College Football National Signings

Alabama

Jeremiah Alexander, edge, 6-2, 235, Thompson, Alabaster, Ala.

Aaron Anderson, wr, 5-9, 185, Edna Karr, New Orleans, La.

Isaiah Bond, ath, 5-10½, 175, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Tyler Booker, ot, 6-5, 325, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Elijah Brown, te, 6-5, 230, Wayne, Dayton, Ohio

Trequon Fegans, cb, 6-2, 181, Thompson, Alabaster, Ala.

Isaiah Hastings, dl, 6-4, 290, Clearwater Academy International, Clearwater, Fla.

Emmanuel Henderson, rb, 6-1, 185, Geneva County, Hartford, Ala.

Antonio Kite, ath, 6-1, 180, Anniston, Anniston, Ala.

Jamarion Miller, rb, 5-10, 195, Tyler Legacy, Tyler, Texas

Shawn Murphy, lb, 6-2, 215, Unity Reed, Manassas, Va.

Amari Niblack, ath, 6-4, 220, Lakewood, Clearwater, Fla.

Jake Pope, s, 6-1, 190, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Elijah Pritchett, ot, 6-6, 280, Carver, Columbus, Ga.

Dayne Shor, ot, 6-6, 295, Denmark, Alpharetta, Ga.

Appalachian St.

Ryan Burger, qb, 6-3, 185, Myrtle Beach, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

DJ Burks, ath, 6-0, 185, Maryville, Maryville, Tenn.

Markus Clark, dl, 6-0, 284, Hoover, Hoover, Ala.

James Edwards, cb, 5-10, 175, Clewiston, Clewiston, Fla.

Derrell Farrar, lb, 6-1, 205, Grayson, Loganville, Ga.

Brodrick Gooch, ath, 6-1, 205, William Amos Hough, Cornelius, N.C.

Kanen Hamlett, ath, 6-4, 230, Madison Academy, Madison, Ala.

Santana Hopper, dl, 6-1, 280, Shelby, Shelby, N.C.

Ethan Johnson, cb, 5-11, 188, William Amos Hough, Cornelius, N.C.

Omari Philyaw, cb, 5-10, 180, William Amos Hough, Cornelius, N.C.

Kanye Roberts, rb, 5-11, 190, Wallace-Rose Hill, Teachey, N.C.

Donovan Spellman, edge, 6-3, 210, Clayton, Clayton, N.C.

Chase Tillman, ot, 6-5, 275, North Augusta, North Augusta, S.C.

Josiah Wyatt, dl, 6-4, 220, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Arizona

Keyan Burnett, te, 6-4, 225, Servite, Anaheim, Calif.

Jai-Ayviauynn Celestine, db, 5-9, 175, Miami Palmetto, Miami, Fla.

Jonah Coleman, rb, 5-9, 205, Lincoln, Stockton, Calif.

Brandon Craddock, lb, 6-0, 210, Sandra Day O’Connor, Phoenix, Ariz.

Tacario Davis, cb, 6-2, 185, Millikan, Long Beach, Calif.

Noah Fifita, qb, 5-10, 170, Servite, Anaheim, Calif.

Kevin Green, wr, 5-11, 165, Bishop Alemany, Mission Hills, Calif.

Russell Davis II, dl, 6-3, 215, Hamilton, Chandler, Ariz.

Isaiah Johnson, dl, 6-2, 275, Chandler, Chandler, Ariz.

AJ Jones, wr, 6-4, 195, Colony, Ontario, Calif.

Jermaine Wiggins Jr, dl, 6-4, 230, Bridgton Academy, Bridgton, Maine

Sterling Lane, dl, 6-4, 235, Oaks Christian, Westlake Village, Calif.

Jacob Manu, lb, 5-11, 210, Servite, Anaheim, Calif.

Tyler Martin, lb, 6-3, 238, Buckingham Browne & Nichols School, Acton, Mass.

Tyler Powell, te, 6-7, 240, Brophy College Preparatory, Phoenix, Ariz.

Ephesians Prysock, cb, 6-3, 170, Bishop Alemany, Mission Hills, Calif.

Jacob Reece, ol, 6-5, 295, Brighton, Salt Lake City, Utah

Jonah Savaiinaea, ol, 6-3, 330, St Louis School, Honolulu, Hawaii

Grayson Stovall, ol, 6-4, 281, Hamilton, Chandler, Ariz.

Taitai Uiagalelei, dl, 6-4, 255, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.

Isaiah Ward, dl, 6-6, 230, Colony, Ontario, Calif.

Arizona St.

Carter Brown, k, 6-1, 185, Dawson, Pearland, Texas

Bennett Meredith, qb, 6-3, 190, Hoover, Birmingham, Ala.

Jacob Newell, te, 6-5, 220, Thurston, Springfield, Ore.

