All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
North Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland | 21 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 78 | 53 |
Trois-Rivieres | 23 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 87 | 73 |
Reading | 20 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 57 | 66 |
Adirondack | 21 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 64 | 67 |
Maine | 24 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 78 | 90 |
Worcester | 21 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 67 | 81 |
South Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jacksonville | 28 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 90 | 68 |
Florida | 27 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 90 | 70 |
Orlando | 27 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 79 | 89 |
Atlanta | 26 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 70 | 73 |
Norfolk | 27 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 69 | 97 |
Greenville | 24 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 67 | 78 |
South Carolina | 25 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 58 | 80 |
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toledo | 24 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 89 | 63 |
Fort Wayne | 25 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 83 | 68 |
Cincinnati | 28 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 100 | 84 |
Wheeling | 24 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 91 | 79 |
Kalamazoo | 23 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 78 | 82 |
Indy | 26 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 89 | 94 |
Iowa | 27 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 71 | 109 |
Mountain Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Utah | 28 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 99 | 79 |
Idaho | 25 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 75 | 50 |
Tulsa | 24 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 77 | 68 |
Rapid City | 28 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 85 | 86 |
Kansas City | 26 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 76 | 90 |
Wichita | 27 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 78 | 89 |
Allen | 21 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 70 | 89 |
NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Top four teams in each division advance to playoffs.
Wednesday’s Games
Maine 9, Worcester 7
Jacksonville 6, South Carolina 2
Norfolk 3, Indy 2
Reading 5, Adirondack 4
Orlando 4, Florida 3
Cincinnati 6, Greenville 1
Tulsa 5, Iowa 2
Allen 5, Wichita 3
Utah 4, Rapid City 3
Newfoundland at Trois-Rivieres, ppd
Thursday’s Games
No games scheduled
Friday’s Games
South Carolina at Orlando, 12 p.m.
Worcester at Reading, 3 p.m.
Newfoundland at Adirondack, 5 p.m.
Trois-Rivieres at Maine, 5 p.m.
Indy at Toledo, 6 p.m.
Tulsa at Kalamazoo, 6 p.m.
Greenville at Cincinnati, 6:05 p.m.
Norfolk at Wheeling, 6:10 p.m.
Idaho at Allen, 7:05 p.m.
Florida at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Iowa at Fort Wayne, 8 p.m.
Wichita at Kansas City, 8:05 p.m.
Utah at Rapid City, 9:05 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Adirondack at Maine, 6 p.m.
South Carolina at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Greenville, 7:05 p.m.
Norfolk at Wheeling, 7:10 p.m.
Florida at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Idaho at Allen, 8:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.
Utah at Rapid City, 9:05 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Florida at Atlanta, 3 p.m.
Iowa at Indy, 3 p.m.
Trois-Rivieres at Adirondack, 3 p.m.
Tulsa at Kalamazoo, 3 p.m.
Jacksonville at South Carolina, 3:05 p.m.
Reading at Worcester, 3:05 p.m.
Idaho at Allen, 5:05 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.