All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
North Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland | 30 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 115 | 89 |
Worcester | 33 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 120 | 111 |
Reading | 29 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 99 | 78 |
Maine | 30 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 109 | 92 |
Trois-Rivieres | 30 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 90 | 102 |
Adirondack | 29 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 83 | 101 |
Norfolk | 31 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 72 | 136 |
South Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greenville | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 41 | 104 | 94 |
South Carolina | 27 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 99 | 74 |
Florida | 28 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 91 | 78 |
Atlanta | 30 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 88 | 85 |
Jacksonville | 30 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 92 | 83 |
Orlando | 31 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 91 | 107 |
Savannah | 29 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 79 | 93 |
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Indy | 31 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 122 | 92 |
Cincinnati | 27 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 99 | 79 |
Fort Wayne | 28 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 106 | 107 |
Wheeling | 30 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 92 | 99 |
Toledo | 30 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 88 | 93 |
Kalamazoo | 29 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 71 | 86 |
Iowa | 29 | 6 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 78 | 111 |
Mountain Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Idaho | 31 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 134 | 61 |
Wichita | 32 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 108 | 92 |
Rapid City | 33 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 113 | 121 |
Kansas City | 29 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 91 | 98 |
Tulsa | 27 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 80 | 102 |
Utah | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 81 | 109 |
Allen | 29 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 85 | 107 |
NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Top four teams in each division advance to playoffs.
Thursday’s Games
Rapid City 5, Utah 2
Friday’s Games
Trois-Rivieres 5, Newfoundland 3
Florida 5, Orlando 2
Greenville 5, Jacksonville 2
Reading 5, Worcester 4
South Carolina 4, Atlanta 0
Wheeling 4, Fort Wayne 2
Maine 5, Adirondack 4
Toledo 4, Kalamazoo 3
Allen 2, Kansas City 1
Indy 5, Iowa 2
Wichita 4, Idaho 1
Utah 6, Rapid City 4
Saturday’s Games
Trois-Rivieres at Newfoundland, 5:30 p.m.
Greenville at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Norfolk at Adirondack, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Florida, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Savannah, 7 p.m.
Worcester at Reading, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Fort Wayne, 7:30 p.m.
Wheeling at Cincinnati, 7:35 p.m.
Allen at Tulsa, 8:05 p.m.
Idaho at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.
Indy at Iowa, 8:05 p.m.
Utah at Rapid City, 9:05 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Trois-Rivieres at Newfoundland, 2:30 p.m.
Norfolk at Adirondack, 3 p.m.
Savannah at Atlanta, 3 p.m.
Kansas City at Allen, 3:05 p.m.
Kalamazoo at Wheeling, 4:10 p.m.
Wichita at Tulsa, 5:05 p.m.
Cincinnati at Toledo, 5:15 p.m.
Monday’s Games
No games scheduled
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.