Bryce Pierre, te, 6-5, 240, Caffey CC, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

Tevin White, rb, 6-1, 200, North Stafford, Stafford, Va.

Arkansas

Anthony Brown, s, 6-0, 185, Milan, Milan, Tenn.

Andrew Chamblee, ot, 6-6, 285, Maumelle, Maumelle, Ark.

Dax Courtney, te, 6-6, 210, Clarendon, Clarendon, Ark.

Jordan Crook, lb, 6-0, 225, Duncanville, Duncanville, Texas

Nico Davillier, dl, 6-4, 275, Maumelle, Maumelle, Ark.

Rashod Dubinion, ath, 5-10, 185, Cedar Grove, Ellenwood, Ga.

Max Fletcher, p, 6-5, 190, ProKick Australia

E’Marion Harris, ot, 6-7, 370, Joe T. Robinson, Little Rock, Ark.

Jason Haselwood, wr, 6-3, 200, Cedar Grove, Ellenwood, Ga.

Eli Henderson, iol, 6-4, 290, Byrnes, Duncan, S.C.

Kaden Henley, lb, 6-2, 225, Shiloh Christian, Springdale, Ark.

JJ Hollingsworth, dl, 6-4, 250, Greenland, Greenland, Ark.

Landon Jackson, dl, 6-7, 273, Pleasant Grove, Texarkana, Texas

James Jointer, rb, 6-0, 210, Parkview Magnet, Little Rock, Ark.

Patrick Kutas, iol, 6-6, 303, Christian Brothers, Memphis, Tenn.

Jaylen Lewis, cb, 6-0, 175, Haywood, Brownsville, Tenn.

Samuel Mbake, wr, 6-3, 205, North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga.

Quincey McAdoo, wr, 6-2, 175, Clarendon, Clarendon, Ark.

Mani Powell, lb, 6-3, 225, Fayetteville, Fayetteville, Ark.

Isaiah Sategna, wr, 5-11, 170, Fayetteville, Fayetteville, Ark.

Eli Stein, ls, 6-3, 215, Cambridge, Cambridge, Wis.

Tyrus Washington, te, 6-4, 230, Lee County, Leesburg, Ga.

Auburn

Damari Alston, rb, 5-10, 205, Woodward Academy, Atlanta, Ga.

Camden Brown, wr, 6-3, 190, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jay Fair, wr, 5-10, 175, Rockwall-Heath, Rockwall, Texas

Holden Geriner, qb, 6-3, 210, Benedictine Military School, Savannah, Ga.

Marquise Gilbert, s, 6-2, 180, Hutchinson CC, Hutchinson, Kan.

Powell Gordon, lb, 6-3, 215, Auburn, Auburn, Ala.

EJ Harris, ol, 6-5, 285, Auburn, Auburn, Ala.

Omari Kelly, ath, 6-2, 180, Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Ala.

Alex McPherson, k, 5-10, 155, Fort Payne, Fort Payne, Ala.

Micah Riley-Ducker, te, 6-6, 235, Bellevue West, Bellevue, Neb.

Enyce Sledge, dl, 6-3½, 315, Neville, Monroe, La.

Caleb Wooden, s, 6-2, 185, Archer, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Robert Woodyard, lb, 6-1, 210, Williamson, Mobile, Ala.

Baylor

Devyn Bobby, cb, 5-10, 175, DeSoto, DeSoto, Texas

Reggie Bush, s, 6-0, 180, Independence, Frisco, Texas

Timothy Dawn, iol, 6-5, 280, Camden Fairview, Camden, Ark.

Alvin Ebosele, ot, 6-6, 290, Coppell, Coppell, Texas

Tre Emory, dl, 6-3, 290, Mount Pleasant, Mount Pleasant, Texas

Kelsey Johnson, te, 6-2, 220, Red Oak, Red Oak, Texas

Carmello Jones, edge, 6-2, 210, West Orange-Stark, Orange, Texas

Kyler Jordan, edge, 6-2, 240, Lubbock-Cooper, Lubbock, Texas

George Maile, iol, 6-4, 290, Bingham, South Jordan, Utah

Cody Mladenka, te, 6-4, 235, College Park, The Woodlands, Texas

Jordan Nabors, wr, 5-11, 180, Rockwall-Heath, Rockwall, Texas

Jeremy Patton, lb, 6-1, 210, Tenaha, Tenaha, Texas

Coleton Price, iol, 6-3, 280, Bowie, Bowie, Texas

Richard Reese, rb, 5-10, 175, Bellville, Bellville, Texas

Kaian Roberts-Day, ath, 6-3, 240, Festus, Festus, Mo.

Kaden Sieracki, ot, 6-7, 325, The Woodlands, The Woodlands, Texas

Bryce Simpson, ot, 6-5, 315, Cy Ranch, Cypress, Texas

Devonte Tezino, dl, 6-5, 265, Ellison, Killeen, Texas

Boise St.

