All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
North Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reading | 64 | 39 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 87 | 235 | 183 |
Newfoundland | 61 | 39 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 240 | 175 |
Maine | 65 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 67 | 210 | 215 |
Trois-Rivieres | 62 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 207 | 221 |
Worcester | 64 | 29 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 64 | 211 | 220 |
Adirondack | 65 | 26 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 187 | 250 |
South Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlanta | 67 | 42 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 88 | 208 | 176 |
Florida | 66 | 37 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 84 | 217 | 172 |
Jacksonville | 65 | 37 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 79 | 190 | 165 |
Orlando | 65 | 31 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 68 | 179 | 207 |
Greenville | 65 | 29 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 67 | 184 | 184 |
South Carolina | 67 | 25 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 56 | 170 | 220 |
Norfolk | 65 | 24 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 176 | 242 |
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toledo | 65 | 45 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 93 | 246 | 183 |
Fort Wayne | 66 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 79 | 247 | 209 |
Cincinnati | 66 | 35 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 73 | 225 | 213 |
Wheeling | 65 | 33 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 225 | 227 |
Kalamazoo | 65 | 34 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 207 | 228 |
Indy | 66 | 30 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 65 | 209 | 214 |
Iowa | 66 | 27 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 63 | 209 | 239 |
Mountain Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rapid City | 66 | 34 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 78 | 218 | 209 |
Utah | 67 | 38 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 79 | 222 | 215 |
Idaho | 67 | 35 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 206 | 173 |
Tulsa | 67 | 33 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 72 | 201 | 207 |
Allen | 64 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 68 | 211 | 219 |
Kansas City | 66 | 29 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 64 | 193 | 224 |
Wichita | 65 | 25 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 186 | 229 |
NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Top four teams in each division advance to playoffs.
Saturday’s Games
Reading 2, Trois-Rivieres 1
Newfoundland 4, Worcester 0
Adirondack 4, Maine 3
Florida 3, Idaho 1
South Carolina 7, Orlando 3
Greenville 3, Atlanta 2
Toledo 4, Indy 3
Kalamazoo 4, Fort Wayne 2
Norfolk 6, Jacksonville 1
Cincinnati 5, Iowa 2
Tulsa 4, Allen 1
Wichita 3, Kansas City 2
Rapid City 4, Utah 3
Sunday’s Games
Newfoundland 3, Worcester 1
Atlanta 4, Greenville 3
Maine 4, Adirondack 0
Allen 3, Tulsa 2
Trois-Rivieres 4, Reading 3
Wheeling 5, Fort Wayne 1
Indy 6, Iowa 2
Toledo 4, Kalamazoo 1
Monday’s Games
Florida at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Tuesday’s Games
Indy at Kalamazoo, 10:30 a.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Adirondack at Reading, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Trois-Rivieres, 7 p.m.
Florida at Atlanta, 7 p.m.
Norfolk at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.
Maine at Worcester, 7:05 p.m.
Toledo at Fort Wayne, 7:30 p.m.
Wheeling at Iowa, 8 p.m.
Kansas City at Allen, 8:05 p.m.
Tulsa at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.
Utah at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.