College Football National Signings

UCLA

Christian Burkhalter, wde, 6-5, 230, Spanish Fort, Spanish Fort, Ala.

A.J. Campbell, wde, 6-4, 240, Copley, Akron, Ohio

Thomas Cole, ot, 6-7, 265, San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo, Calif.

Garrett DiGiorgio, ot, 6-7, 295, Serrano, Phelan, Calif.

Kajiya Hollawayne, dual, 6-3, 206, San Jacinto, San Jacinto, Calif.

DJ Justice, wr, 6-1, 180, Bishop Alemany, Mission Hills, Calif.

Tyler Kiehne, sde, 6-3, 250, Los Lunas, Los Lunas, N.M.

Keontez Lewis, wr, 6-2, 185, East St. Louis, East Saint Louis, Ill.

Josh Moore, s, 6-2, 195, Marist School, Atlanta, Ga.

Isaiah Newcombe, ath, 6-1, 185, Casteel, Queen Creek, Ariz.

Noah Pulealii, og, 6-3.5, 312, Palma, Salinas, Calif.

Benjamin Roy, oc, 6-3, 275, Liberty, Henderson, Nev.

Quintin Somerville, sde, 6-1, 230, Saguaro, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Ezavier Staples, wr, 6-2, 182, Millikan, Long Beach, Calif.

UMass

Javon Batten, ath, 6-3, 182, Erasmus Hall, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Eni Falayi, wr, 6-5, 220, The Williston Northampton School, Peabody, Mass.

Dorian Helm, s, 6-0, 175, Stephenson, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Phil Jeffs, ot, 6-6, 280, Clarkson Football North, St. Catharines, Canada

Jonathan Martin, dt, 6-3, 300, Collins Hill, Suwanee, Ga.

Jordan Mohoney, cb, 5-11, 165, South Pointe, Rock Hill, S.C.

Ryan Mosesso, te, 6-5, 250, Noble And Greenough School, Marshfield, Mass.

Raiheem Olalekan, ath, 6-4, 190, New Town, Owings Mills, Md.

Brady Olson, pro, 6-4, 185, Milford, Bellingham, Mass.

Tray Pettway, wr, 6-2, 185, Hutchinson JC, Prattville, Ala.

Bryson Richardson, s, 6-0, 203, UNC, Chapel Hill, N.C.

Jamir Roberts, wr, 5-9, 185, McDonogh School, Owings Mills, Md.

Aquan Robinson, dt, 6-5, 240, West Orange, West Orange, N.J.

Dominic Schofield, olb, 6-3, 228, Milford, Milford, Mass.

Utah

Cole Bishop, olb, 6-3, 200, Starrs Mill, Fayetteville, Ga.

Ethan Calvert, ilb, 6-3, 230, Oaks Christian, Westlake Village, Calif.

Peter Costelli, dual, 6-3, 205, Mission Viejo, Mission Viejo, Calif.

Jonah Elliss, olb, 6-2, 210, Moscow Senior, Moscow, Idaho

Jonny Fanaika, dl, 6-3, 245, Pleasant Grove, Pleasant Grove, Utah.

David Fotu, ol, 6-6, 255, Mountain Pointe, Maricopa, Ariz.

Velltray Jefferson, ath, 6-4, 230, Edison, Fresno, Calif.

Ricky Parks, rb, 5-10, 192, Gaither, Tampa, Fla.

Simote Pepa, dl, 6-3, 320, Bingham, South Jordan, Utah.

Viliami Pouha, wde, 6-2, 230, Bingham, South Jordan, Utah

Trey Reynolds, ilb, 6-2, 235, Queen Creek, Queen Creek, Ariz.

Darrien Stewart, s, 6-2, 190, Desert Pines, Las Vegas, Nev.

Isaac Vaha, te, 6-7, 230, Pleasant Grove, Pleasant Grove, Utah

Zereoue Williams, ot, 6-8, 248, Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Ariz.

Vanderbilt

Tyler Bence, dt, 6-3, 273, Huntsville, Huntsville, Ala.

Marcus Bradley, dt, 6-3, 270, Quince Orchard, Gaithersburg, Md.

Miles Capers, wde, 6-5, 220, Sumter, Sumter, S.C.

Gamarion Carter, wr, 6-2, 187, Stephens County, Toccoa, Ga.

Xavier Castillo, og, 6-5, 325, Osceola, Kissimmee, Fla.

Gunnar Hansen, og, 6-5, 305, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

John Howse IV, cb, 6-2, 185, Brentwood, Brentwood, Tenn.

