All Times EDT |
---|
Double Elimination; x-if necessary
At Lindsey Nelson Stadium |
---|
Knoxville, Tenn. |
Friday, June 3 |
Campbell 15, Georgia Tech 8
Tennessee 10, Alabama St. 0
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Georgia Tech 13, Alabama St. 4, Alabama St. eliminated
Tennessee 12, Campbell 7
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Georgia Tech 16, Campbell 5, Campbell eliminated
Game 6 – Tennessee vs. Georgia Tech
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Tennessee vs. Georgia Tech
At J. I. Clements Stadium |
---|
Statesboro, Ga. |
Friday, June 3 |
Notre Dame 3, Texas Tech 2
Georgia Southern (40-18) vs. UNC Greensboro (34-28), ppd.
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Georgia Southern 8, UNC Greensboro 0
Texas Tech 2, UNC Greensboro 0, UNC Greensboro eliminated
Notre Dame 6, Georgia Southern 4
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Texas Tech 3, Georgia Southern 1, Georgia Southern eliminated
Game 6 – Notre Dame vs. Texas Tech
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Notre Dame vs. Texas Tech
At UFCU DischFalk Field |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Friday, June 3 |
Texas 11, Air Force 3
Louisiana Tech 12, Dallas Baptist 5
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Air Force 5, Dallas Baptist 1, Dallas Baptist eliminated
Texas 5, Louisiana Tech 2
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Air Force 9, Louisiana Tech 7, Louisiana Tech eliminated
Game 6 – Texas vs. Air Force
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Texas vs. Air Force
At ClarkLeClair Stadium |
---|
Greenville, N.C. |
Friday, June 3 |
East Carolina 17, Coppin St. 1
Virginia 7, Coastal Carolina 2
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Coastal Carolina 10, Coppin St. 8, Coppin St. eliminated
East Carolina 4, Virginia 2
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Coastal Carolina 7, Virginia 6, Virgina eliminated
Game 6 – East Carolina vs. Coastal Carolina
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 East Carolina vs. Coastal Carolina
At Olsen Field at Blue Bell Park |
---|
College Station, Texas |
Friday, June 3 |
Texas A&M 8, Oral Roberts 2
Louisiana 7, TCU 6
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
TCU 3, Oral Roberts 1, Oral Roberts eliminated
Texas A&M 9, Louisiana 6
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
TCU 6, Louisiana 1, Louisiana eliminated
Game 6 – Texas A&M vs. TCU
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Texas A&M vs. TCU
At Jim Patterson Stadium |
---|
Louisville, Ky. |
Friday, June 3 |
Louisville 7, SE Missouri 2
Michigan 8, Oregon 6
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Oregon 18, SE Missouri 6, SE Missouri eliminated
Michigan 7, Louisville 3
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Louisville 8, Oregon 5, Oregon eliminated
Louisville 20, Michigan 1
Monday, June 6 |
---|
Louisville vs. Michigan, 7 p.m.
At Florida Ballpark |
---|
Gainesville, Fla. |
Friday, June 3 |
Oklahoma 16, Liberty 3
Florida 7, Cent. Michigan 3
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Cent. Michigan 3, Liberty 2, 12 innings, Liberty eliminated
Oklahoma 9, Florida 4
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Florida 6, Cent. Michigan 5, Cent. Michigan eliminated
Game 6 – Oklahoma vs. Florida
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Oklahoma vs. Florida
English Field |
---|
Blacksburg, Va. |
Friday, June 3 |
Columbia 8, Gonzaga 2
Virginia Tech 15, Wright St. 9
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Gonzaga 11, Wright St. 9, Wright St. eliminated
Virginia Tech 24, Columbia 4
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Columbia 15, Gonzaga 6, Gonzaga eliminated
Game 6 – Virginia Tech vs. Columbia
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Virginia Tech vs. Columbia
At Klein Field at Sunken Diamond |
---|
Stanford, Calif. |
Friday, June 3 |
Stanford 20, Binghamton 7
Texas St. 7, UC Santa Barbara 3
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
UC Santa Barbara 9 Binghamton 4, Binghamton eliminated
Texas St. 5, Stanford 2
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Stanford 8, UC Santa Barbara 4, Santa Barbara eliminated.
