BOYS BASKETBALL |
---|
Class 4A |
Tuesday, March 22 |
At Target Center |
Quarterfinals |
Park Center 74, Andover 60
Eastview 67, Eden Prairie 51
Cretin-Derham Hall 52, Owatonna 51
Wayzata 71, Moorhead 28
Wednesday, March 23 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Consolation Semifinals |
Andover 78, Eden Prairie 65
Owatonna vs. Moorhead, noon
Thursday, March 24 |
---|
At Williams Arena |
Semifinals |
Park Center vs. Eastview, 6 p.m.
Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Wayzata, 8 p.m.
Friday, March 25 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Fifth Place |
Andover vs. Owatonna or Moorhead, 6 p.m.
Saturday, March 26 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Semifinals losers, 4 p.m.
At Williams Arena |
---|
Semifinals winners, 8 p.m.
Class 3A |
---|
Tuesday, March 22 |
At Williams Arena |
Quarterfinals |
Totino-Grace 83, Hermantown 50
Mankato East 68, Mound Westonka 55
Princeton 77, Austin 63
DeLaSalle 69, St. Cloud Tech 55
Wednesday, March 23 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Consolation Semifinals |
Hermantown vs. Mound Westonka, 2 p.m.
Austin vs. St. Cloud Tech, 4 p.m.
Thursday, March 24 |
---|
At Williams Arena |
Semifinals |
Totino-Grace vs. Mankato East, 2 p.m.
Princeton vs. DeLaSalle, 4 p.m.
At Concordia Univ. |
---|
Fifth Place |
Consolation semifinals winners, 4 p.m.
Saturday, March 26 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Semifinals losers, 2 p.m.
At Williams Arena |
---|
Championship |
Semifinals winners, 5 p.m.
Class 2A |
---|
Tuesday, March 22 |
At Williams Arena |
Quarterfinals |
Minneapolis North 74, Glencoe-Silver Lake 69
Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 36, Minnehaha Academy 22
At Target Center |
---|
Caledonia 51, Perham 40
Annandale 55, Pequot Lakes 40
Wednesday, March 23 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Consolation Semifinals |
Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Minnehaha Academy, 6 p.m.
Perham vs. Pequot Lakes, 8 p.m.
Thursday, March 24 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Fifth Place |
Consolation semifinals winners, 2 p.m.
Friday, March 25 |
---|
At Williams Arena |
Semifinals |
Minneapolis North vs. Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta, 6 p.m.
Caledonia vs. Annandale, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 26 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Semifinals losers, noon
At Williams Arena |
---|
Championship |
Semifinals winners, 1 p.m.
Class 1A |
---|
Wednesday, March 23 |
At Williams Arena |
Quarterfinals |
Hayfield 66, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 49
Cherry (26-4) vs. Nevis (27-3), 1 p.m.
Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s (28-2) vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (26-4), 3 p.m.
Sacred Heart (26-3) vs. New Life Academy (26-3), 5 p.m.
Thursday, March 24 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Consolation Semifinals |
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton vs. Cherry Nevis loser, 10 a.m.
SESM/BBE loser vs. Sacred Heart/New Life loser, noon
Friday, March 25 |
---|
At Williams Arena |
Semifinals |
Hayfield vs. Cherry Nevis winner, noon
SESM/BBE winner vs. Sacred Heart/New Life winner, 2 p.m.
Saturday, March 26 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Fifth Place |
Consolation semifinals winners, 8 a.m.
Third Place |
---|
Semfinals losers, 10 a.m.
At Williams Arena |
---|
Championship |
Semifinals winners, 11 a.m.<<
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.