All Times EDT |
---|
FIRST FOUR |
Thursday, March 18 |
At Assembly Hall |
Bloomington, Ind. |
Texas Southern 60, Mount St. Mary’s 52
Norfolk St. 54, Appalachian St. 53
At Mackey Arena |
---|
West Lafayette, Ind. |
Drake 53, Wichita St. 52
UCLA 86, Michigan St. 80, OT
EAST REGIONAL |
---|
First Round |
Saturday, March 20 |
At Mackey Arena |
West Lafayette, Ind. |
Michigan 82, Texas Southern 66
At Assembly Hall |
---|
Bloomington, Ind. |
LSU 76, St. Bonaventure 61
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Colorado 96, Georgetown 73
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Florida St. 64, UNC-Greensboro 54
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
UCLA 73, BYU 62
At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity |
---|
Indianapolis |
Abilene Christian 53, Texas 52
At Mackey Arena |
---|
West Lafayette, Ind. |
Maryland 63, UConn 54
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Alabama 68, Iona 55
Second Round |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity |
Michigan 86, LSU 78
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Florida St. 71 Colorado 53
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
UCLA 67, Abilene Christian 47
Alabama 96, Maryland 77
Regional Semifinals |
---|
Sunday, March 28 |
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
Michigan vs. Florida St., 5 p.m.
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Alabama vs. UCLA, 7:15 p.m.
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
SOUTH REGIONAL |
---|
First Round |
Friday, March 19 |
At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity |
Indianapolis |
Baylor 79, Hartford 55
At Mackey Arena |
---|
West Lafayette, Ind. |
Wisconsin 85, North Carolina 62
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Indianapolis |
Villanova 73, Winthrop 63
At Lucas Oil Stadium Equality |
---|
Indianapolis |
North Texas 78, Purdue 69, OT
At Assembly Hall |
---|
Bloomington, Ind. |
Texas Tech 65, Utah St. 53
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Arkansas 85, Colgate 68
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Florida 75, Virginia Tech 70, OT
At Mackey Arena |
---|
West Lafayette, Ind. |
Oral Roberts 75, Ohio St. 72, OT
Second Round |
---|
Sunday, March 21 |
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
Baylor 76, Wisconsin 63
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Villanova 84, North Texas 61
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Arkansas 68, Texas Tech 66
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Oral Roberts 81, Florida 78
Regional Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 27 |
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
Baylor 62, Villanova 51
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Arkansas vs. Oral Roberts, 7:25 p.m.
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Baylor vs. Arkansas-Oral Roberts winner, TBA
MIDWEST REGIONAL |
---|
First Round |
Friday, March 19 |
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
Indianapolis |
Illinois 78, Drexel 49
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Loyola Chicago 71, Georgia Tech 60
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Oregon St. 70, Tennessee 56
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Indianapolis |
Oklahoma St. 69, Liberty 60
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Syracuse 78, San Diego St. 62
At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity |
---|
Indianapolis |
West Virginia 84, Morehead St. 67
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Rutgers 60, Clemson 56
At Assembly Hall |
---|
Bloomington, Ind. |
Houston 87, Cleveland St. 56
Second Round |
---|
Sunday, March 21 |
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
Loyola Chicago 71, Illinois 58
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Oregon St. 80, Oklahoma St. 70
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Syracuse 75, West Virginia 72
At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity |
---|
Houston 63, Rutgers 60
Regional Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 27 |
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
Indianapolis |
Oregon St. 65, Loyola Chicago 58
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
---|
Houston vs. Syracuse, 9:55 p.m.
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Oregon St. vs. Houston-Syracuse winner, TBA
WEST REGIONAL |
---|
First Round |
Saturday, March 20 |
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
Indianapolis |
Gonzaga 98, Norfolk St. 55
At Lucas Oil Stadium Equality |
---|
Indianapolis |
Oklahoma 72, Missouri 68
At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity |
---|
Indianapolis |
Creighton 63, UC Santa Barbara 62
At Assembly Hall |
---|
Bloomington, Ind. |
Ohio 62, Virginia 58
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Indianapolis |
Southern Cal 72, Drake 56
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Indianapolis |
Kansas 93, E. Washington 84
Oregon vs. VCU, no contest
Iowa 86, Grand Canyon 74
Second Round |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
Gonzaga 87, Oklahoma 71
Creighton 72, Ohio 58
Southern Cal 85, Kansas 51
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Oregon 95, Iowa 80
Regional Semifinals |
---|
Sunday, March 28 |
At Hinkle Fieldhouse |
Gonzaga vs. Creighton, 2:10 p.m.
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
---|
Southern Cal vs. Oregon, 9:45 p.m.
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 29 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
FINAL FOUR |
---|
At Lucas Oil Stadium |
National Semifinals |
Saturday, April 3 |
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
National Championship |
---|
Monday, April 5 |
Semifinal winners, TBA
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.