Game 6 – Texas St. vs. Stanford, 9 p.m.
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Texas St. vs. Stanford
At Bob “Turtle” Smith Stadium |
---|
College Park, Md. |
Friday, June 3 |
UConn 8, Wake Forest 7
Maryland 23, Long Island 2
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Wake Forest 10, Long Island 4, Long Island eliminated
UConn 10, Maryland 5
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Maryland 10, Wake Forest 5, Wake Forest eliminated
Game 6 – UConn vs. Maryland
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 UConn vs. Maryland
At Boshamer Stadium |
---|
Chapel Hill, N.C. |
Friday, June 3 |
North Carolina 15, Hofstra 4
VCU 8, Georgia 1
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Georgia 24, Hofstra 1, Hofstra eliminated
VCU 4, North Carolina 3
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
North Carolina 6, Georgia 5, Georgia eliminated
Game 6 – VCU vs. North Carolina
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 VCU vs. North Carolina
At O’Brate Stadium |
---|
Stillwater, Okla. |
Friday, June 3 |
Arkansas 7, Grand Canyon 1
Oklahoma St. 10, Missouri St. 5
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Missouri St. 8, Grand Canyon 7, Grand Canyon eliminated
Arkansas 20, Oklahoma St. 12
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Oklahoma St. 29, Missouri St. 15, Missouri St. eliminated
Game 6 – Arkansas 20 vs. Oklahoma St.
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Arkansas 20 vs. Oklahoma St.
At Alex Rodriguez Park at Mark Light Field |
---|
Coral Gables, Fla. |
Friday, June 3 |
Miami (39-18) vs. Canisius (29-23), ppd.
Game 2 – Arizona (37-23) vs. Mississippi (32-22), ppd.
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Miami 11, Canisius 6
Mississippi 7, Arizona 4
Game 3 – Canisius vs. Arizona, ppd.
Game 4 – Miami vs. Mississippi, ppd.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Arizona 7, Canisius 5, Canisius eliminated
Mississippi 2, Miami 1
Monday, June 6 |
---|
Game 5 – Arizona vs. Miami
Game 6 – Mississippi vs. Game 5 winner
Game 6 – Mississippi vs. Game 5 winner
At Pete Taylor Park |
---|
Hattiesburg, Miss. |
Friday, June 3 |
Southern Miss. 2, Army 0, 1 p.m.
LSU 14, Kennesaw St. 11
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Kennesaw St. 9, Army 8, Army eliminated
LSU 7, Southern Miss. 6
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Southern Miss. 4, Kennesaw St. 3, Kennesaw St. eliminated
Game 6 – LSU vs. Southern Miss.
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 LSU vs. Southern Miss.
At Plainsman Park |
---|
Auburn, Ala. |
Friday, June 3 |
Florida St. 5, UCLA 3
Auburn 19, SE Louisiana 7
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
UCLA 16, SE Louisiana 2, SE Louisiana eliminated
Auburn 21, Florida St. 7
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
UCLA 2, Florida St. 1, Florida St. eliminated
Game 6 – Auburn vs. UCLA
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Auburn vs. UCLA
At Goss Stadium at Coleman Field |
---|
Corvallis, Ore. |
Friday, June 3 |
San Diego 3, Vanderbilt 2
Oregon St. 5, New Mexico St. 4, 10 innings
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Vanderbilt 21, New Mexico St. 0, New Mexico St. eliminated
Oregon St. 12, San Diego 3
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Vanderbilt 14, San Diego 4, San Diego eliminated
Game 6 – Oregon St. vs. Vanderbilt
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Oregon St. vs. Vanderbilt
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.