175, South Pointe, Rock Hill, S.C.

Chad Schuster, ol, 6-6, 280, Franklin, Franklin, Wis.

Maximilian Von Marburg, p, 6-0, 192, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Jeremiah Wilson, db, 5-11, 173, Osceola, Kissimmee, Fla.

TCU

Chace Biddle, s, 6-0, 190, Garland, Garland, Texas

Kyron Chambers, cb, 6-0, 195, South Oak Cliff, Dallas, Texas

Major Everhart, rb, 5-11, 170, Tascosa, Amarillo, Texas

Quinton Harris, ot, 6-7½, 285, Seguin, Arlington, Texas

Josh Hoover, qb, 6-1, 206, Rockwall-Heath, Rockwall, Texas

Jordan Hudson, wr, 6-1, 180, Garland, Garland, Texas

Michael Ibukun-Okeyode, de, 6-5, 235, Rowlett, Rowlett, TX

Micheal Ibukun-Okeyode, edge, 6-5, 234, Rowlett, Rowlett, Texas

Paul Oyewale, dl, 6-4, 250, Langham Creek, Houston, Texas

Damonic Williams, dl, 6-2, 325, Bishop Alemany, Mission Hills, Calif.

Tennessee

Maurice Clipper Jr., iol, 6-4, 300, Milton, Alpharetta, Ga.

Brian Grant, ot, 6-6, 278, Choctawhatchee, Fort Walton Beach, Fla.

Christian Harrison, cb, 6-0, 183, Woodward Academy, Atlanta, Ga.

Elijah Herring, lb, 6-2½, 230, Riverdale, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Tayven Jackson, qb, 6-4, 195, Center Grove, Greenwood, Ind.

Joshua Josephs, edge, 6-3, 215, North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga.

Cameron Miller, wr, 6-1, 195, Memphis Academy of Health Sciences, Memphis, Tenn.

Addison Nichols, iol, 6-5, 318, Greater Atlanta Christian School, Norcross, Ga.

Chas Nimrod, wr, 6-2½, 181, Bentonville, Bentonville, Ark.

James Pearce, edge, 6-5, 220, Julius L. Chambers, Charlotte, N.C.

Kalib Perry, lb, 6-3½, 215, Great Crossing, Georgetown, Ky.

Jordan Phillips, dl, 6-2, 300, Ocoee, Ocoee, Fla.

Masai Reddick, ot, 6-4½, 330, Cass Technical, Detroit, Mich.

Dylan Sampson, rb, 5-9, 180, Dutchtown, Geismar, La.

Jourdan Thomas, s, 6-2, 190, Montgomery Catholic Preparatory, Montgomery, Ala.

Kaleb Webb, wr, 6-2½, 185, McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga.

Tyre West, dl, 6-3, 280, Tift County, Tifton, Ga.

Marquarius White, wr, 5-10, 155, Clay-Chalkville, Pinson, Ala.

Justin Williams, rb, 6-0, 205, East Paulding, Dallas, Ga.

Texas

Bryan Allen Jr., s, 6-0, 185, Aledo, Aledo, Texas

Kelvin Banks, ot, 6-5, 300, Summer Creek, Humble, Texas

Jaray Bledsoe, dl, 6-4, 270, Marlin, Marlin, Texas

Jaydon Blue, rb, 5-11½, 205, Klein Cain, Houston, Texas

Xavion Brice, ath, 6-1, 175, Sequin, Arlington, Texas

Terrance Brooks, cb, 5-11, 190, Little Elm, Little Elm, Texas

Derrick Brown, edge, 6-3, 210, Texas High, Texarkana, Texas

Aaron Bryant, dl, 6-4, 306, Southaven, Southaven, Miss.

Ethan Burke, edge, 6-7, 225, Westlake, Austin, Texas

Quinn Ewers, qb, 6-3, 205, Ohio State University, Columbus, Ohio

Justice Finkley, edge, 6-2, 255, Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Ala.