Roger Carreon, ot, 6-5, 295, Jal, Jal, N.M.

Kage Casey, ot, 6-6, 250, Clackamas, Clackamas, Ore.

Braxton Fely, dl, 6-2, 240, Timpview, Provo, Utah

James Ferguson, p, 6-1, 175, ProKick Australia

Gavin Hambrick, lb, 6-2, 220, Apple Valley, Apple Valley, Calif.

Cortez Hogans, dl, 6-4, 270, Snow College, Ephraim, Utah

Ashton Jeanty, rb, 5-9, 195, Lone Star, Frisco, Texas

Maddux Madsen, qb, 6-0, 175, American Fork, American Fork, Utah

Keenan McCaddy, ath, 6-3, 180, Moanalua, Honolulu, Hawaii

Zamondre Merriweather, ath, 6-2, 200, Valencia, Valencia, Calif.

Dishawn Misa, lb, 6-3, 220, Eastside Catholic, Sammamish, Wash.

Tyson Molio’o, ol, 6-2, 295, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif.

Jake Ripp, lb, 6-3, 210, Los Gatos, Los Gatos, Calif.

Hall Schmidt, ot, 6-7, 300, Peninsula, Gig Harbor, Wash.

Prince Strachan, wr, 6-4, 185, John Carroll, Fort Pierce, Fla.

JJ Talo, dl, 6-3, 250, Kearns, Salt Lake City, Utah

Austin Terry, te, 6-5, 230, Tumwater, Olympia, Wash.

Dionte Thornton, s, 6-2, 185, Lawndale, Lawndale, Calif.

Jayden Virgin, lb, 6-3, 220, Mt. Carmel, San Diego, Calif.

Deven Wright, de, 6-6, 230, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC, Perkinston, Miss.

Boston College

Cam Barfield, rb, 5-8, 180, Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas, Nev.

Jude Bowry, ot, 6-5, 285, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.

Alex Broome, rb, 5-8, 185, Lipscomb Academy, Nashville, Tenn.

Sam Candotti, p, 6-1, 180, Niddrie Victoria, Australia/Buckley Park College

Noah Clifford, ol, 6-5, 2880, St. Thomas More, Oakdale, Conn.

CJ Clinkscales, ath, 5-7, 180, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Daveon Crouch, olb, 6-2, 215, Wharton, Tampa, Fla.

Peter Delaportas, qb, 6-4, 200, Jefferson Twp H, Oak Ridge, N.J.

Jeremiah Franklin, te, 6-4, 225, Walkersville, Walkersville, Md.

Jack Funke, ot, 6-6, 290, Xaverian Brothers, Westwood, Mass.

Joseph Griffin Jr., wr, 6-4, 200, Springfield Central, Springfield, Mass.

Sione Hala, s/lb, 6-2, 210, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif.

Joshua Hardy, de, 6-3, 235, Annapolis Area Christian, Severn, Md.

Amari Jackson, cb, 6-0, 180, Eagle’s Landing, McDonough, Ga.

Edwin Kolenge, olb, 6-3, 220, The Loomis Chaffee School, Windsor, Conn.

Matt Ragan, te, 6-5, 230, Lawrence Academy, Groton, Mass.

Gilbert Tongrongou, de, 6-3, 250, Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va.

Kwan Williams, de, 6-1, 290, McDonogh School, Owings Mills, Md.

Clive Wilson, de, 6-5, 245, Chaney, Youngstown, Ohio

Kivon Wright, de, 6-4, 217, Manvel, Manvel, Texas

Ismael Zamor, wr, 6-1, 190, Everett, Everett, Mass.

BYU

Kaden Chidster, te, 6-7, 240, Richfield, Richfield, Utah

Cannon DeVries, ath, 6-0, 165, Weber, Ogden, Utah

Peter Falaniko, iol, 6-3, 305, Pine View, Saint George, Utah

Cody Hagen, wr, 6-1, 175, Corner Canyon, Draper, Utah

Brooks Jones, ath, 6-5, 200, American Leadership, Queen Creek, Ariz.

Jarinn Kalama, ath, 6-3, 200, Wasatch, Heber City, Utah

Maika Kaufusi, s, 6-3, 180, Alta, Sandy, Utah

Parker Kingston, ath, 5-11, 175, Roy, Roy, Utah

Liutai Kinikini, lb, 6-3, 200, West, Salt Lake City, Utah

Dominique McKenzie, wr, 6-0, 170, Pine View, Saint George, Utah

Marcus McKenzie, ath, 6-0, 170, Pine View, Saint George, Utah

Aisea Moa, dl, 6-2, 240, Weber, Ogden, Utah

Noah Moeaki, lb, 6-3, 205, American Fork, American Fork, Utah

Trevin Ostler, ath, 6-5, 240, Bountiful, Bountiful, Utah

Cooper Ross, te, 6-5, 245, Heritage Academy, Mesa, Ariz.

