Adv17 |
---|
(All times Eastern) |
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Monday, December 19 |
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
2:30 p.m. |
ESPN — The Myrtle Beach Bowl: UConn vs. Marshall, Conway, S.C.
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — The Boca Raton Bowl: Toledo vs. Liberty, Boca Raton, Fla.
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
8:15 p.m. |
ABC — LA Rams at Green Bay
ESPN — LA Rams at Green Bay
ESPN2 — LA Rams at Green Bay (MNF with Peyton and Eli) —
Tuesday, December 20 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
6:30 p.m. |
FS1 — Georgetown at UConn
8:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Seton Hall at Xavier
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Pittsburgh at Syracuse
10:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — UC San Diego at San Diego St.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Michigan at North Carolina
9:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Oklahoma vs. Florida
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
3:30 p.m. |
ESPN — The Famous Idaho Potato Bowl: San Jose St. vs. E. Michigan, Boise, Idaho
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY’S) |
---|
5 p.m. |
ESPNU — City of Palms Classic: TBD, Semifinal, Fort Myers, Fla.
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — City of Palms Classic: TBD, Semifinal, Fort Myers, Fla.
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
TNT — Golden State at New York
10 p.m. |
---|
TNT — Memphis at Denver —
Wednesday, December 21 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
6:30 p.m. |
FS1 — St. John’s at Villanova
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Clemson at Georgia Tech
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — New Orleans at Purdue
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
---|
8:30 p.m. |
FS1 — Louisville vs. DePaul
9:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Florida at Oklahoma
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
9 p.m. |
ESPN — The New Orleans Bowl: W. Kentucky at South Alabama, New Orleans
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY’S) |
---|
5 p.m. |
ESPNU — City of Palms Classic: TBD, Third-Place Game, Fort Myers, Fla.
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — City of Palms Classic: TBD, Championship, Fort Myers, Fla.
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
7 p.m. |
TNT — New Jersey at Florida
9:30 p.m. |
---|
TNT — Edmonton at Dallas —
Thursday, December 22 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
3 p.m. |
ESPNU — Iona at SMU
5:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Seattle at Utah St.
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Harvard at Kansas
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Chicago St. at Minnesota
8 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Butler at Creighton
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — George Washington at Washington St.
11 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — TBA
11:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Pepperdine at Hawaii
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
ESPN — The Armed Forces Bowl: Baylor vs. Air Force, Fort Worth, Texas
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
8:15 p.m. |
PRIME VIDEO — Jacksonville at NY Jets —
Friday, December 23 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
4:30 p.m. |
ESPNU — Diamond Head Classic: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Honolulu
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Diamond Head Classic: TBD, Semifinal, Honolulu
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Diamond Head Classic: TBD, Semifinal, Honolulu
12:30 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
ESPNU — Diamond Head Classic: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Honolulu
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
3 p.m. |
ESPN — The Independence Bowl: Louisiana vs. Houston, Shreveport, La.
6:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — The Gasparilla Bowl: Missouri vs. Wake Forest, Tampa, Fla.
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
10 p.m. |
ESPN — Memphis at Phoenix —
Saturday, December 24 |
---|
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
8 p.m. |
ESPN — The Hawaii Bowl: Middle Tennessee vs. San Diego St., Honolulu
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
CBS — Regional Coverage: Buffalo at Chicago, New Orleans at Cleveland, Houston at Tennessee, Cincinnati at New England
FOX — Regional Coverage: Seattle at Kansas City, NY Giants at Minnesota, Detroit at Carolina, Atlanta at Baltimore
4:05 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Regional Coverage: Washington at San Francisco
4:25 p.m. |
---|
FOX — Regional Coverage: Philadelphia at Dallas
8:15 p.m. |
---|
NFLN — Las Vegas at Pittsburgh
SKIING |
---|
5 p.m. |
NBC — FIS: Freestyle Skiing World Cup, Copper Mountain, Colo. —
Sunday, December 25 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
1:30 p.m. |
ESPNU — Diamond Head Classic: TBD, Seventh-Place Game, Honolulu
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Diamond Head Classic: TBD, Fifth-Place Game, Honolulu
6:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Diamond Head Classic: TBD, Third-Place Game, Honolulu
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Diamond Head Classic: TBD, Championship, Honolulu
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
12 p.m. |
ABC — Philadelphia at New York
ESPN — Philadelphia at New York
ESPN2 — Philadelphia at New York
2:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — LA Lakers at Dallas
ESPN — LA Lakers at Dallas
5 p.m. |
---|
ABC — Milwaukee at Boston
ESPN — Milwaukee at Boston
8 p.m. |
---|
ABC — Memphis at Golden State
ESPN — Memphis at Golden State
10:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — Phoenix at Denver
ESPN — Phoenix at Denver
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
FOX — Green Bay at Miami
4:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Denver at LA Rams
8:15 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Tampa Bay at Arizona —
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.