All Times EDT
FIRST FOUR
Tuesday, March 15
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio
Texas Southern 76, Texas A&M-CC Islanders 67
Indiana 66, Wyoming 58
Wednesday, March 16
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio
Wright St. (21-13) vs. Bryant (22-9), 6:40 p.m.
Rutgers (18-13) vs. Notre Dame (22-10), 9:10 p.m.
EAST REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 17
At Dickies Arena
Fort Worth, Texas
Baylor (26-6) vs. Norfolk St. (24-6), 2 p.m.
North Carolina (24-9) vs. Marquette (19-12), 4:30 p.m.
At Moda Center
Portland, Ore.
Saint Mary’s (Cal.) (25-7) vs. Indiana, 7:20 p.m.
UCLA (25-7) vs. Akron (24-9), 9:50 p.m.
At Gainbridge Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Murray St. (30-2) vs. San Francisco (24-9), 9:40 p.m.
Kentucky (26-7) vs. St. Peter’s (19-11), 7:10 p.m.
Friday, March 18
At Fiserv Forum
Milwaukee
Texas (21-11) vs. Virginia Tech (23-12), 4:30 p.m.
Purdue (27-7) vs. Yale (19-11), 2 p.m.
Second Round
Saturday, March 19
At Dickies Arena
Fort Worth, Texas
Baylor-Norfolk St. winner vs. North Carolina-Marquette winner, TBA
At Moda Center
Portland, Ore.
UCLA-Akron winner vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal.)-Indiana winner, TBA
At Gainbridge Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Kentucky-St. Peter’s winner vs. Murray St.-San Francisco winner, TBA
Sunday, March 20
At Fiserv Forum
Milwaukee
Purdue-Yale winner vs. Texas-Virginia Tech winner, TBA
At Wells Fargo Center
Philadelphia
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 25
Baylor-Norfolk St._North Carolina-Marquette winner vs. UCLA-Akron_Saint Mary’s (Cal.)-Indiana winner, TBA
Kentucky-St. Peter’s_Murray St.-San Francisco winner vs. Purdue-Yale_Texas-Virginia Tech winner, TBA
Regional Championship
Sunday, March 27
Semifinal winners, TBA
SOUTH REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 18
At Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl
San Diego
Arizona (31-3) vs. Wright St.-Bryant winner, 7:27 p.m.
Seton Hall (21-10) vs. TCU (20-12), 9:57 p.m.
At PPG Paints Arena
Pittsburgh
Houston (29-5) vs. UAB (27-7), 9:20 p.m.
Illinois (22-9) vs. Chattanooga (27-7), 6:50 p.m.
Ohio St. (19-11) vs. Loyola Chicago (25-7), 12:15 p.m.
Villanova (26-7) vs. Delaware (22-12), 2:45 p.m.
Thursday, March 17
At Gainbridge Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Colorado St. (25-5) vs. Michigan (17-14), 12:15 p.m.
Tennessee (26-7) vs. Longwood (26-6), 2:45 p.m.
Second Round
Sunday, March 20
At Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl
San Diego
Arizona_Wright St.-Bryant winner vs. Seton Hall-TCU winner, TBA
At PPG Paints Arena
Pittsburgh
Illinois-Chattanooga winner vs. Houston-UAB winner, TBA
Villanova-Delaware winner vs. Ohio St.-Loyola Chicago winner, TBA
Saturday, March 19
At Gainbridge Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Tennessee-Longwood winner vs. Colorado St.-Michigan winner, TBA
At AT&T Center
San Antonio
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 24
Arizona_Wright St.-Bryant_Seton Hall-TCU winner vs. Illinois-Chattanooga_Houston-UAB winner, TBA
Villanova-Delaware_Ohio St.-Loyola Chicago winner vs. Tennessee-Longwood_Colorado St.-Michigan winner, TBA
Regional Championship
Saturday, March 26
Semifinal winners, TBA
MIDWEST REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 17
At Dickies Arena
Fort Worth, Texas
Kansas (28-6) vs. Texas Southern, 9:57 p.m.
