Fight Schedule

The Associated Press

At Del Mar (Calif.) Fairgrounds (FS1), Antonio Orozco vs. Martin Honorio, 10 for Orozco’s NABF junior welterweight title; Manuel Avila vs. David De La Mora, 10, junior featherweights.

At The Millennium Theater, Brooklyn, N.Y., Junior Wright vs. Steve Bujaj, 10, for the WBC USNBC and WBC International cruiserweight titles.

At Foxwoods, Mashantucket, Conn. (SHO), Joel Diaz Jr. vs. Tyler Asseltine, 10, super featherweights.

At Montreal (ESPN2), Delvin Rodriguez vs. Joachim Alcine, 10, light middleweights; Derric Rossy vs. Joe Hanks, 10 rounds, heavyweights.

At the Forum, Inglewood, Calif. (HBO), Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Mike Alvarado, 12, WBO welterweight eliminator; Viktor Postol vs. Selcuk Aydin, 12, WBC junior welterweight eliminator; Diego Magdaleno vs. Oscar Bravo, 10, junior lightweights.

At Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2), Brandon Adams vs. Willie Monroe Jr., 10, “Boxcino” middleweight final; Petr Petrov vs. Fernando Carcamo, 10, “Boxcino” lightweight final.

At Bell Centre, Montreal (SHO), Adonis Stevenson vs. Andrzej Fonfara, 12, for Stevenson’s WBC light heavyweight title; Julian Williams vs. Michael Medina, 10, light middleweights; Mikael Zewski vs. Prince Doku Jr., 10, for the vacant NABF welterweight title; Eleider Alvarez vs. Alexander Johnson, 10, for the vacant WBC Silver light heavyweight title; David Lemieux vs. Fernando Guerrero, 10, middleweights; Jermell Charlo vs. Charlie Ota, 10, junior middleweights.

At American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas (HBO), Bryant Jennings vs. Mike Perez, 12, WBC heavyweight eliminator; Daniel Geale vs. Matthew Macklin, 10, middleweights; Edwin Rodriguez vs. Marcus Johnson, 10, super middleweights.

At Tuxtla Gutierrez, Mexico, David Sanchez vs. Breilor Teran, 12, for the vacant WBA junior bantamweight title.

At Acapulco, Mexico, Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Clive Atwell, 12, for Gonzalez’s WBC featherweight title.

At Moscow, Alexander Povetkin vs. Manuel Charr, 12, for the vacant WBC International heavyweight title.

At Macao, China, Simpiwe Vetyeka vs. Nonito Donaire, 12, for Vetyeka’s WBA Super World-IBO featherweight titles; Nicholas Walters vs. Alejandro Perez, 12, for Walters’ WBA World featherweight title; Evgeny Gradovich vs. Alexander Miskirtchian, 12, for Gradovich’s IBF featherweight title; Chris Avalos vs. Yasutaka Ishimoto, 12, IBF junior featherweight eliminator.

At Krefeld, Germany, Felix Sturm vs. Sam Soliman, 12, for Sturm’s IBF middleweight title.

At Wembley Stadium, London (HBO), Carl Froch vs. George Groves, 12, for Froch’s IBF-WBA super middleweight title; Jamie McDonnell vs. Tabtimdaeng Na Rachawat, 12, for the vacant WBA World bantamweight title; Kevin Mitchell vs. Ghislan Maduma, 12, lightweights; James DeGale vs. Brandon Gonzales, 12, super middleweights.

At Mexico City, Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Carlos Cuadras, 12, for Rungvisai’s WBC super flyweight title.

At Las Vegas, Javier Fortuna vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez, 10, junior lightweights; Luis Rosa vs. Luis Del Valle, 10, junior featherweights;

At Moscow, Dmitry Chudinov vs. Patrick Nielsen, 12, for Chudinov’s interim WBA World middleweight title.

At The House of Blues, Boston (FS1), Logan McGuinness vs. Mike Oliver, 10, for McGuinness’ NABA Super Featherweight Title.

At Verona, N.Y. (SHO), Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Nick Brinson, 10, middleweights.

At Moscow, Richar Abril vs. Eduard Troyanovsky, 12, for Abril’s WBA World lightweight title.

At Newcastle, England, Stuart Hall vs. Paul Butler, 12, for Hall’s IBF bantamweight title.

At Madison Square Garden, New York (PPV), Sergio Martinez vs. Miguel Cotto, 12, for Martinez’s WBC middleweight title; Jorge Melendez vs. Yuri Foreman, 12, light middleweights; Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Marvin Sonsona, 10, featherweights; Andy Lee vs. John Jackson 10, middleweights.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (HBO), Demetrius Andrade vs. Brian Rose, 12, for Andrade’s WBO junior middleweight title; Ruslan Provodnikov vs. Chris Algieri, 12, for Provodnikov’s WBO junior welterweight title.

At Bally’s, Atlantic City. N.J., Glen Tapia vs. Keenan Collins, 10, junior middleweights.

At Monte Carlo, Martin Murray vs. Max Bursak, 10, middleweights; Hekkie Budler vs. Pigmy Muangchaiyaphum Kokietgym, 12, for Budler’s WBO strawweight title; Mateusz Masternak vs. Ilunga Makabu, 12, for the vacant WBA interim cruiserweight title

At Wilkes-Barre, Pa. (NBCSN), Anatoliy Dudchenko vs. Nadjib Mohammedi, 12, IBF light heavyweight eliminator.

At Los Angeles, Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Gary Russell Jr., 12, for the vacant WBO featherweight title.

At Omaha, Neb. (HBO), Terence Crawford vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa, 12, for Crawford’s WBO lightweight title.

At Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Conn. (ESPN2), Michael Farenas vs. Mark Davis, 12, super featherweights.

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (SHO), Erislany Lara vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12, junior middleweights; Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Francisco Vargas, 10, super featherweights.

At the Forum, Inglewood, Calif. (PPV), Gennady Golovkin vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr., 12, super middleweights.

Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.


Advertiser Content