NCAA Tournament Glance

All Times EDT
FIRST FOUR
Thursday, March 18
At Assembly Hall
Bloomington, Ind.

Texas Southern 60, Mount St. Mary’s 52

Norfolk St. 54, Appalachian St. 53

At Mackey Arena
West Lafayette, Ind.

Drake 53, Wichita St. 52

UCLA 86, Michigan St. 80, OT

EAST REGIONAL
First Round
Saturday, March 20
At Mackey Arena
West Lafayette, Ind.

Michigan (20-4) vs. Texas Southern (17-8), 3 p.m.

At Assembly Hall
Bloomington, Ind.

LSU (18-9) vs. St. Bonaventure (16-4), 1:45 p.m.

At Hinkle Fieldhouse
Indianapolis

Colorado 96, Georgetown 73

At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis

Florida St. 64, UNC-Greensboro 54

At Hinkle Fieldhouse
Indianapolis

BYU (20-6) vs. UCLA (18-9), 9:40 p.m.

At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity
Indianapolis

Texas (19-7) vs. Abilene Christian (23-4), 9:50 p.m.

At Mackey Arena
West Lafayette, Ind.

UConn (15-7) vs. Maryland (16-13), 7:10 p.m.

At Hinkle Fieldhouse
Indianapolis

Alabama (24-6) vs. Iona (12-5), 4 p.m.

Second Round
Monday, March 22
At TBD

Michigan-Texas Southern winner vs. LSU-St. Bonaventure winner, TBA

Florida St. vs. Colorado, TBA

Texas-Abilene Christian winner vs. BYU-UCLA, TBA

Alabama-Iona winner vs. UConn-Maryland winner, TBA

At TBD
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27

Michigan-Texas Southern_LSU-St. Bonaventure winner vs. Florida St.-UNC-Greensboro_Colorado-Georgetown winner, TBA

Alabama-Iona_UConn-Maryland winner vs. Texas-Abilene Christian_BYU-UCLA winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, March 29

Semifinal winners, TBA

SOUTH REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 19
At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity
Indianapolis

Baylor 79, Hartford 55

At Mackey Arena
West Lafayette, Ind.

Wisconsin 85, North Carolina 62

At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis

Villanova 73, Winthrop 63

At Lucas Oil Stadium Equality
Indianapolis

North Texas 78, Purdue 69, OT

At Assembly Hall
Bloomington, Ind.

Texas Tech 65, Utah St. 53

At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis

Arkansas 85, Colgate 68

At Hinkle Fieldhouse
Indianapolis

Florida 75, Virginia Tech 70, OT

At Mackey Arena
West Lafayette, Ind.

Oral Roberts 75, Ohio St. 72, OT

Second Round
Sunday, March 21
At Hinkle Fieldhouse

Baylor vs. Wisconsin, 2:40 p.m.

At Bankers Life Fieldhouse

Villanova vs. North Texas, 8:45 p.m.

At Hinkle Fieldhouse

Arkansas vs. Texas Tech, 6:10 p.m.

At Indiana Farmers Coliseum

Florida vs. Oral Roberts, 7:45 p.m.

At TBD
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27

Baylor-Wisconsin winner vs. North Texas-Villanova winner, TBA

Oral Roberts-Florida winner vs. Arkansas-Texas Tech winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, March 29

Semifinal winners, TBA

MIDWEST REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 19
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis

Illinois 78, Drexel 49

At Hinkle Fieldhouse
Indianapolis

Loyola Chicago 71, Georgia Tech 60

At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis

Oregon St. 70, Tennessee 56

At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis

Oklahoma St. 69, Liberty 60

At Hinkle Fieldhouse
Indianapolis

Syracuse 78, San Diego St. 62

At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity
Indianapolis

West Virginia 84, Morehead St. 67

At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis

Rutgers 60, Clemson 56

At Assembly Hall
Bloomington, Ind.

Houston 87, Cleveland St. 56

Second Round
Sunday, March 21
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse

Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago, 12:10 p.m.

At Hinkle Fieldhouse

Oklahoma St. vs. Oregon St., 9:40 p.m.

At Bankers Life Fieldhouse

West Virginia vs. Syracuse, 5:15 p.m.

At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity

Houston vs. Rutgers, 7:10 p.m.

At TBD
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27

Illinois-Loyola Chicago winner vs. Oklahoma St.-Oregon St. winner, TBA

Houston-Rutgers winner vs. West Virginia-Syracuse winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, March 29

Semifinal winners, TBA

WEST REGIONAL
First Round
Saturday, March 20
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis

Gonzaga (26-0) vs. Norfolk St. (17-7), 9:20 p.m.

At Lucas Oil Stadium Equality
Indianapolis

Oklahoma (15-10) vs. Missouri (16-9), 7:25 p.m.

At Lucas Oil Stadium Unity
Indianapolis

Creighton (20-8) vs. UC Santa Barbara (22-4), 3:30 p.m.

At Assembly Hall
Bloomington, Ind.

Virginia (18-6) vs. Ohio (16-7), 7:15 p.m.

At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis

Southern Cal (22-7) vs. Drake (26-4), 4:30 p.m.

At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis

Kansas 93, E. Washington 84

Oregon (20-6) vs. VCU (19-7), 9:57 p.m.

Iowa (21-8) vs. Grand Canyon (17-6), 6:25 p.m.

Second Round
Monday, March 22
At TBD

Gonzaga-Norfolk St. winner vs. Oklahoma-Missouri winner, TBA

Virginia-Ohio winner vs. Creighton-UC Santa Barbara winner, TBA

Kansas vs. Southern Cal-Drake winner, TBA

Iowa-Grand Canyon winner vs. Oregon-VCU winner, TBA

At TBD
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27

Gonzaga-Norfolk St._Oklahoma-Missouri winner vs. Virginia-Ohio_Creighton-UC Santa Barbara winner, TBA

Iowa-Grand Canyon_Oregon-VCU winner vs. Kansas_Southern Cal-Drake winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, March 29

Semifinal winners, TBA

FINAL FOUR
At Lucas Oil Stadium
Indianapolis
National Semifinals
Saturday, April 3

TBD vs. TBD, TBA

TBD vs. TBD, TBA

National Championship
Monday, April 5

Semifinal winners, TBA

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

College Basketball | Other Sports News | Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up