All Times EDT |
---|
Double Elimination; x-if necessary
At Lindsey Nelson Stadium |
---|
Knoxville, Tenn. |
Friday, June 3 |
Campbell 15, Georgia Tech 8
Tennessee 10, Alabama St. 0
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Georgia Tech 13, Alabama St. 4, Alabama St. eliminated
Game 4 – Campbell vs. Tennessee, 7 p.m.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Georgia Tech vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At J. I. Clements Stadium |
---|
Statesboro, Ga. |
Friday, June 3 |
Notre Dame 3, Texas Tech 2
Georgia Southern (40-18) vs. UNC Greensboro (34-28), ppd.
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Georgia Southern 8, UNC Greensboro 0
Texas Tech 2, UNC Greensboro 0, UNC Greensboro eliminated
Game 4 – Notre Dame vs. Georgia Southern, 5 p.m.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Texas Tech vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At UFCU DischFalk Field |
---|
Austin, Texas |
Friday, June 3 |
Texas 11, Air Force 3
Louisiana Tech 12, Dallas Baptist 5
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Air Force 5, Dallas Baptist 1, Dallas Baptist eliminated
Game 4 – Texas vs. Louisiana Tech , 7 p.m.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Air Force vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At ClarkLeClair Stadium |
---|
Greenville, N.C. |
Friday, June 3 |
East Carolina 17, Coppin St. 1
Virginia 7, Coastal Carolina 2
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Coastal Carolina 10, Coppin St. 8, Coppin St. eliminated
Game 4 – East Carolina vs. Virginia, 7 p.m.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Coastal Carolina vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Olsen Field at Blue Bell Park |
---|
College Station, Texas |
Friday, June 3 |
Texas A&M 8, Oral Roberts 2
Louisiana 7, TCU 6
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
TCU 3, Oral Roberts 1, Oral Roberts eliminated
Game 4 – Texas A&M vs. Louisiana, 7 p.m.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – TCU vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Jim Patterson Stadium |
---|
Louisville, Ky. |
Friday, June 3 |
Louisville 7, SE Missouri 2
Michigan 8, Oregon 6
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Oregon 18, SE Missouri 6, SE Missouri eliminated
Game 4 – Louisville vs. Michigan, 4 p.m.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Oregon vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Florida Ballpark |
---|
Gainesville, Fla. |
Friday, June 3 |
Oklahoma 16, Liberty 3
Florida 7, Cent. Michigan 3
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Game 3 – Liberty vs. Cent. Michigan, 1 p.m.
Game 4 – Oklahoma vs. Florida 7 p.m.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
English Field |
---|
Blacksburg, Va. |
Friday, June 3 |
Columbia 8, Gonzaga 2
Virginia Tech 15, Wright St. 9
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Gonzaga 11, Wright St. 9, Wright St. eliminated
Game 4 – Columbia vs. Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Gonzaga vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Klein Field at Sunken Diamond |
---|
Stanford, Calif. |
Friday, June 3 |
Stanford 20, Binghamton 7
Texas St. 7, UC Santa Barbara 3
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Game 3 – Binghamton vs. UC Santa Barbara, 4 p.m.
Game 4 – Stanford vs. Texas St., 10 p.m
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Bob “Turtle” Smith Stadium |
---|
College Park, Md. |
Friday, June 3 |
UConn 8, Wake Forest 7
Maryland 23, Long Island 2
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Wake Forest 10, Long Island 4, Long Island eliminated
Game 4 – UConn vs. Maryland, 7 p.m.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Wake Forest vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Boshamer Stadium |
---|
Chapel Hill, N.C. |
Friday, June 3 |
North Carolina 15, Hofstra 4
VCU 8, Georgia 1
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Georgia 24, Hofstra 1, Hofstra eliminated
Game 4 – North Carolina vs. VCU, 7 p.m.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Georgia vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At O’Brate Stadium |
---|
Stillwater, Okla. |
Friday, June 3 |
Arkansas 7, Grand Canyon 1
Oklahoma St. 10, Missouri St. 5
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Missouri St. 8, Grand Canyon 7, Grand Canyon eliminated
Game 4 – Arkansas vs. Oklahoma St., 7 p.m.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Missouri St. vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Alex Rodriguez Park at Mark Light Field |
---|
Coral Gables, Fla. |
Friday, June 3 |
Game 1 – Miami (39-18) vs. Canisius (29-23), ppd.
Game 2 – Arizona (37-23) vs. Mississippi (32-22), ppd.
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Game 1 – Miami (39-18) vs. Canisius (29-23), noon ESPN+
Game 2 – Arizona (37-23) vs. Mississippi (32-22), 4 p.m., ESPNU
Game 3 – Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser
Game 4 – Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Pete Taylor Park |
---|
Hattiesburg, Miss. |
Friday, June 3 |
Southern Miss. 2, Army 0, 1 p.m.
LSU 14, Kennesaw St. 11
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Kennesaw St. 9, Army 8, Army eliminated
Game 4 – Southern Miss. vs. LSU, 7 p.m.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Kennesaw St. vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Plainsman Park |
---|
Auburn, Ala. |
Friday, June 3 |
Florida St. 5, UCLA 3
Auburn 19, SE Louisiana 7
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Game 3 – UCLA vs. SE Louisiana, 1 p.m.
Game 4 – Florida St. vs. Auburn, 7 p.m.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
At Goss Stadium at Coleman Field |
---|
Corvallis, Ore. |
Friday, June 3 |
San Diego 3, Vanderbilt 2
Oregon St. 5, New Mexico St. 4, 10 innings
Saturday, June 4 |
---|
Game 3 – Vanderbilt vs. New Mexico St., 4 p.m.
Game 4 – San Diego vs. Oregon St., 10 p.m.
Sunday, June 5 |
---|
Game 5 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser
Game 6 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Monday, June 6 |
---|
x-Game 7 Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.