Adv26 |
---|
(All times Eastern) |
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Monday, November 28 |
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
7 p.m. |
ESPN2 — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Minnesota at Virginia Tech
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Pittsburgh at Northwestern
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
8:15 p.m. |
ESPN — Pittsburgh at Indianapolis
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
5 a.m. |
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Cameroon vs. Serbia, Group G, Al Wakrah, Qatar
8 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: South Korea vs. Ghana, Group H, Al Rayyan, Qatar
11 a.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Brazil vs. Switzerland, Group G, Doha, Qatar
2 p.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Portugal vs. Uruguay, Group H, Lusail, Qatar —
Tuesday, November 29 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
6:30 p.m. |
FS1 — LIU Brooklyn at St. John’s
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Penn St. at Clemson
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — TBA
8:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Baylor at Marquette
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — TBA
9:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Virginia at Michigan
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
TNT — Golden State at Dallas
10 p.m. |
---|
TNT — LA Clippers at Portland
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
10 a.m. |
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Netherlands vs. Qatar, Group A, Al Khor, Qatar
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Ecuador vs. Senegal, Group A, Al Rayyan, Qatar
2 p.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Iran vs. U.S., Group B, Doha, Qatar
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Wales vs. England, Group B, Al Rayyan, Qatar —
Wednesday, November 30 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
6:30 p.m. |
FS1 — Kansas St. at Butler
7:15 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Ohio St. at Duke
ESPN2 — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: TBA
ESPNU — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: TBA
8:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — SE Louisiana at Xavier
9:15 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: North Carolina at Indiana
ESPN2 — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Michigan St. at Notre Dame
ESPNU — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Boston College at Nebraska
GOLF |
---|
8 p.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Australian Open, First Round, Victoria Golf Club, Victoria, Australia
5 a.m. (Thursday) |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, First Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
7 p.m. |
TNT — Buffalo at Detroit
9:30 p.m. |
---|
TNT — Edmonton at Chicago
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
10 a.m. |
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Tunisia vs. France, Group D, Al Rayyan, Qatar
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Australia vs. Denmark, Group D, Al Wakrah, Qatar
2 p.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Poland vs. Argentina, Group C, Doha, Qatar
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, Group C, Lusail, Qatar —
Thursday, December 1 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
6:30 p.m. |
FS1 — Oklahoma St. at UConn
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Creighton at Texas
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Valparaiso at Belmont
8:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Arizona St. at Colorado
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Seton Hall at Kansas
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Washington at Oregon St.
10:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — UCLA at Stanford
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6:30 p.m. |
ESPN2 — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Maryland at Notre Dame
8:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: NC State at Iowa
GOLF |
---|
5 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, First Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa
1:30 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, First Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas
8 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Australian Open, Second Round, Victoria Golf Club, Victoria, Australia
5 a.m. (Friday) |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Second Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
8:15 p.m. |
PRIME VIDEO — Buffalo at New England
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
10 a.m. |
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Croatia vs. Belgium, Group F, Al Rayyan, Qatar
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Canada vs. Morocco, Group F, Doha, Qatar
2 p.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Japan vs. Spain, Group E, Al Rayyan, Qatar
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Costa Rica vs. Germany, Group E, Al Khor, Qatar —
Friday, December 2 |
---|
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
8 p.m. |
FOX — Pac-12 Championship: TBD, Las Vegas
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Cary, N.C.
8:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Cary, N.C.
GOLF |
---|
5 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Second Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa
1:30 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Second Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas
10 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Australian Open, Third Round, Victoria Golf Club, Victoria, Australia
5 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Third Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:45 p.m. |
ESPN — LA Lakers at Milwaukee
ESPN2 — LA Lakers at Milwaukee
10:05 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Chicago at Golden State
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
10 a.m. |
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: South Korea vs. Portugal, Group H, Al Rayyan, Qatar
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Ghana vs. Uruguay, Group F, Al Wakrah, Qatar
2 p.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Cameroon vs. Brazil, Group G, Lusail, Qatar
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Serbia vs. Switzerland, Group G, Doha, Qatar —
Saturday, December 3 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
12 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Syracuse at Notre Dame
12:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Oklahoma at Villanova
2 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Florida St. at Virginia
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — TBA
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Providence at Rhode Island
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Boise St. at Texas A&M
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — TBA
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Wichita St. at Kansas St.
9:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — TBA
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
12 p.m. |
ABC — Big-12 Championship: TBD, Arlington, Texas
ESPN — Mid-American Championship: TBD, Detroit
1 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — American Athletic Championship: TBD
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Sun Belt Championship: TBD
4 p.m. |
---|
ABC — American Athletic Championship: TBD
CBS — Southeastern Championship: LSU vs. Georgia, Atlanta
FOX — Mountain West Championship: TBD
8 p.m. |
---|
ABC — Atlantic Coast Championship: Clemson vs. North Carolina, Charlotte, N.C.
FOX — Big Ten Championship: TBD, Indianapolis
GOLF |
---|
5 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Third Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa
2:30 p.m. |
---|
NBC — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Third Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas
10 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Australian Open, Final Round, Victoria Golf Club, Victoria, Australia
5 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Final Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Orlando, Fla.
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — UFC Fight Night Main Card: Stephen Thompson vs. Kevin Holland (Welterweights), Orlando, Fla.
SKIING |
---|
5 p.m. |
NBC — FIS: The Alpine Skiing World Cup, Beaver Creek, Colo. (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
10 a.m. |
FOX — FIFA World Cup: TBD, Round-of-16, Al Rayyan, Qatar
2 p.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup: TBD, Round-of-16, Al Rayyan, Qatar —
Sunday, December 4 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
10:30 a.m. |
ESPNU — Maine at Marist
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — St. John’s at Iowa St.
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Utah at Washington St.
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Oregon at UCLA
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
1 p.m. |
ESPNU — TBA
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
12 p.m. |
ESPN — College Football Playoff Selection Show
COLLEGE WATER POLO |
---|
6 p.m. |
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Berkeley, Calif.
GOLF |
---|
5 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Final Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa
1 p.m. |
---|
NBC — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Final Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
CBS — Regional Coverage: Pittsburgh at Atlanta, NY Jets at Minnesota, Denver at Baltimore, Cleveland at Houston
FOX — Regional Coverage: Green Bay at Chicago, Jacksonville at Detroit, Washington at NY Giants, Tennessee at Philadelphia
4:05 p.m. |
---|
FOX — Regional Coverage: Seattle at LA Rams, Miami at San Francisco
4:25 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Regional Coverage: Kansas City at Cincinnati, LA Chargers at Las Vegas
8:15 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Indianapolis at Dallas
SKIING |
---|
5 p.m. |
NBC — FIS: The Alpine Skiing World Cup, Beaver Creek, Colo. (Taped) —
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.