Jacques Hunter, sde, 6-3, 210, Lowndes, Valdosta, Ga.

Jake Ketschek, ot, 6-4, 318, St. Augustine Prep, Richland, N.J.

Devin Lee, dt, 6-3, 285, Ola, McDonough, Ga.

Ezra McAllister, ath, 6-0, 170, Marshall, Marshall, Mich.

Gage Pitchford, ot, 6-6, 280, East Coweta, Sharpsburg, Ga.

Tyson Russell, cb, 5-10, 160, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Marlen Sewell, cb, 6-0, 178, Shades Valley, Birmingham, Ala.

Quincy Skinner Jr., wr, 6-1, 175, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Terion Sugick, dt, 6-2.5, 288, National Christian Academy, Fort Washington, Md.

Errington Truesdell, ilb, 6-0, 215, Woodward Academy, Atlanta, Ga.

Alan Wright, s, 6-0, 185, Woodward Academy, Atlanta, Ga.

James Ziglor III, wr, 5-11, 185, Harrison, Kennesaw, Ga.

Virginia

Javin Burke, ath, 6-0, 202, Bradley Central, Cleveland, Tenn.

Bryce Carter, dt, 6-3, 250, Life Christian Academy, Chester, Va.

Jesiah Davis, wr, 6-2, 170, William Amos Hough, Cornelius, N.C.

Michael Diatta, sde, 6-5, 265, Cane Ridge, Antioch, Tenn.

Malachi Fields, ath, 6-4, 202, Monticello, Charlottesville, Va.

Amaad Foston, rb, 5-11, 199, John Milledge Academy, Milledgeville, Ga.

Ty Furnish, og, 6-4, 250, Blessed Trinity Catholic, Roswell, Ga.

Micah Gaffney, cb, 6-0, 160, Spanish Fort, Spanish Fort, Ala.

Michael Green, wr, 6-4, 215, Lafayette, Williamsburg, Va.

James Jackson, ath, 6-3, 200, North Cross School, Roanoke, Va.

Noah Josey, og, 6-5, 280, Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, Tenn.

Hugh Laughlin, ot, 6-6, 285, Athens Academy, Athens, Ga.

Langston Long, s, 6-2, 205, Christ School, Arden, N.C.

Josh McCarron, wde, 6-4, 215, Archbishop Murphy, Everett, Wash.

Charlie Patterson, ot, 6-6, 275, Fellowship Christian School, Roswell, Ga.

Jacob Rodriguez, ath, 6-2, 205, Rider, Wichita Falls, Texas

Aidan Ryan, s, 6-0, 192, James Monroe, Fredericksburg, Va.

Jonas Sanker, s, 6-2, 193, The Covenant School, Charlottesville, Va.

William Simpkins III, cb, 6-2, 175, Quince Orchard, Gaithersburg, Md.

Logan Taylor, ot, 6-8, 290, Episcopal, Alexandria, Va.

Lorenz Terry, dl, 6-5, 260, Varina HS/Fork Union Military Academy, Va.

West Weeks, ath, 6-2, 195, Oconee County, Watkinsville, Ga.

Jack Witmer, te, 6-6, 225, Cy-Fair, Cypress, Texas

Jay Woolfolk, dual, 6-1, 200, Benedictine, Richmond, Va.

Virginia Tech

Chance Black, apb, 6-1, 190, Dorman, Roebuck, S.C.

Tahj Bullock, dual, 6-4, 223, St. Peters Prep, Jersey City, N.J.

Mattheus Carroll, wde, 6-3, 220, Gilman, Baltimore, Md.

Kenji Christian, rb, 6-2, 200, Pinson Valley, Pinson, Ala.

Da’Shawn Elder, db, 6-2, 200, Fork Union HS, Winterville, Ga.

Isi Etute, ilb, 6-3, 205, Frank W. Cox, Virginia Beach, Va.

Jared Gibble, te, 6-4, 225, Oak Grove, Winston Salem, N.C.

Bryce Goodner, og, 6-3, 300, McMinn, Athens, Tenn.

DJ Harvey, cb, 5-11, 166, Sierra Canyon, Chatsworth, Calif.

Jack Hollifield, ilb, 6-3, 225, Shelby, Shelby, N.C.

Elijah Howard, rb, 5-11, 182, Baylor School, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Jalen Hoyle, s, 6-0, 180, Dwight Morrow, Englewood, N.J.

Nykelius Johnson, ath, 5-11, 180, West Florence, Florence, S.C.

