All Times EDT |
---|
FORT WORTH REGIONAL |
At Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center |
Fort Worth, Texas |
First Round |
Friday, March 19 |
Rice 48, Arizona St. 36
Fresno St. 78, Missouri 75
San Francisco 71, Houston 63
Cal Baptist 90, New Mexico 85
Second Round |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Rice 87, Fresno St. 73
Cal Baptist 90, San Francisco 82
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
Rice 79, Cal Baptist 55
Consolation |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Arizona St. 50, Missouri 39
New Mexico vs. Houston, canceled
Consolation Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
Arizona St. 50, Houston 48
CHARLOTTE REGIONAL |
---|
At Bojangles’ Coliseum |
Charlotte, N.C. |
First Round |
Friday, March 19 |
Delaware 77, Fordham 49
Clemson 65, Ohio 60
Florida 66, Charlotte 65
Villanova 78, UMass 51
Second Round |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Delaware 87, Clemson 74
Villanova 77, Florida 57
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
Delaware 77, Villanova 70
Consolation |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Ohio 65, Fordham 81
UMass 81, Charlotte 75
Consolation Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
UMass 95, Ohio 71
MEMPHIS REGIONAL |
---|
At My Town Movers Fieldhouse |
Collierville, Tenn. |
First Round |
Friday, March 19 |
Nebraska 72, UT Martin 46
Colorado 68, Louisiana-Lafayette 45
Mississippi 64, Samford 45
Tulane 75, Illinois St. 67
Second Round |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Colorado 75, Nebraska 71
Mississippi 72, Tulane 61
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
Mississippi 65, Colorado 56
Consolation |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
UT Martin 58, Louisiana-Lafayette 48
Illinois St. 68, Samford 62
Consolation Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
UT Martin 64, Illinois St. 59
ROCKFORD REGIONAL |
---|
At UW Health Sports Factory |
Rockford, Ill. |
First Round |
Friday, March 19 |
N. Iowa 70, Dayton 56
Creighton 72, Bowling Green 65
Saint Louis 74, DePaul 72
Milwaukee 84, Drake 46
Second Round |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
N. Iowa 64, Creighton 63
Saint Louis 66, Milwaukee 44
Regional Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
N. Iowa 58, Saint Louis 50
Consolation |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Bowling Green 77, Dayton 76
Drake 100, DePaul 91
Consolation Championship |
---|
Monday, March 22 |
Drake 78, Bowling Green 68
Semifinals |
---|
At My Town Movers Fieldhouse |
Friday, March 26 |
Rice 85, Delaware 75
Mississippi vs. N. Iowa, 8 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 28 |
Rice vs. Missisippi-N. Iowa winner, 2 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.