Saturday
Women
2-woman
Heat 3
1. Germany (Laura Nolte; Deborah Levi).
2. Germany (Mariama Jamanka; Alexandra Burghardt).
3. United States (Elana Meyers Taylor; Sylvia Hoffman).
4. Canada (Christine de Bruin; Kristen Bujnowski).
5. United States (Kaillie Humphries; Kaysha Love).
6. Germany (Kim Kalicki; Lisa Buckwitz).
7. Switzerland (Melanie Hasler; Nadja Pasternack).
8. Canada (Cynthia Appiah; Dawn Richardson Wilson).
9. ROC (Nadezhda Sergeeva; Yulia Belomestnykh).
10. Austria (Katrin Beierl; Jennifer Onasanya).
11. China (Huai Mingming; Wang Xuan).
12. Australia (Breeana Walker; Kiara Reddingius).
13. China (Ying Qing; du Jiani).
14. ROC (Anastasiia Makarova; Elena Mamedova).
15. Belgium (An Vannieuwenhuyse; Sara Aerts).
16. Canada (Melissa Lotholz; Sara Villani).
17. France (Margot Boch; Carla Senechal).
18. Romania (Andreea Grecu; Katharina Wick).
19. Britain (Mica McNeill; Montell Douglas).
20. Switzerland (Martina Fontanive; Irina Strebel).
Heat 4
1. Switzerland (Martina Fontanive; Irina Strebel).
2. Britain (Mica McNeill; Montell Douglas).
3. ROC (Anastasiia Makarova; Elena Mamedova).
4. Romania (Andreea Grecu; Katharina Wick).
5. France (Margot Boch; Carla Senechal).
6. China (Ying Qing; du Jiani).
7. Belgium (An Vannieuwenhuyse; Sara Aerts).
8. ROC (Nadezhda Sergeeva; Yulia Belomestnykh).
9. China (Huai Mingming; Wang Xuan).
10. Australia (Breeana Walker; Kiara Reddingius).
11. Canada (Melissa Lotholz; Sara Villani).
12. Austria (Katrin Beierl; Jennifer Onasanya).
13. Canada (Cynthia Appiah; Dawn Richardson Wilson).
14. Switzerland (Melanie Hasler; Nadja Pasternack).
15. United States (Kaillie Humphries; Kaysha Love).
16. Germany (Kim Kalicki; Lisa Buckwitz).
17. Canada (Christine de Bruin; Kristen Bujnowski).
18. United States (Elana Meyers Taylor; Sylvia Hoffman).
19. Germany (Mariama Jamanka; Alexandra Burghardt).
20. Germany (Laura Nolte; Deborah Levi).
Open
4-man
Heat 1
1. Brazil (Edson Luques Bindilatti; Rafael Souza da Silva; Erick Gilson Vianna Jeronimo; Edson Ricardo Martins).
2. Romania (Mihai Cristian Tentea; Raul Constantin Dobre; Nicolae Ciprian Daroczi; Cristian Radu).
3. Italy (Patrick Baumgartner; Eric Fantazzini; Alex Verginer; Lorenzo Bilotti).
4. Germany (Francesco Friedrich; Thorsten Margis; Candy Bauer; Alexander Schueller).
5. Canada (Justin Kripps; Ryan Sommer; Cam Stones; Benjamin Coakwell).
6. Germany (Johannes Lochner; Florian Bauer; Christopher Weber; Christian Rasp).
7. ROC (Rostislav Gaitiukevich; Mikhail Mordasov; Pavel Travkin; Aleksei Laptev).
8. Britain (Brad Hall; Taylor Lawrence; Nick Gleeson; Greg Cackett).
9. Latvia (Oskars Kibermanis; Davis Springis; Matiss Miknis; Edgars Nemme).
10. Austria (Benjamin Maier; Sascha Stepan; Markus Sammer; Kristian Huber).
11. Switzerland (Michael Vogt; Luca Rolli; Cyril Bieri; Sandro Michel).
12. Germany (Christoph Hafer; Michael Salzer; Matthias Sommer; Tobias Schneider).
13. United States (Hunter Church; Joshua Williamson; Kristopher Horn; Charlie Volker).
14. ROC (Maxim Andrianov; Aleksey Zaytsev; Vladislav Zharovtsev; Dmitrii Lopin).
15. Canada (Christopher Spring; Cody Sorensen; Samuel Giguere; Mike Evelyn).
16. Canada (Taylor Austin; Daniel Sunderland; Chris Patrician; Jay Dearborn).