Vae Soifua, iol, 6-4, 285, Orem, Orem, Utah

Kingsley Suamataia, ol, 6-6, 330, Orem, Orem, Utah

Talin Togiai, dl, 6-6, 290, Rigby, Rigby, Idaho

Micah Wilson, lb, 6-2, 195, Corner Canyon, Draper, Utah

California

Jackson Brown, ot, 6-6, 295, San Ramon Valley, Danville, Calif.

Nate Burrell, dl, 6-2, 265, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif.

Jeremiah Earby, db, 6-2, 170, Menlo-Atherton, Menlo Park, Calif.

Ashton Hayes, rb, 5-11, 180, McQueen, Reno, Nev.

Nick Morrow, ol, 6-8, 250, Flagstaff, Flagstaff, Ariz.

Jaydn Ott, rb, 6-0, 196, Norco, Norco, Calif.

Jaiven Plummer, wr, 6-3, 195, Episcopal, Alexandria, Va.

Trent Ramsey, ot, 6-4, 275, Carrollwood Day, Tampa, Fla.

Cameron Sidney, cb, 5-10, 162, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.

Mason Starling, wr, 6-4, 205, College of San Mateo, San Mateo, Calif.

Curlee Thomas, edge, 6-4, 240, Nolan Catholic, Fort Worth, Texas

Nunie Tuitele, edge, 6-4, 230, Regis Jesuit, Aurora, Colo.

Sioape Vatikani, ol, 6-3, 260, Bishop Manogue, Reno, Nev.

Charlotte

Micah Bell, rb, 5-10, 200, Ola, McDonough, Ga.

Boston Brinkley, ol, 6-3, 283, Fort Mill, Fort Mill, SC

Antonio Gaines, dt, 6-3, 310, Ridge View, Columbia, SC

Reggie Givhan, wr, 5-9, 170, North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga.

Cade Goldman, ot, 6-4, 260, Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, N.C.

Aveon Grose, s, 5-11, 170, Mansfield, Mansfield, Ohio

Braeden McAlister, k, 6-2, 180, Porter Ridge, Indian Trail, N.C.

Jake McTaggart, te, 6-5½, 230, Hayesville, Hayesville, N.C.

Maguire Neal, lb, 6-1, 195, Zephyrhills, Zephyrhills, Fla.

Kendall Stanley, ot, 6-5, 305, Rocky River, Charlotte, CN

Roger Walters, ath, 5-10½, 165, St. Lucie West Centennial, Port Saint Lucie, Fla.

Reid Williford, lb, 6-2, 195, CPA, Nashville, Tenn.

Cincinnati

Jojo Bermudez, wr, 5-10, 165, Cedar Creek, Egg Harbor City, N.J.

Oliver Bridges, cb, 6-2, 180, The Bullis School, Potomac, Md.

Quincy Burroughs, wr, 6-2, 180, Raines, Jacksonville, Fla.

Stephan Byrd, rb, 6-0, 195, Canal Winchester, Canal Winchester, Ohio

Kalen Carroll, cb, 6-1, 170, Center Grove, Greenwood, Ind.

Ryan Coe, k, 6-3, 225, South Fayette, McDonald, Pa.

Luke Dalton, ot, 6-5, 300, Marian Central Catholic, Woodstock, Ill.

CJ Doggette Jr., dl, 6-2, 275, Pickerington Central, Pickerington, Ohio

Mario Eugenio, edge, 6-3, 240, Gaither, Clearwater, Fla.

Tyler Gillison, dl, 6-2, 245, Pickerington Central, Pickerington, Ohio

Ethan Green, ot, 6-7, 255, Fremont Ross, Fremont, Ohio

Jonquis “JQ” Hardaway, s, 6-2, 190, Central, Phenix City, Ala.

Jonathan Harder, ot, 6-5, 280, Olentangy Berlin, Delaware, Ohio

Patrick Body Jr, cb, 6-1, 183, Gateway, Monroeville, Pa.

Cincear Lewis, s, 6-2, 185, Kalamazoo Central, Kalamazoo, Mich.

Marcus Peterson, te, 6-2, 197, Columbia, Lake City, Fla.

Luther Richesson, qb, 6-3, 204, Lipscomb Academy, Nashville, Tenn.

Derrick Shepard, dl, 6-3, 295, Archbishop Alter, Dayton, Ohio

Jonathan Thompson, lb, 6-2, 215, St. Francis De Sales, Columbus, Ohio

Ken Willis, cb, 5-11, 160, Colerain, Cincinnati, Ohio

MORE

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up