GIRLS BASKETBALL |
---|
Class 4A |
Wednesday, March 16 |
At Williams Arena |
Quarterfinal |
Hopkins 66, Lakeville North 43
White Bear Lake 35, Rosemount 34
Roseville 39, Shakopee 32
St. Michael-Albertville 69, Centennial 58
Thursday, March 17 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Consolation Semifinal |
Rosemount 42, Lakeville North 40
Shakopee 69, Centennial 43
At Williams Arena |
---|
Semifinal |
Hopkins 52, White Bear Lake 27
St. Michael-Albertville 73, Roseville 57
Friday, March 18 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Fifth Place |
Rosemount vs. Shakopee, 6 p.m.
Saturday, March 19 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
White Bear Lake vs. Roseville, 5 p.m.
At Williams Arena |
---|
Hopkins vs. St. Michael-Albertville, 8 p.m.
Class 3A |
---|
Wednesday, March 16 |
At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn. |
Quarterfinal |
Becker 53, Austin 48
Mankato East 62, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 51
St. Paul Como Park 76, Grand Rapids 57
Totino-Grace 64, Detroit Lakes 43
Thursday, March 17 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Consolation Semifinal |
Austin 62 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 44
Detroit Lakes 54, Grand Rapids 49
At Williams Arena |
---|
Semifinal |
Becker 67, Mankato East 63
Totino-Grace 86, Como Park 72
Friday, March 18 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Fifth Place |
Austin vs. Detroit Lakes, 4 p.m.
Saturday, March 19 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Mankato East vs. Como Park, 3 p.m.
At Williams Arena |
---|
Championship |
Becker vs. Totino-Grace, 6 p.m.
Class 2A |
---|
Wednesday, March 16 |
At Williams Arena |
Quarterfinal |
Providence Academy 68, Montevideo 55
Albany 57, Rochester Lourdes 41
At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn. |
---|
Fergus Falls 71, Pequot Lakes 55
Minnehaha Academy 82, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 29
Thursday, March 17 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Consolation Semifinal |
Montevideo 56, Lourdes 54
Pequot Lakes 66, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 53
Friday, March 18 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Fifth Place |
Montevideo vs. Pequot Lakes, 2 p.m.
At Williams Arena |
---|
Semifinal |
Providence vs. Albany, 6 p.m.
Fergus Falls vs. Minnehaha, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 19 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Semifinal losers, 1 p.m.
At Williams Arena |
---|
Championship |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Class 1A |
---|
Thursday, March 17 |
At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn. |
Quarterfinal |
Minneota 51, Mountain Iron-Buhl 48
Hayfield 67, Cass Lake-Bena 57
Mayer Lutheran 56, United Christian Academy 33
Hancock 73, Nevis 38
Friday, March 18 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Consolation Semifinal |
Mountain Iron-Buhl vs. Cass Lake-Bena, 10 a.m.
United Christian vs. Nevis, noon
At Williams Arena |
---|
Semifinal |
Minneota vs. Hayfield, noon
Mayer Lutheran vs. Hancock, 2 p.m.
Saturday, March 19 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Fifth Place |
Consolation semifinal winners, 9 a.m.
Third Place |
---|
Semifinal losers, 11 a.m.
At Williams Arena |
---|
Championship |
Semifinal winners, noon
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.