NCAA Women’s Div 1 Volleyball Tournament Glance

All Times EST
First Round
Thursday, Dec. 2

Marquette vs. Dayton, 4:30 p.m.

Miami vs. South Alabama, 4:30 p.m.

San Diego vs. Rice, 5 p.m.

N. Colorado vs. Washington St., 5:30 p.m.

Oregon vs. Kansas, 5:30 p.m.

Florida A&M vs. Florida, 7 p.m.

Illinois St. vs. Purdue, 7 p.m.

Baylor vs. Texas A&M-CC, 8 p.m.

Mississippi vs. Creighton, 8 p.m.

Sacred Heart vs. Texas, 8 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 3

Ball St. vs. Michigan, 4 p.m.

Towson vs. Penn St., 4 p.m.

W. Kentucky vs. South Carolins, 4:30 p.m.

North Carolina vs. Tennessee, 5 p.m.

West Virginia vs. Illinois, 5 p.m.

Florida St. vs. Kansas St., 5:30 p.m.

Stanford vs. Iowa St., 5:30 p.m.

Texas Tech vs. Florida Gulf Coast, 5:30 p.m.

Utah Valley vs. Utah, 6 p.m.

Louisville vs. Illinois College, 7 p.m.

Ohio St. vs. Howard, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. UMBC, 7 p.m.

The Citadel vs. Georgia Tech, 7 p.m.

Hawaii vs. Mississippi St., 7:30 p.m.

Kentucky vs. SE Missouri, 7:30 p.m.

Pepperdine vs. UCF, 7:30 p.m.

Campbell vs. Nebraska, 8 p.m.

Colgate vs. Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

South Dakota vs. Minnesota, 8 p.m.

BYU vs. Boise St., 9 p.m.

UCLA vs. Fairfield, 10 p.m.

Washington vs. Brown, 10 p.m.

Second Round
Friday, Dec. 3

Marquette-Dayton winner vs. Illinois St.-Purdue winner, 5 p.m.

Miami-South Alabama winner vs. Florida A&M-Florida winner, 7 p.m.

Baylor-Texas A&M-CC winner vs. N. Colorado-Washington St. winner, 8 p.m.

Oregon-Kansas winner vs. Mississippi-Creighton winner, 8 p.m.

San Diego-Rice winner vs. Sacred Heart-Texas winner, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 4

Kentucky-SE Missouri winner vs. West Virginia-Illinois winner, 5 p.m.

Louisville-Illinois College winner vs. Ball St.-Michigan winner, 6 p.m.

Ohio St.-Howard winner vs. North Carolina-Tennessee winner, 6 p.m.

Pittsburgh-UMBC winner vs. Towson-Penn St. winner, 7 p.m.

Texas Tech-Florida Gulf Coast winner vs. Colgate-Wisconsin winner, 7 p.m.

W. Kentucky-South Carolina winner vs. The Citadel-Georgia Tech winner, 7 p.m.

Florida St.-Kansas St. winner vs. Campbell-Nebraska winner, 8 p.m.

Stanford-Iowa St. winner vs. South Dakota-Minnesota winner, 8 p.m.

BYU-Boise St. winner vs. Utah Valley-Utah winner, 9 p.m.

UCLA-Fairfield winner vs. Pepperdine-UCF winner, 10 p.m.

Washington-Brown winner vs. Hawaii-Mississippi St. winner, 10 p.m.

Third Round

Second Round winners, TBD

Quarterfinal

Third Round winners, TBD

Semifinal

Quarterfinal winners, TBD

Championship

Semifinal winners, TBD

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up