All Times EDT |
---|
(Double elimination; x-if necessary) |
Norman (Okla.) Regional |
Friday, May 20 |
Texas A&M 5, Minnesota 1
Oklahoma 14, Prairie View A&M 0
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
Oklahoma 3, Texas A&M 2
Minnesota 13, Prairie View A&M 1, 5 innings
Texas A&M 10, Minnesota 7
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 6 – Oklahoma vs. Texas A&M, 2 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Orlando (Fla.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 20 |
Michigan 2, South Dakota St. 1
UCF 6, Villanova 0
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
UCF 3, Michigan 2, 11 innings
South Dakota St. vs. Villanova, susp.
Michigan vs. Game 4 winner, ppd. to May 22
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 4 – South Dakota St. vs. Villanova, 10 a.m.
Game 5 – Michigan vs. Game 4 winner, 11:30 a.m.
Game 6 – UCF vs. Game 5 winner, 2 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Evanston (Ill.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 20 |
McNeese 11, Notre Dame 1, 5 innings
Northwestern 9, Oakland 2
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
Northwestern 17, McNeese 3
Notre Dame 16, Oakland 1
McNeese 3, Notre Dame 1
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 6 – Northwestern vs. McNeese, 4 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Tempe (Ariz.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 20 |
San Diego St. 10, LSU 5
Arizona St. 5, Cal St.-Fullerton 2
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
Arizona St. 11, San Diego St. 8
Cal St.-Fullerton 3, LSU 2
Game 5 – San Diego St. vs. Cal St.-Fullerton, TBA
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 6 – Arizona St. vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Los Angeles Regional |
---|
Friday, May 20 |
Loyola Marymount 4, Mississippi 2
UCLA 12, Grand Canyon 1, 5 innings
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
UCLA 7, Loyola Marymount 1
Game 4 – Mississippi 9, Grand Canyon 5
Game 5 – Loyola Marymount vs. Mississippi, 11:50 p.m.
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 6 – UCLA vs. Game 5 winner, TBA
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Durham (N.C.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 20 |
Liberty 2, Georgia 0
Duke 4 UMBC 0
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
Duke 5, Liberty 0
Georgia 6, UMBC 3
Georgia 7, Liberty 2
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 6 – Duke vs. Georgia, 2 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Seattle Regional |
---|
Friday, May 20 |
Texas 6, Weber St. 0
Washington 9, Lehigh 2
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
Texas 8, Washington 2
Lehigh 5, Weber St. 4
Washington 6, Lehigh 1
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 6 – Texas vs. Washington, 6 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Fayetteville (Ark.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 20 |
Arkansas 11, Princeton 0, 5 innings
Oregon 10, Wichita St. 2, 5 innings
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
Arkansas 6, Oregon 2
Wichita St. 5, Princeton 4
Oregon 8, Wichita St. 1
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 6 – Arkansas vs. Oregon, 2 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Blacksburg (Va.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 20 |
Virginia Tech 4, St. Francis (Pa.) 0
Kentucky 15, Miami (Ohio) 1, 5 innings
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
Kentucky 5, Virginia Tech 4
Miami (Ohio) 4, St. Francis (Pa.) 0
Game 5 – Virginia Tech 5, Miami (Ohio) 4
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 6 – Kentucky vs. Virginia Tech, noon
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Gainesville (Fla.) Regional
Friday, May 20 |
---|
Georgia Tech 2, Wisconsin 1
Florida 10, Canisius 1, 5 innings
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
Florida 7, Georgia Tech 1
Wisconsin 3, Canisius 0
Game 5 – Georgia Tech vs. Wisconsin, ppd. to May 22
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 5 – Georgia Tech vs. Wisconsin, 10 a.m.
Game 6 – Florida vs. Game 5 winner, noon
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Knoxville (Tenn.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 20 |
Oregon St. 4, Ohio St. 3
Tennessee 9, Campbell 1, 6 innings
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
Tennessee 3, Oregon St. 0
Ohio St. 10, Campbell 0
Oregon St. 5, Ohio St. 1
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 6 – Tennessee vs. Oregon St., 2 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Tuscaloosa (Ala.) Regional
Friday, May 20 |
---|
Alabama 3, Chattanooga 0
Stanford 3, Murray St. 1
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
Stanford 6, Alabama 0
Chattanooga 1, Murray St. 0, 8 innings
Alabama 6, Chattanooga 2
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 6 – Stanford vs. Alabama, 2 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Stillwater (Okla.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 20 |
Nebraska 3, North Texas 0
Oklahoma St. 12, Fordham 0, 5 innings
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
Oklahoma St. 7, Nebraska 4
North Texas 5, Fordham 3
North Texas 3, Nebraska 0
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 6 – Oklahoma St. vs. North Texas, 4 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Clemson (S.C.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 20 |
Clemson 9, UNC-Wilmington 0, 5 innings
Auburn 4, Louisiana-Lafayette 3
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
Clemson 1, Auburn 0
Louisiana-Lafayette 3, UNC-Wilmington 1
Louisiana-Lafayette 4, Auburn 3
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 6 – Clemson vs. Louisiana-Lafayette, noon
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Columbia (Mo.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 20 |
Missouri 3, Missouri St. 1
Arizona 8, Illinois 3
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
Arizona 2, Missouri 0
Game 4 – Missouri St. 2, Illinois 0
Game 5 – Missouri 2, Missouri St. 0
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 6 – Arizona vs. Missouri, 4 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Tallahassee (Fla.) Regional |
---|
Friday, May 20 |
South Florida 4, Mississippi St. 0
Florida St. 8, Howard 0, 5 innings
Saturday, May 21 |
---|
Florida St. 8, South Florida 0, 5 innings
Mississippi St. 6, Howard 3
Mississippi St. 6, South Florida 0
Sunday, May 22 |
---|
Game 6 – Florida St. vs. Mississippi St., 4 p.m.
x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, TBA
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.