All Times EDT
FIRST FOUR
Wednesday, March 16
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.
Howard 55, Incarnate Word 51
At James H. Hilton Coliseum
Ames, Iowa
Dayton 88, DePaul 57
Thursday, March 17
At Reynolds Coliseum
Raleigh, N.C.
Longwood 74, Mount St. Mary’s 70
At Pete Maravich Assembly Center
Baton Rouge, La.
Missouri St. 61, Florida St. 50
GREENSBORO REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 18
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.
South Carolina 79, Howard 21
Miami 78, South Florida 66
At James H. Hilton Coliseum
Ames, Iowa
Georgia 70, Dayton 54
Iowa St. (26-6) vs. Texas-Arlington (20-7), 10:05 p.m.
At Carver-Hawkeye Arena
Iowa City, Iowa
Creighton 84, Colorado 74
Iowa 98, Illinois St. 58
Saturday, March 19
At McKale Center
Tuscon, Ariz.
North Carolina (23-6) vs. Stephen F. Austin (28-4), 7:30 p.m.
Arizona (20-7) vs. UNLV (26-6), 10 p.m.
Second Round
Sunday, March 20
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.
South Carolina vs. Miami, TBA
At James H. Hilton Coliseum
Ames, Iowa
Iowa St.-Texas-Arlington winner vs. Georgia, TBA
At Carver-Hawkeye Arena
Iowa City, Iowa
Iowa vs. Creighton, TBA
Monday, March 21
At McKale Center
Tuscon, Ariz.
Arizona-UNLV winner vs. North Carolina-Stephen F. Austin winner, TBA
At Greensboro Coliseum
Greensboro, N.C.
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 25
South Carolina-Miami winner vs. Arizona-UNLV_North Carolina-Stephen F. Austin winner, TBA
Iowa-Creighton winner vs. Iowa St.-Texas-Arlington_Georgia winner, TBA
Regional Championship
Sunday, March 27
South Carolina-Miami_Arizona-UNLV_North Carolina-Stephen F. Austin winner vs. Iowa-Creighton_Iowa St.-Texas-Arlington_Georgia winner, TBA
WICHITA REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 18
At KFC Yum! Center
Louisville, Ky.
Louisville 83, Albany (NY) 51
Gonzaga 68, Nebraska 55
At Ferrell Center
Waco, Texas
South Dakota 75, Mississippi 61
Baylor 89, Hawaii 49
Saturday, March 19
At Thompson-Boling Arena
Knoxville, Tenn.
Oregon (20-11) vs. Belmont (22-7), 5:30 p.m.
Tennessee (23-8) vs. Buffalo (25-8), 3 p.m.
At Crisler Center
Ann Arbor, Mich.
BYU (26-3) vs. Villanova (23-8), 1 p.m.
Michigan (22-6) vs. American (23-8), 3:30 p.m.
Second Round
Sunday, March 20
At KFC Yum! Center
Louisville, Ky.
Louisville vs. Gonzaga, TBA
At Ferrell Center
Waco, Texas
Baylor vs. South Dakota, TBA
Monday, March 21
At Thompson-Boling Arena
Knoxville, Tenn.
Tennessee-Buffalo winner vs. Oregon-Belmont winner, TBA
At Crisler Center
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Michigan-American winner vs. BYU-Villanova winner, TBA
At Intrust Bank Arena
Wichita, Kan.
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 26
Louisville-Gonzaga winner vs. Tennessee-Buffalo_Oregon-Belmont winner, TBA
Baylor-South Dakota winner vs. Michigan-American_BYU-Villanova winner, TBA
Regional Championship
Monday, March 28
Louisville-Gonzaga_Tennessee-Buffalo_Oregon-Belmont winner vs. Baylor-South Dakota_Michigan-American_BYU-Villanova winner, TBA
SPOKANE REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 18
At Maples Pavilion
Stanford, Calif.
Stanford 78, Montana St. 37
Kansas 77, Georgia Tech 58
At Xfinity Center
College Park, Md.
Florida Gulf Coast 84, Virginia Tech 81
Maryland 102, Delaware 71
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas
Utah 92, Arkansas 69
Texas 70, Fairfield 52
Saturday, March 19
At Pete Maravich Assembly Center
Baton Rouge, La.
Ohio St. (23-6) vs. Missouri St., 2:30 p.m.
LSU (25-5) vs. Jackson St. (23-6), 5 p.m.
Second Round
Sunday, March 20
At Maples Pavilion
Stanford, Calif.
Stanford vs. Kansas, TBA
At Xfinity Center
College Park, Md.
Maryland vs. Florida Gulf Coast, TBA
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center
Austin, Texas
Texas vs. Utah, TBA
Monday, March 21
At Pete Maravich Assembly Center
Baton Rouge, La.
LSU-Jackson St. winner vs. Ohio St.-Missouri St. winner, TBA
At Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena
Spokane, Wash.
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 25
Stanford-Kansas winner vs. Maryland-Florida Gulf Coast winner, TBA
Texas-Utah winner vs. LSU-Jackson St._Ohio St.-Missouri St. winner, TBA
Regional Championship
Sunday, March 27
Stanford-Kansas_Maryland-Florida Gulf Coast winner vs. Texas-Utah_LSU-Jackson St._Ohio St.-Missouri St. winner, TBA
BRIDGEPORT REGIONAL
First Round
Saturday, March 19
At Reynolds Coliseum
Raleigh, N.C.
NC State (29-3) vs. Longwood, 2 p.m.
Washington St. (19-10) vs. Kansas St. (19-12), 11:30 a.m.
At Lloyd Noble Center
Norman, Okla.
Notre Dame (22-8) vs. UMass (26-6), 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma (24-8) vs. IUPUI (24-4), 10 p.m.
At Assembly Hall
Bloomington, Ind.
Kentucky (19-11) vs. Princeton (24-4), 4 p.m.
Indiana (22-8) vs. Charlotte (22-9), 1:30 p.m.
At XL Center
Hartford, Conn.
UCF (25-3) vs. Florida (21-10), 3:30 p.m.
UConn (25-5) vs. Mercer (23-6), 1 p.m.
Second Round
Monday, March 21
At Reynolds Coliseum
Raleigh, N.C.
NC State-Longwood winner vs. Washington St.-Kansas St. winner, TBA
At Lloyd Noble Center
Norman, Okla.
Oklahoma-IUPUI winner vs. Notre Dame-UMass winner, TBA
At Assembly Hall
Bloomington, Ind.
Indiana-Charlotte winner vs. Kentucky-Princeton winner, TBA
At XL Center
Hartford, Conn.
UConn-Mercer winner vs. UCF-Florida winner, TBA
At Total Mortgage Arena
Bridgeport, Conn.
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 26
NC State-Longwood_Washington St.-Kansas St. winner vs. Oklahoma-IUPUI_Notre Dame-UMass winner, TBA
UConn-Mercer_UCF-Florida winner vs. Indiana-Charlotte_Kentucky-Princeton winner, TBA
Regional Championship
Monday, March 28
Semifinal winners, TBA
FINAL FOUR
At Target Center
Minneapolis
National Semifinals
Friday, April 1
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
National Championship
Sunday, April 3
Semifinal winners, TBA
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.