(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Friday, November 18 |
AUTO RACING |
4:55 a.m. |
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
7:55 a.m. |
---|
ESPNEWS — Formula 1: Practice, Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
5:25 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
---|
5 a.m. |
ESPNU — Rider vs. Stetson, Dublin
12 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Charleston Classic: TBD, Semifinal, Charleston, S.C.
ESPNU — Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Conway, S.C.
2 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Jersey Mike’s Classic: La Salle vs. Wake Forest, Quarterfinal, Montego Bay, Jamaica
2:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, Semifinal, Conway, S.C.
ESPNU — Charleston Classic: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Charleston, S.C.
4:30 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Jersey Mike’s Classic: Loyola Marymount vs. Georgetown, Quarterfinal, Montego Bay, Jamaica
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Charleston Classic: TBD, Semifinal, Charleston, S.C.
ESPNU — Hall of Fame Showcase: Temple vs. Rutgers, Semifinal, Uncasville, Conn.
6 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Indiana at Xavier
7 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas: Oklahoma St. vs. UCF, Semifinal, Nassau, Bahamas
ESPN2 — Continental Tire Main Event: Virginia vs. Baylor, Semifinal, Las Vegas
ESPNU — Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, Semifinal, Conway, S.C.
SECN — Bucknell at Georgia
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNEWS — Charleston Classic: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Charleston, S.C.
8 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Florida at Florida St.
FS1 — Villanova at Michigan St.
8:30 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — UNC-Wilmington at UConn
9 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Southern U. at California
SECN — Jacksonville St. at Alabama
9:30 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas: DePaul vs. Santa Clara, Semifinal, Nassau, Bahamas
ESPNU — Continental Tire Main Event: Illinois vs. UCLA, Semifinal, Las Vegas
11 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Mount St. Mary’s at Southern Cal
6 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
ESPNU — Cent. Arkansas vs. Rider, Dublin
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
ESPNU — Marist. vs. E. Kentucky, Dublin
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
9 p.m. |
ESPN2 — South Florida at Tulsa
10 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — San Diego St. at New Mexico
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
BTN — Minnesota at Michigan
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
ACCN — Pittsburgh at Louisville
8:30 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Minnesota at Penn St.
GOLF |
---|
12 p.m. |
GOLF — PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, Second Round, Sea Island Golf Club, Saint Simons Island, Ga.
3 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, Second Round, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Fla.
2 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: The DP World Tour Championship, Third Round, Jumeirah Golf Estates – Earth Course, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
HORSE RACING |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
FS2 — The Bahrain International Trophy: From Rashid Equestrian & Horseracing Club, Riffa, Bahrain
11:30 a.m. |
---|
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS |
---|
9 p.m. |
SHO — Bellator 288 Main Card: Corey Anderson vs. Vadim Nemkov (Light-Heavyweights), Chicago
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
6 p.m. |
MLBN — 2022 All-MLB Team Nominees (Taped)
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:45 p.m. |
ESPN — Milwaukee at Philadelphia
10:05 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — New York at Golden State
TENNIS |
---|
5:30 a.m. |
TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Round Robin
6 a.m. |
---|
TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Round Robin
8 a.m. |
---|
TENNIS — ATP Finals Singles Round Robin
12:30 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Round Robin
3 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — ATP Finals Singles Round Robin
5:30 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Semifinal
6 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Semifinal —
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.