Will Johnson, olb, 6-2, 210, St Mary S Ryken, Leonardtown, Md.

Jaylen Jones, wr, 6-1, 185, Thomas Jefferson, Richmond, Va.

Jaden Keller, ath, 6-3, 202, Tennessee, Bristol, Tenn.

Keli Lawson, ath, 6-4, 200, Sherando, Stephens City, Va.

Da’Wain Lofton, ath, 5-10, 175, North Side, Fort Worth, Texas

Desmond Mamudi, dt, 6-3, 290, Carrollwood Day, Tampa, Fla.

Danijel Miletic, og, 6-3, 290, Germany, Germany, GERM

Christian Moss, wr, 6-3, 180, North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga.

Cole Nelson, sde, 6-3, 230, Johns Creek, Alpharetta, Ga.

DJ Sims, wr, 6-3, 190, Christchurch School, Richmond, Va.

Jalen Stroman, s, 6-1, 190, Patriot, Nokesville, Va.

Malachi Thomas, rb, 6-0, 180, Hart County, Hartwell, Ga.

Wake Forest

Quincy Bryant, cb, 6-0, 195, Parkview, Lilburn, Ga.

Jaydon Collins, ot, 6-6, 275, Greer, Greer, S.C.

Matthew Dennis, k, 5-11, 163, Myers Park, Charlotte, N.C.

Billy Edwards, pro, 6-3, 215, Lake Braddock, Burke, Va.

Gavin Ellis, te, 6-5, 225, Topsail, Hampstead, N.C.

Bernard Gooden, dt, 6-1.5, 278, Park Crossing, Montgomery, Ala.

Christian Greene, wr, 6-2, 170, Briar Woods, Ashburn, Va.

Matt Gulbin, og, 6-4, 290, Wilton, Wilton, Conn.

Dylan Hazen, ilb, 6-1, 220, College Park, The Woodlands, Texas

DaShawn Jones, cb, 6-0, 170, Mount Saint Joseph, Baltimore, Md.

Santino Marucci, pro, 6-1, 190, Bartram Trail, Jacksonville, Fla.

Erik Russell, ot, 6-7, 255, Boston College, Scituate, Mass.

Nick Sharpe, dt, 6-2, 297, Hunter Huss, Gastonia, N.C.

Evan Slocum, s, 5-10, 175, Cartersville, Cartersville, Ga.

Joshua Sosanya, s, 6-1.5, 180, Wakefield, Raleigh, N.C.

Will Towns, rb, 5-11, 190, Jackson Memorial, Jackson, N.J.

Brandon Williams, te, 6-4, 225, Strom Thurmond, Johnston, S.C.

Dez Williams, wr, 6-2, 200, St Mary S Ryken, Leonardtown, Md.

Washington

Caleb Berry, rb, 6-0, 213, Lufkin, Lufkin, Texas

Siaosi Finau, dt, 6-3, 300, Renton, Renton, Wash.

Maurice Heims, wde, 6-5, 235, Santa Margarita Catholic, Santa Margarita, Calif.

Sam Huard, pro, 6-2, 190, Kennedy Catholic, Bellevue, Wash.

Caden Jumper, ath, 6-3, 245, Eatonville, Eatonville, Wash.

Will Latu, ath, 6-2, 221, Bethel, Spanaway, Wash.

Dyson McCutcheon, cb, 5-10, 165, Bishop Amat, La Puente, Calif.

Vincent Nunley, s, 6-1, 180, Freedom, Oakley, Calif.

Kuao Peihopa, dt, 6-3, 306, Kamehameha, Honolulu, Hawaii

Owen Prentice, og, 6-3, 295, O’Dea, Seattle, Wash.

Zakhari Spears, cb, 6-2, 180, Loyola, Los Angeles, Calif.

Jabez Tinae, wr, 6-1, 187, Kennedy Catholic, Burien, Wash.

Voi Tunuufi, dt, 6-2, 280, East, Salt Lake City, Utah

Robert Wyrsch, ot, 6-7, 270, Soquel, Soquel, Calif.

Washington St.

Gavin Barthiel, olb, 6-2, 205, Lake Gibson, Lakeland, Fla.

Sam Carrell, sde, 6-4, 254, Sandia, Albuquerque, N.M.

Brock Dieu, og, 6-2, 290, Casteel, Queen Creek, Ariz.

Andrew Edson, wde, 6-3, 240, Mount Si, Snoqualmie, Wash.

Lawrence Falatea, edge, 6-4, 207, Alta, Sandy, Utah

David Gusta, dt, 6-4, 260, Cajon, San Bernardino, Calif.

