(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Friday, September 9 |
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (MEN’S) |
5:30 a.m. |
FS2 — AFL Premiership: Brisbane at Melbourne, Semifinal
5 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
FS2 — AFL Premiership: Fremantle at Collingwood, Semifinal
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
2 a.m. (Saturday) |
FS2 — AFL Premiership: Collingwood at Geelong
AUTO RACING |
---|
7:55 a.m. |
ESPNU — Formula 1: Practice, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy
10:55 a.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy
3 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Qualifying, Playoffs – Round of 10, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
5 p.m. |
---|
USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
7:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Kansas Lottery 200, Playoffs – Round of 10, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
BOXING |
---|
9 p.m. |
SHO — ShoBox: The New Generation
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Louisville at UCF
9 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Boise St. at New Mexico
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
8 p.m. |
ACCN — Virginia Tech at Virginia
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
ACCN — Michigan St. at North Carolina
BTN — Stanford at Penn St.
ESPNU — Wisconsin at Kentucky
8:30 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Oregon at Minnesota
GOLF |
---|
7 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The BMW PGA Championship, Second Round, Wentworth Club – West Course, Virginia Water, Surrey, England
1 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Ascension Charity Classic, First Round, Norwood Hill Golf Club, St. Louis
4 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Kroger Queen City Championship, Second Round, Kenwood Country Club, Cincinnati
11 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — Asian Tour: The Shinhan Donghae Open, Third Round, Bear’s Best Cheongna Golf Club, Incheon, South Korea
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL |
---|
8 p.m. |
ESPNU — Lake Gibson (Fla.) at Lehigh (Fla.)
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
4 p.m. |
MLBN — San Francisco at Chicago Cubs
8 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Toronto at Texas OR Detroit at Kansas City
RUGBY (WOMEN’S) |
---|
11 p.m. |
FS2 — NRL: Titans vs. Eels
12:30 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
FS2 — NRL: Broncos vs. Dragons
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
FS2 — CPL: FC Edmonton at York United FC
10 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Liga MX: Monterrey at Juárez
TENNIS |
---|
12 p.m. |
ESPN2 — ATP: The U.S. Open, Doubles Championship, Flushing, N.Y.
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — ATP: The U.S. Open, Semifinals, Flushing, N.Y.
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — ATP: The U.S. Open, Semifinals, Flushing, N.Y. —
___
For more TV viewing options, go to fubo TV.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.