Saturday |
---|
7th Stage |
A 127-kilometer (78.9-mile) Sélestat—Le Markstein |
1. Annemiek Van Vleuten, Netherlands, Movistar Team, 3:47:02.
2. Demi Vollering, Netherlands, Team SD Worx, 3:26 behind.
3. Cecilie Ludwig, Denmark, FDJ Suez Futuroscope, 5:16.
4. Juliette Labous, France, Team DSM, 5:18.
5. Katarzyna Niewiadoma, Poland, Canyon//Sram Racing, same time.
6. Silvia Persico, Italy, Valcar-Travel & Service, 6:56.
7. Elisa Longo Borghini, Italy, Trek-Segafredo, same time.
8. Urska Zigart, Slovenia, Team BikeExchange-Jayco, 7:23.
9. Evita Muzic, France, FDJ Suez Futuroscope, 8:27.
10. Pauliena Rooijakkers, Netherlands, Canyon//SRAM Racing, 10:10.
Also |
---|
11. Veronica Ewers, United States, EF Education-Tibco-SVB, 10:39 behind.
24. Leah Thomas, United States, Trek-Segafredo, 18:58.
31. Kristin Faulkner, United States, Team Bikeexchange-Jayco, same time.
63. Krista Doebel-Hickok, United States, EF Education-Tibco-SVB, 24:44.
97. Lily Williams, United States, Human Powered Health, 29:56.
Overall Standings |
---|
1. Annemiek Van Vleuten, Netherlands, Movistar Team, 23:18:31.
2. Demi Vollering, Netherlands, Team SD Worx, 3:14 behind.
3. Katarzyna Niewiadoma, Poland, Canyon//Sram Racing, 4:33.
4. Juliette Labous, France, Team DSM, 5:22.
5. Cecilie Ludwig, Denmark, FDJ Suez Futuroscope, 5:59.
6. Silvia Persico, Italy, Valcar-Travel & Service, 6:11.
7. Elisa Longo Borghini, Italy, Trek-Segafredo, 6:15.
8. Evita Muzic, France, FDJ Suez Futuroscope, 10:13.
9. Margarita Vito Garcia Canellas, Spain, UAE Team ADQ, 12:03.
10. Elise Chabbey, Switzerland, Canyon//Sram Racing, 12:24.
Also |
---|
11. Veronica Ewers, United States, EF Education-Tibco-SVB, 12:42 behind.
20. Kristin Faulkner, United States, Team Bikeexchange-Jayco, 23:08.
48. Krista Doebel-Hickok, United States, EF Education-Tibco-SVB, 40:19.
69. Leah Thomas, United States, Trek Segafredo, 48:02.
105. Lily Williams, United States, Human Powered Health, 1:09:49.
Young Riders Standings |
---|
1. Shirin Van Anrooij, Netherlands, Trek-Segafredo, 23:37:35.
2. Mischa Bredewold, Netherlands, ParkHotel Valkenburg, 5:12 behind.
3. Julia Borgstrom, Sweden, AG Insurance-NXTG Team, 9:23.
4. Julie De Wilde, Belgium, Plantar-Pura, 14:49.
5. Pfeiffer Georgi, Britain, Team DSM, 17:05.
6. Marie Le Net, France, FDJ Suez Futuroscope, 19:12.
7. Vittoria Guazzini, Italy, FDJ Suez Futuroscope, 21:54.
8. Henrietta Christie, New Zealand, Human Powered Health, 25:51.
9. Femke Gerritse, Netherlands, Parhotel Valkenburg, 26:32.
10. Simone Boilard, Canada, St-Michel Auber 93, 28:28.
Mountain Standings |
---|
1. Demi Vollering, Netherlands, Team SD Worx, 29.
2. Annemiek Van Vleuten, Netherlands, Movistar Team, 28.
3. Elisa Longo Borghini, Italy, Trek-Segafredo, 13.
4. Katarzyna Niewiadoma, Poland, Canyon//Sram Racing, 11.
5. Femke Gerritse, Netherlands, Parhotel Valkenburg, 9.
6. Cecilie Ludwig, Denmark, FDJ Suez Futuroscope, 6.
7. Joscelin Lowden, Britain, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team, 5.
8. Laura Asencio, France, Ceratizit-WNT-Pro Cycling Team, 5.
9. Coralie Demay, France, St-Michael Auber 93, 5.
10. Marie Le Net, France, FDJ Suez Futuroscope, 5.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.