17. United States (Frank Delduca; Carlo Valdes; James Reed; Hakeem Abdul-Saboor).
18. France (Romain Heinrich; Lionel Lefebvre; Dorian Hauterville; Jerome Laporal).
19. Switzerland (Simon Friedli; Adrian Fassler; Fabio Badraun; Andreas Haas).
20. South Korea (Won Yunjong; Kim Jinsu; Jung Hyunwoo; Kim Donghyun).
21. Czech Republic (Dominik Dvorak; Jan Sindelar; Jakub Nosek; Dominik Zalesky).
22. Austria (Markus Treichl; Markus Glueck; Sebastian Mitterer; Robert Eckschlager).
23. Netherlands (Ivo de Bruin; Jelen Franjic; Janko Franjic; Dennis Veenker).
24. South Korea (Suk Youngjin; Kim Hyeonggeun; Kim Taeyang; Shin Ye Chan).
25. China (Sun Kaizhi; Wu Qingze; Wu Zhitao; Zhen Heng).
26. Jamaica (Shanwayne Stephens; Ashley Watson; Rolando Reid; Matthew Wekpe).
27. China (Li Chunjian; Ding Song; Ye Jielong; Shi Hao).
28. Italy (Mattia Variola; Robert Mircea; Alex Pagnini; Jose Delmas Obou).
Heat 2
1. Brazil (Edson Luques Bindilatti; Rafael Souza da Silva; Erick Gilson Vianna Jeronimo; Edson Ricardo Martins).
2. South Korea (Won Yunjong; Kim Jinsu; Jung Hyunwoo; Kim Donghyun).
3. China (Sun Kaizhi; Wu Qingze; Wu Zhitao; Zhen Heng).
4. Italy (Patrick Baumgartner; Eric Fantazzini; Alex Verginer; Lorenzo Bilotti).
5. China (Li Chunjian; Ding Song; Ye Jielong; Shi Hao).
6. France (Romain Heinrich; Lionel Lefebvre; Dorian Hauterville; Jerome Laporal).
7. United States (Frank Delduca; Carlo Valdes; James Reed; Hakeem Abdul-Saboor).
8. Switzerland (Michael Vogt; Luca Rolli; Cyril Bieri; Sandro Michel).
9. Canada (Christopher Spring; Cody Sorensen; Samuel Giguere; Mike Evelyn).
10. United States (Hunter Church; Joshua Williamson; Kristopher Horn; Charlie Volker).
11. Romania (Mihai Cristian Tentea; Raul Constantin Dobre; Nicolae Ciprian Daroczi; Cristian Radu).
12. ROC (Maxim Andrianov; Aleksey Zaytsev; Vladislav Zharovtsev; Dmitrii Lopin).
13. Austria (Benjamin Maier; Sascha Stepan; Markus Sammer; Kristian Huber).
14. Latvia (Oskars Kibermanis; Davis Springis; Matiss Miknis; Edgars Nemme).
15. Germany (Christoph Hafer; Michael Salzer; Matthias Sommer; Tobias Schneider).
16. Britain (Brad Hall; Taylor Lawrence; Nick Gleeson; Greg Cackett).
17. ROC (Rostislav Gaitiukevich; Mikhail Mordasov; Pavel Travkin; Aleksei Laptev).
18. Canada (Justin Kripps; Ryan Sommer; Cam Stones; Benjamin Coakwell).
19. Germany (Francesco Friedrich; Thorsten Margis; Candy Bauer; Alexander Schueller).
20. Germany (Johannes Lochner; Florian Bauer; Christopher Weber; Christian Rasp).
21. Austria (Markus Treichl; Markus Glueck; Sebastian Mitterer; Robert Eckschlager).
22. Canada (Taylor Austin; Daniel Sunderland; Chris Patrician; Jay Dearborn).
23. Czech Republic (Dominik Dvorak; Jan Sindelar; Jakub Nosek; Dominik Zalesky).
24. Switzerland (Simon Friedli; Adrian Fassler; Fabio Badraun; Andreas Haas).
25. South Korea (Suk Youngjin; Kim Hyeonggeun; Kim Taeyang; Shin Ye Chan).
26. Netherlands (Ivo de Bruin; Jelen Franjic; Janko Franjic; Dennis Veenker).
27. Italy (Mattia Variola; Robert Mircea; Alex Pagnini; Jose Delmas Obou).
28. Jamaica (Shanwayne Stephens; Ashley Watson; Rolando Reid; Matthew Wekpe).
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.