All Times EST |
---|
First Round |
At higher seed |
Thursday, Nov. 18 |
St. John’s (NY) 1, Princeton 0
North Carolina 0, Loyola Maryland 0, North Carolina advanced 4-2 on penalty kicks
Santa Clara 2, Akron 1, 2OT
Denver 1, Grand Canyon 0
Northern Illinois 2, Oakland 1
Hofstra 4, Lipscomb 2
Wake Forest 2, Mercer 1
Villanova 1, Vermont 0
Georgia State 1, Charlotte 0
Providence 2, Marist 0
Virginia Tech 2, Campbell 1
Creighton 1, Missouri State 0
UCLA 2, UC Santa Barbara 1
LIU 1, Maryland 0
Bowling Green 1, Louisville 0
Portland 3, Seattle 2
___
Second Round |
---|
Sunday, Nov. 21 |
Duke 2, UCLA 1
Georgetown 2, Georgia St. 0
Indiana 2, Bowling Green 0
New Hampshire 4, orth Carolina 1
Pittsburgh 5, Northern Illinois 2
Providence 2, Marshall 1, 2OT
Saint Louis 5, LIU 0
West Virginia 1, Virginia Tech 1, OT, West Virginia advanced 4-3 on penalty kicks
Notre Dame 3, Villanova 0
Hofstra 8, Penn State 2
Wake Forest 3, FIU 2
Kentucky 2, Santa Clara 0
Clemson 1, Denver 0
Washington 3, Portland 1
Oregon State 2, St. John’s (NY) 0
___
Third Round |
---|
Saturday, Nov. 27 |
Pittsburgh 4, Hofstra 0
Saint Louis 4, Duke 3
Washington 3, Indiana 2, OT
West Virginia 1, Tulsa 0, 2OT
Sunday Nov. 28 |
---|
Georgetown 4, Providence 1
Notre Dame 2, Wake Forest 0
Clemson 2, Kentucky 1
Oregon State 1, New Hampshire 0
___
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, Dec. 4 |
Georgetown 1, West Virginia 1, OT, Georgetown advanced 4-1 on penalty kicks
Pittsburgh 1, Notre Dame 1, OT, Notre Dame advanced 4-2 on penalty kicks
Washington 2, Saint Louis 0
Oregon State 1, Clemson 1, OT, Clemson advanced 4-3 on penalty kicks
___
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, Dec. 10 |
At WakeMed Soccer Park |
Cary, N.C. |
Notre Dame 1, Clemson 1, 2OT, Clemson advanced 5-3 on penalty kicks
Washington vs. Georgetown, 8:30 p.m.
___
Championship |
---|
Sunday, Dec. 12 |
At WakeMed Soccer Park |
Cary, N.C. |
Clemson vs. Washington-Georgetown winner, 2 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.