All Times ET
Group A
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Brazil | 5 | 0 | 14 |
Serbia | 4 | 1 | 12 |
Dominican Republic | 2 | 3 | 8 |
South Korea | 3 | 2 | 7 |
Japan | 1 | 4 | 4 |
Kenya | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Group B
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
United States | 4 | 1 | 10 |
Italy | 3 | 2 | 10 |
ROC | 3 | 2 | 9 |
Turkey | 3 | 2 | 9 |
China | 2 | 3 | 7 |
Argentina | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Saturday, July 24
Italy 3, ROC 0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-14)
United States 3, Argentina 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-20)
Sunday, July 25
Serbia 3, Dominican Republic 0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-20)
Turkey 3, China 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-14)
Japan 3, Kenya 0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-23)
Brazil 3, South Korea 0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-19)
Monday, July 26
ROC 3, Argentina 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-13)
United States 3, China 0 (29-27, 25-22, 25-21)
Tuesday, July 27
Serbia 3, Japan 0 (25-23, 25-16, 26-24)
Italy 3, Turkey 1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-20, 25-15)
Brazil 3, Dominican Republic 2 (25-22, 17-25, 13-25, 25-23, 12-15)
South Korea 3, Kenya 0 (25-14, 25-22, 26-24)
Wednesday, July 28
Italy 3, Argentina 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-15)
South Korea 3, Dominican Republic 2 (25-20, 17-25, 25-18, 15-25, 15-12)
Thursday, July 29
Serbia 3, Kenya 0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-20)
ROC 3, China 2 (25-17, 23-25, 20-25, 27-25, 15-12)
Brazil 3, Japan 0 (25-16, 25-18, 26-24)
United States 3, Turkey 2 (25-19, 25-20, 17-25, 20-25, 15-12)
Friday, July 30
Dominican Republic 3, Kenya 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-10)
ROC 3, United States 0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-19)
Saturday, July 31
Turkey 3, Argentina 0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-18)
Brazil 3, Serbia 1 (25-20, 25-16, 23-25, 25-19)
South Korea 3, Japan 2 (19-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-15, 14-16)
China 3, Italy 0 (25-21, 25-20, 26-24)
Sunday, August 1
Serbia 3, South Korea 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-15)
United States 3, Italy 2 (25-21, 16-25, 27-25, 16-25, 12-15)
Monday, August 2
Turkey 3, ROC 2 (25-21, 23-25, 23-25, 25-15, 10-15)
China 3, Argentina 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-19)
Dominican Republic 3, Japan 1 (25-10, 25-23, 19-25, 25-19)
Brazil 3, Kenya 0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-8)
Tuesday, August 3
Quarterfinals
South Korea vs Turkey 8 p.m.
Wednesday, August 4
Quarterfinals
Dominican Republic vs United States 12 a.m.
Serbia vs Italy 4 a.m.
Brazil vs ROC 8:30 a.m.
Friday, August 6
Semifinal 12 a.m.
Semifinal 8 a.m.
Saturday, August 7
Bronze Medal 8 p.m.
Sunday, August 8
Gold Medal 12:30 a.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.