Nick Haberer, p, 6-5, 202, ProKick Australia, Australia

Jaden Hicks, s, 6-2, 192, Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas, Nev.

Christian Hilborn, ot, 6-5, 280, Highland, Salt Lake City, Utah

Ryan Kershaw, ilb, 6-2, 220, La Salle, Yakima, Wash.

Francisco Mauigoa, olb, 6-3, 215, Tafuna, Pago Pago, AS

Joshua Meredith, wr, 6-0, 170, Mater Dei Catholic, Chula Vista, Calif.

Orion Peters, wr, 5-10, 170, Inglewood, Inglewood, Calif.

Adrian Shepherd, s, 5-10, 180, McKinney, McKinney, Texas

Raam Stevenson Jr., wde, 6-3, 200, Mansfield Timberview, Arlington, Texas

De’Zhaun Stribling, wr, 6-2, 195, Kapolei, Kapolei, Hawaii

Xavier Ward, dual, 6-2, 195, Eleanor Roosevelt, Corona, Calif.

Xavier Young, sde, 6-4, 240, Edison, Miami, Fla.

West Virginia

Aubrey Burks, s, 6-0, 180, Auburndale, Auburndale, Fla.

Will Crowder, pro, 6-2.5, 195, Gardendale, Gardendale, Ala.

Treylan Davis, te, 6-5, 215, Jackson, Jackson, Ohio

Brayden Dudley, sde, 6-3, 250, Mill Creek, Hoschton, Ga.

Ja’Corey Hammett, olb, 6-3, 205, Northwestern, Miami, Fla.

Justin Johnson, rb, 5-11, 190, Edwardsville, Edwardsville, Ill.

Davis Mallinger, wr, 6-1, 176, Cocoa, Cocoa, Fla.

Saint McLeod, s, 5-11, 197, Imhotep Institute, Philadelphia, Pa.

Wyatt Milum, ot, 6-6, 273, Spring Valley, Huntington, W.Va.

Kaden Prather, wr, 6-3, 210, Northwest, Germantown, Md.

Tomas Rimac, ot, 6-6, 280, Brunswick, Brunswick, Ohio

Hammond Russell IV, sde, 6-3, 245, Dublin Coffman, Dublin, Ohio

Edward Vesterinen, sde, 6-4, 240, Helsinki Roosters, Finland

Victor Wikstrom, te, 6-3, 235, Sweden, Sweden

Andrew Wilson-Lamp, wr, 6-3, 175, Washington, Massillon, Ohio

Wisconsin

Jackson Acker, rb, 6-1, 210, Verona Area, Verona, Wis.

Ayo Adebogun, wde, 6-3, 215, Homestead, Thiensville, Wis.

Braelon Allen, ilb, 6-2, 215, Fond Du Lac, Fond Du Lac, Wis.

Markus Allen, wr, 6-2, 190, Northmont, Clayton, Ohio

Al Ashford III, cb, 6-1, 170, Cherry Creek, Englewood, Colo.

Skyler Bell, wr, 6-1, 185, The Taft School, Watertown, Conn.

JP Benzschawel, ot, 6-7, 285, Grafton, Grafton, Wis.

TJ Bollers, wde, 6-3, 250, Clear Creek Amana, Tiffin, Iowa

Jake Chaney, ilb, 6-0, 210, Lehigh Senior, Lehigh Acres, Fla.

Loyal Crawford, rb, 6-0, 190, Memorial, Eau Claire, Wis.

Ricardo Hallman, cb, 6-0, 183, TRU Prep Academy, Miami Gardens, Fla.

Deacon Hill, pro, 6-3, 230, Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, Calif.

Mike Jarvis, sde, 6-5, 250, Shawnee, Medford, N.J.

Riley Mahlman, ot, 6-7, 270, Lakeville South, Lakeville, Minn.

Darryl Peterson, olb, 6-3, 235, Archbishop Hoban, Akron, Ohio

Jack Pugh, te, 6-5, 235, Hilliard Bradley, Hilliard, Ohio

Jake Ratzlaff, olb, 6-2, 220, Rosemount Senior, Rosemount, Minn.

Antwan Roberts, rb, 6-2, 195, Pope John Paul II, Hendersonville, Tenn.

Nolan Rucci, ot, 6-8, 295, Warwick, Lititz, Pa.

Bryan Sanborn, ilb, 6-2, 210, Lake Zurich, Lake Zurich, Ill.

Hunter Wohler, s, 6-1, 190, Muskego, Muskego, Wis.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up