San Diego St. (23-8) vs. Creighton (22-11), 7:27 p.m.
At KeyBank Center
Buffalo, N.Y.
Iowa (26-9) vs. Richmond (23-12), 3:10 p.m.
Providence (25-5) vs. S. Dakota St. (30-4), 12:40 p.m.
Friday, March 18
At Fiserv Forum
Milwaukee
LSU (22-11) vs. Iowa St. (20-12), 7:20 p.m.
Wisconsin (24-7) vs. Colgate (23-11), 9:50 p.m.
At Bon Secours Wellness Arena
Greenville, S.C.
Southern Cal (26-7) vs. Miami (23-10), 3:10 p.m.
Auburn (27-5) vs. Jacksonville St. (21-10), 12:40 p.m.
Second Round
Saturday, March 19
At Dickies Arena
Fort Worth, Texas
Kansas-Texas Southern winner vs. San Diego St.-Creighton winner, TBA
At KeyBank Center
Buffalo, N.Y.
Providence-S. Dakota St. winner vs. Iowa-Richmond winner, TBA
Sunday, March 20
At Fiserv Forum
Milwaukee
Wisconsin-Colgate winner vs. LSU-Iowa St. winner, TBA
At Bon Secours Wellness Arena
Greenville, S.C.
Auburn-Jacksonville St. winner vs. Southern Cal-Miami winner, TBA
At United Center
Chicago
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 25
Kansas-Texas Southern_San Diego St.-Creighton winner vs. Providence-S. Dakota St._Iowa-Richmond winner, TBA
Auburn-Jacksonville St._Southern Cal-Miami winner vs. Wisconsin-Colgate_LSU-Iowa St. winner, TBA
Regional Championship
Sunday, March 27
Semifinal winners, TBA
WEST REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 17
At Moda Center
Portland, Ore.
Gonzaga (26-3) vs. Georgia St. (18-10), 4:15 p.m.
Boise St. (27-7) vs. Memphis (21-10), 1:45 p.m.
At KeyBank Center
Buffalo, N.Y.
UConn (23-9) vs. New Mexico St. (26-6), 6:50 p.m.
Arkansas (25-8) vs. Vermont (28-5), 9:20 p.m.
Friday, March 18
At Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl
San Diego
Alabama (19-13) vs. Rutgers-Notre Dame winner, 4:15 p.m.
Texas Tech (25-9) vs. Montana St. (27-7), 1:45 p.m.
At Bon Secours Wellness Arena
Greenville, S.C.
Michigan St. (22-12) vs. Davidson (27-6), 9:40 p.m.
Duke (28-6) vs. Cal St.-Fullerton (21-10), 7:10 p.m.
Second Round
Saturday, March 19
At Moda Center
Portland, Ore.
Gonzaga-Georgia St. winner vs. Boise St.-Memphis winner, TBA
At KeyBank Center
Buffalo, N.Y.
Arkansas-Vermont winner vs. UConn-New Mexico St. winner, TBA
Sunday, March 20
At Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl
San Diego
Texas Tech-Montana St. winner vs. Alabama_Rutgers-Notre Dame winner, TBA
At Bon Secours Wellness Arena
Greenville, S.C.
Duke-Cal St.-Fullerton winner vs. Michigan St.-Davidson winner, TBA
At Chase Center
San Francisco
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 24
Gonzaga-Georgia St._Boise St.-Memphis winner vs. Arkansas-Vermont_UConn-New Mexico St. winner, TBA
Duke-Cal St.-Fullerton_Michigan St.-Davidson winner vs. Texas Tech-Montana St._Alabama_Rutgers-Notre Dame winner, TBA
Regional Championship
Saturday, March 26
Semifinal winners, TBA
FINAL FOUR
At Caesars Superdome
New Orleans
National Semifinals
Saturday, April 2
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
National Championship
Monday, April 4
Semifinal winners, TBA
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.