Jaylon Guilbeau, cb, 5-11½, 175, Memorial, Port Arthur, Texas

Cole Hutson, iol, 6-5, 312, Frisco, Frisco, Texas

Trevell Johnson, lb, 6-1, 200, Martin, Arlington, Texas

Austin Jordan, s, 6-0, 190, Ryan, Denton, Texas

Lance St. Louis, ls, 6-1, 215, Williams Field, Gilbert, Ariz.

Maalik Murphy, qb, 6-4½, 225, Junipero Serra, Gardena, Calif.

Savion Red, wr, 5-10, 210, Grand Prairie, Grand Prairie, Texas

Connor Robertson, iol, 6-4, 296, Westlake, Austin, Texas

Kristopher Ross, dl, 6-3, 280, North Shore, Houston, Texas

Zac Swanson, dl, 6-4, 255, Brophy College Preparatory, Phoenix, Ariz.

J’mond Tapp, edge, 6-3, 245, Ascension Catholic, Donaldsonville, La.

Brenen Thompson, wr, 5-10, 165, Spearman, Spearman, Texas

Neto Umeozulu, iol, 6-4, 285, Allen, Allen, Texas

Cameron Williams, ot, 6-5, 360, Duncanville, Duncanville, Texas

Texas A&M

Bryce Anderson, s, 6-0, 190, West Brook, Beaumont, Texas

Gabriel Brownlow-Dindy, dl, 6-3, 280, Lakeland, Lakeland, Fla.

Donovan Green, te, 6-4, 235, Dickinson, Dickinson, Texas

Ish Harris, lb, 6-3, 195, Pilot Point, Pilot Point, Texas

Martrell Harris, lb, 6-2, 215, The Woodlands, The Woodlands, Texas

Jake Johnson, te, 6-5, 225, Oconee County, Bogart, Ga.

Jarred Kerr, s, 6-0, 185, Lexington, Lexington, Texas

Chris Marshall, wr, 6-3, 195, Fort Bend Marshall, Missouri City, Texas

Ethan Moczulski, k, 5-11, 185, Mt Spokane, Mead, Wash.

Le’Veon Moss, rb, 6-0, 190, Istrouma, Baton Rouge, La.

Mark Nabou, iol, 6-4, 330, O’Dea, Seattle, Wash.

Theodor Melin Ohrstrom, te, 6-6, 245, RIG Academy, Sweden

Jadon Scarlett, dl, 6-2½, 265, Argyle, Argyle, Texas

Malick Sylla, dl, 6-6, 230, Katy, Katy, Texas

Bobby Taylor, cb, 6-1, 180, Katy, Katy, Texas

Conner Weigman, qb, 6-2, 208, Bridgeland, Cypress, Texas

PJ Williams, ot, 6-4, 265, Dickinson, Dickinson, Texas

Texas Tech

Joseph Adedire, dl, 6-3, 250, Mansfield Summit, Arlington, Texas

Bryson Donnell, rb, 5-11, 204, Tyler Legacy, Tyler, Texas

Harvey Dyson, dl, 6-3, 260, Cedar Hill, Cedar Hill, Texas

Tavares Elston, lb, 6-0, 210, Gulf Shores , Gulf Shores, Ala.

Hut Graham, s, 6-0½, 175, Gunter, Gunter, Texas

Maurion Horn, ath, 5-11, 175, Broken Arrow, Broken Arrow, Okla.

Landon Hullaby, s, 6-0, 185, Mansfield Timberview, Mansfield, Texas

Ty Kana, lb, 6-2, 210, Katy, Katy, Texas

Tyler King, wr, 5-10, 160, Alief Taylor, Houston, Texas

Seth Martin, iol, 6-3, 285, Everman, Fort Worth, Texas

Syncere Massey, dl, 6-5, 280, Cedar Hill, Cedar Hill, Texas

Trevon McAlpine, dl, 6-3, 280, Saraland, Saraland, Ala.

