2022 World Cup Glance

All Times EST
FIRST ROUND
GROUP A
W L T GF GA Pts
Ecuador 0 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar 0 0 0 0 0 0
Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senegal 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monday, Nov. 21
At Al Khor, Qatar

Qatar vs. TBA, 5 a.m.

At TBA

Senegal vs. Netherlands

Friday, Nov. 25
At TBA

Qatar vs. Senegal

At TBA

Netherlands vs. Ecuador

Tuesday, Nov. 29
At TBA

Netherlands vs. Qatar

At TBA

Ecuador vs. Senegal

GROUP B
W L T GF GA Pts
England 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iran 0 0 0 0 0 0
United States 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales-Scot-Ukr 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monday, Nov. 21
At TBA

England vs. Iran

At TBA

United States vs. Wales_Scotland-Ukraine winner

Friday, Nov. 25
At TBA

England vs. United States

At TBA

Wales_Scotland-Ukraine winner vs. Iran

Tuesday, Nov. 29
At TBA

Wales_Scotland-Ukraine winner vs. England

At TBA

Iran vs. United States

GROUP C
W L T GF GA Pts
Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saudi Arabia 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Nov. 22
At TBA

Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia

At TBA

Mexico vs. Poland

Saturday, Nov. 26
At TBA

Argentina vs. Mexico

At TBA

Poland vs. Saudi Arabia

Wednesday, Nov. 30
At TBA

Poland vs. Argentina

At TBA

Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico

GROUP D
W L T GF GA Pts
Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 0
France 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tunisia 0 0 0 0 0 0.
Peru-Aus-UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Nov. 22
At TBA

France vs. Peru_Australia-United Arab Emirates winner

At TBA

Denmark vs. Tunisia

Saturday, Nov. 26
At TBA

France vs. Denmark

At TBA

Tunisia vs. Peru_Australia-United Arab Emirates winner

Wednesday, Nov. 30
At TBA

Tunisia vs. France

At TBA

Peru_Australia-United Arab Emirates winner vs. Denmark

GROUP E
W L T GF GA Pts
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0
Japan 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0
Costa Rica-NZea. 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Nov. 23
At TBA

Spain vs. Costa Rica-New Zealand winner

At TBA

Germany vs. Japan

Sunday, Nov. 27
At TBA

Spain vs. Germany

At TBA

Japan vs. Costa Rica-New Zealand winner

Thursday, Dec. 1
At TBA

Japan vs. Spain

At TBA

Costa Rica-New Zealand winner vs. Germany

GROUP F
W L T GF GA Pts
Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0
Canada 0 0 0 0 0 0
Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0
Morocco 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Nov. 23
At TBA

Belgium vs. Canada

At TBA

Morocco vs. Croatia

Sunday, Nov. 27
At TBA

Belgium vs. Morocco

At TBA

Croatia vs. Canada

Thursday, Dec. 1
At TBA

Croatia vs. Belgium

At TBA

Canada vs. Morocco

GROUP G
W L T GF GA Pts
Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cameroon 0 0 0 0 0 0
Serbia 0 0 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thursday, Nov. 24
At TBA

Brazil vs. Serbia

At TBA

Switzerland vs. Cameroon

Monday, Nov. 28
At TBA

Brazil vs. Switzerland

At TBA

Cameroon vs. Serbia

Friday, Dec. 2
At TBA

Cameroon vs. Brazil

At TBA

Serbia vs. Switzerland

GROUP H
W L T GF GA Pts
Ghana 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Korea 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thursday, Nov. 24
At TBA

Portugal vs. Ghana

At TBA

Uruguay vs. South Korea

Monday, Nov. 28
At TBA

Portugal vs. Uruguay

At TBA

South Korea vs. Ghana

Friday, Dec. 2
At TBA

South Korea vs. Portugal

At TBA

Ghana vs. Uruguay

SECOND ROUND
Saturday, Dec. 3
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa)

Group A winner vs. Group B second place, 10 a.m.

At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Al Rayyan)

Group C winner vs. Group D second place, 2 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 4
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Group D winner vs. Group C second place, 2 p.m.

At Al Khor, Qatar

Group B winner vs. Group A second place, 10 a.m.

Monday, Dec. 5
At Al Wakrah, Qatar

Group E winner vs. Group F second place, 10 a.m.

At Doha, Qatar (Ras Abu Aboud)

Group G winner vs. Group H second place, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 6
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

Group F winner vs. Group E second place, 10 a.m.

At Lusail, Qatar

Group H winner vs. Group G second place, 2 p.m.

QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Dec. 9
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

Al Wakrah winner vs. Doha (Ras Abu Aboud) winner, 10 p.m.

At Lusail, Qatar

Al Rayyan (Khalifa) winner Al Rayyan (Al Rayyan) winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 10
At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) winner vs. Lusail winner, 10 a.m.

At Al Khor, Qatar

Al Khor winner vs. Doha (Al Thumama) winner, 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, Dec. 13
At Lusail, Qatar

Lusail winner vs. Al Rayyan winner, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 14
At Al Khor, Qatar

Al Khor winner vs. Doha winner, 2 p.m.

THIRD PLACE
Saturday, Dec. 17
At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa)

Semifinal losers, 10 a.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, Dec. 18
At Lusail, Qatar

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up