BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
District Playoffs=
Class 3A Substate 1=
Quarterfinal=
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 57, Sioux Center 54
Glenwood 71, Lewis Central 68
MOC-Floyd Valley 62, Le Mars 51
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 68, Storm Lake 64
Class 3A Substate 2=
Quarterfinal=
Ballard 67, Webster City 46
Clear Lake 71, Boone 39
Humboldt 81, Spencer 65
North Polk, Alleman 60, Algona 50
Class 3A Substate 3=
Quarterfinal=
Charles City 56, Center Point-Urbana 45
Decorah 98, West Delaware, Manchester 41
Hampton-Dumont-CAL 68, Independence 67, OT
Wahlert, Dubuque 62, Epworth, Western Dubuque 47
Class 3A Substate 4=
Quarterfinal=
Assumption, Davenport 96, Benton Community 58
Maquoketa 69, Cedar Rapids Xavier 62
Marion 66, Fairfield 38
Mt Vernon 65, Central Clinton, DeWitt 58
Class 3A Substate 5=
Quarterfinal=
Clear Creek-Amana 74, Washington 67
Keokuk 60, Mt Pleasant 42
Solon 75, Davis County, Bloomfield 36
Williamsburg 70, Fort Madison 64
Class 3A Substate 6=
Quarterfinal=
Gilbert 80, Saydel 43
Grinnell 56, South Tama County, Tama 17
Nevada 77, Oskaloosa 65
Waverly-Shell Rock 80, Vinton-Shellsburg 30
Class 3A Substate 7=
Quarterfinal=
Clarke, Osceola 67, Chariton 51
Newton 70, Knoxville 61
Pella 67, Carlisle 45
Winterset 64, Des Moines, Hoover 47
Class 3A Substate 8=
Quarterfinal=
ADM 70, Atlantic 49
Bondurant Farrar 88, Perry 57
Carroll 78, Denison-Schleswig 59
Creston 56, Harlan 51, OT
Class 4A Substate 1=
First Round=
Ames 71, Mason City 35
D.M. North 80, Sioux City, North 55
Class 4A Substate 2=
First Round=
Norwalk 72, Des Moines, Lincoln 39
Urbandale 80, Fort Dodge 42
Class 4A Substate 3=
First Round=
Davenport, North 46, Dubuque, Hempstead 44
Davenport, West 75, Burlington 50
Class 4A Substate 4=
First Round=
Linn-Mar, Marion 107, Clinton 43
Waterloo, East 62, Cedar Rapids, Washington 56
Class 4A Substate 5=
First Round=
Davenport, Central 46, Muscatine 45
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 86, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 65
Class 4A Substate 6=
First Round=
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 91, D.M. East 35
Ottumwa 51, Iowa City 41
Class 4A Substate 7=
First Round=
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 72, Sioux City, West 28
Southeast Polk 74, Marshalltown 35
Class 4A Substate 8=
First Round=
Des Moines, Roosevelt 77, Indianola 62
Iowa City Liberty 66, Waterloo, West 51
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.