2022 Minn. Boys’ State Tournament Glance

BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 4A
Tuesday, March 22
At Target Center
Quarterfinals

Park Center 74, Andover 60

Eastview 67, Eden Prairie 51

Cretin-Derham Hall 52, Owatonna 51

Wayzata 71, Moorhead 28

Wednesday, March 23
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinals

Andover 78, Eden Prairie 65

Owatonna 63, Moorhead 45

Thursday, March 24
At Williams Arena
Semifinals

Park Center vs. Eastview, 6 p.m.

Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Wayzata, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 25
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Andover vs. Owatonna, 6 p.m.

Saturday, March 26
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinals losers, 4 p.m.

At Williams Arena

Semifinals winners, 8 p.m.

Class 3A
Tuesday, March 22
At Williams Arena
Quarterfinals

Totino-Grace 83, Hermantown 50

Mankato East 68, Mound Westonka 55

Princeton 77, Austin 63

DeLaSalle 69, St. Cloud Tech 55

Wednesday, March 23
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinals

Hermantown vs. Mound Westonka, 2 p.m.

Austin vs. St. Cloud Tech, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 24
At Williams Arena
Semifinals

Totino-Grace vs. Mankato East, 2 p.m.

Princeton vs. DeLaSalle, 4 p.m.

At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinals winners, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 26
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinals losers, 2 p.m.

At Williams Arena
Championship

Semifinals winners, 5 p.m.

Class 2A
Tuesday, March 22
At Williams Arena
Quarterfinals

Minneapolis North 74, Glencoe-Silver Lake 69

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 36, Minnehaha Academy 22

At Target Center

Caledonia 51, Perham 40

Annandale 55, Pequot Lakes 40

Wednesday, March 23
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinals

Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Minnehaha Academy, 6 p.m.

Perham vs. Pequot Lakes, 8 p.m.

Thursday, March 24
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinals winners, 2 p.m.

Friday, March 25
At Williams Arena
Semifinals

Minneapolis North vs. Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta, 6 p.m.

Caledonia vs. Annandale, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 26
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinals losers, noon

At Williams Arena
Championship

Semifinals winners, 1 p.m.

Class 1A
Wednesday, March 23
At Williams Arena
Quarterfinals

Hayfield 66, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 49

Cherry 68, Nevis 57

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s (28-2) vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (26-4), 3 p.m.

Sacred Heart (26-3) vs. New Life Academy (26-3), 5 p.m.

Thursday, March 24
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinals

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton vs. Nevis, 10 a.m.

SESM/BBE loser vs. Sacred Heart/New Life loser, noon

Friday, March 25
At Williams Arena
Semifinals

Hayfield vs. Cherry, noon

SESM/BBE winner vs. Sacred Heart/New Life winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 26
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinals winners, 8 a.m.

Third Place

Semfinals losers, 10 a.m.

At Williams Arena
Championship

Semifinals winners, 11 a.m.<<

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up