Tyler Owens, s, 6-1, 205, University of Texas, Austin, Texas

Jalon Peoples, cb, 6-0, 175, Cedar Hill, Cedar Hill, Texas

Ben Roberts, lb, 6-3, 200, Eaton, Haslet, Texas

Kaden Weatherby, ot, 6-7, 280, Eaglecrest, Aurora, Colo.

Sheridan Wilson, iol, 6-4, 275, Argyle, Argyle, Texas

Toledo

Terrell Crosby, ath, 6-0, 178, Lakewood, Saint Petersburg, Fla.

UCLA

Tomarion Harden, rb, 6-2, 210, Inglewood, Inglewood, Calif.

Jadyn Marshall, wr, 6-1, 180, St. Mary’s, Stockton, Calif.

Justyn Martin, qb, 6-4, 210, Inglewood, Inglewood, Calif.

Jack Pedersen, te, 6-4, 235, Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Calif.

Braden Pegan, wr, 6-4, 195, San Juan Hills, San Juan Capistrano, Calif.

Kamari Ramsey, s, 6-0, 200, Sierra Canyon, Chatsworth, Calif.

Carsen Ryan, te, 6-4, 235, American Fork, American Fork, Utah

Clint Stephens, ath, 6-1, 188, Inglewood, Inglewood, Calif.

Croix Stewart, s, 6-2, 187, Benicia, Benicia, Calif.

Jalen Woods, lb, 6-0, 210, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif.

Sam Yoon, ot, 6-5, 280, Loyola, Los Angeles, Calif.

UMass

Chase Brewster, qb, 6-5, 190, Tilton School, Hanover, Mass.

Ty Harding, ath, 5-9, 180, Buckingham Browne & Nichols, Worcester, Mass.

Tyler Leinberger, ot, 6-4, 310, Thomas Dale, Chester, Va.

Donta Whack, rb, 5-11, 210, Seminole, Sanford, Fla.

Cornelius Wright, cb, 5-10, 165, Columbus, Miami, Fla.

Utah

Kaeo Akana, lb, 6-3, 217, President Theodore Roosevelt, Honolulu, Hawaii

Lander Barton, lb, 6-4, 221, Brighton, Salt Lake City, Utah

Elijah Davis, db, 6-1, 165, Auburndale, Auburndale, Fla.

Jaylon Glover, rb, 5-8, 211, Lake Gibson, Lakeland, Fla.

Nate Johnson, qb, 6-1, 195, Clovis, Clovis, Calif.

Tao Johnson, db, 6-1, 179, Thunder Ridge, Idaho Falls, Idaho

Logan Kendall, te, 6-3, 273, Cheney, Cheney, Wash.

Chase Kennedy, dl, 6-3, 224, Episcopal School of Dallas, Dallas, Texas

Tyler Knaak, ol, 6-6, 316, Brighton, Salt Lake City, Utah

Jocelyn Malaska, db, 6-1, 172, Bethany, Bethany, Okla.

Landon Morris, te, 6-6, 210, Nazareth Academy, Indianapolis, Ind.

Keith Olson, ol, 6-6, 295, Napavine, Napavine, Wash.

Ryan Peppins, wr, 5-8, 149, Thompson, Alabaster, Ala.

Chris Reed, wr, 6-1, 188, Wekiva, Apopka, Fla.

Brandon Rose, qb, 6-3, 210, Murrieta Valley, Murrieta, Calif.

Carson Tabaracci, ath, 6-2, 219, Park City, Park City, Utah

Keanu Tanuvasa, dl, 6-3, 268, Mission Viejo, Mission Viejo, Calif.

Dallas Vakalahi, dl, 6-2, 307, West, Salt Lake City, Utah

Sione Vaki, db, 6-0, 207, Liberty, Antioch, Calif.

MORE

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up