All Times EDT |
---|
ALAMO REGION |
First Round |
Sunday, March 21 |
At Alamodome |
San Antonio |
Stanford 87, Utah Valley 44
At Bill Greehey Arena |
---|
San Antonio |
Oklahoma St. 84, Wake Forest 61
Monday, March 22 |
---|
At Bill Greehey Arena |
San Antonio |
Missouri St. 70, UC Davis 51
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Wright St. 66, Arkansas 62
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Oregon 67, South Dakota 47
At Bill Greehey Arena |
---|
San Antonio |
Georgia 67, Drexel 53
Northwestern 62, UCF 51
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Louisville 74, Marist 43
Second Round |
---|
Tuesday, March 23 |
At UTSA Convocation Center |
Stanford 73, Oklahoma St. 62
Wednesday, March 24 |
---|
At UTSA Convocation Center |
Missouri St. 64, Wright St. 39
At Alamodome |
---|
Oregon 57, Georgia 50
Louisville 62, Northwestern 53
At Alamodome |
---|
Regional Semifinals |
Sunday, March 28 |
Stanford 89, Missouri St. 62
Louisville 60, Oregon 42
Regional Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 30 |
Stanford 78, Louisville 63
HEMISFAIR REGION |
---|
First Round |
Sunday, March 21 |
At Alamodome |
San Antonio |
South Carolina 79, Mercer 53
At Strahan Coliseum |
---|
San Marcos, Texas |
Oregon St. 83, Florida St. 59
At Bill Greehey Arena |
---|
San Antonio |
Georgia Tech 54, Stephen F. Austin 52, OT
West Virginia 77, Lehigh 53
Monday, March 22 |
---|
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
Austin, Texas |
UCLA 69, Wyoming 48
At Strahan Coliseum |
---|
San Marcos, Texas |
Texas 81, Bradley 62
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Alabama 80, North Carolina 71
Maryland 98, Mount St. Mary’s 45
Second Round |
---|
Tuesday, March 23 |
At Alamodome |
South Carolina 59, Oregon St. 42
At UTSA Convocation Center |
---|
Georgia Tech 73, West Virginia 56
Wednesday, March 24 |
---|
At Alamodome |
Texas 71, UCLA 62
At Bill Greehey Arena |
---|
Maryland 100, Alabama 64
At Alamodome |
---|
Regional Semifinals |
Sunday, March 28 |
South Carolina 76, Georgia Tech 65
Texas 64, Maryland 61
Regional Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 30 |
South Carolina 62, Texas 34
RIVER WALK REGION |
---|
First Round |
Sunday, March 21 |
At Alamodome |
San Antonio |
UConn 102, High Point 59
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Syracuse 72, S. Dakota St. 55
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Iowa 87, Cent. Michigan 72
Kentucky 71, Idaho St. 63
At UTSA Convocation Center |
---|
San Antonio |
Michigan 87, Florida Gulf Coast 66
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Tennessee 87, Middle Tennessee 62
At Strahan Coliseum |
---|
San Marcos, Texas |
Virginia Tech 70, Marquette 63
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Baylor 101, Jackson St. 52
Second Round |
---|
Tuesday, March 23 |
At Alamodome |
Michigan 70, Tennessee 55
UConn 83, Syracuse 47
At Bill Greehey Arena |
---|
Iowa 86, Kentucky 72
Baylor 90, Virginia Tech 48
At Alamodome |
---|
Regional Semifinals |
Saturday, March 27 |
UConn 92, Iowa 72
Baylor 78, Michigan 75, OT
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
UConn 69, Baylor 67
MERCADO REGION |
---|
First Round |
Sunday, March 21 |
At Strahan Coliseum |
San Marcos, Texas |
NC State 79, NC A&T 58
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
South Florida 57, Washington St. 53
Monday, March 22 |
---|
At Strahan Coliseum |
San Marcos, Texas |
Belmont 64, Gonzaga 59
At UTSA Convocation Center |
---|
San Antonio |
Indiana 63, VCU 32
At Strahan Coliseum |
---|
San Marcos, Texas |
BYU 69, Rutgers 66
At Alamodome |
---|
San Antonio |
Arizona 79, Stony Brook 44
Iowa St. 79, Michigan St. 75
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Texas A&M 84, Troy 80
Second Round |
---|
Tuesday, March 23 |
At Alamodome |
NC State 79, South Florida 67
Wednesday, March 24 |
---|
At Bill Greehey Arena |
Indiana 70, Belmont 48
At UTSA Convocation Center |
---|
Arizona 52, BYU 46
At Alamodome |
---|
Texas A&M 84, Iowa St. 82, OT
At Alamodome |
---|
Regional Semifinals |
Saturday, March 27 |
Indiana 73, NC State 70
Arizona 74, Texas A&M 59
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Arizona 66, Indiana 53
FINAL FOUR |
---|
At Alamodome |
National Semifinals |
Friday, April 2 |
Stanford 66, South Carolina 65
UConn vs. Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
National Championship |
---|
Sunday, April 4 |
Stanford vs. UConn-Arizona winners, 6 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.