All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
North Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 29 | 14 |
Reading | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 26 |
Adirondack | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 21 |
Maine | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 14 |
Trois-Rivieres | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
Worcester | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 23 |
South Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norfolk | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 32 | 28 |
Florida | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 19 |
South Carolina | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 11 |
Orlando | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 21 |
Atlanta | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 12 |
Jacksonville | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 25 |
Greenville | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 17 |
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toledo | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 35 | 18 |
Cincinnati | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 18 |
Fort Wayne | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 13 |
Wheeling | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 22 |
Indy | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 18 |
Kalamazoo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 18 |
Iowa | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 45 |
Mountain Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Utah | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 24 |
Idaho | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 24 |
Kansas City | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 18 |
Tulsa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 11 |
Allen | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 27 |
Rapid City | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 25 |
Wichita | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 21 |
NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Top four teams in each division advance to playoffs.
Wednesday’s Games
Norfolk 4, Reading 3
Idaho 4, Rapid City 1
Thursday’s Games
Greenville 3, Jacksonville 1
Friday’s Games
Worcester at Newfoundland, 5:30 p.m.
Norfolk at Reading, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Utah at Adirondack, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.
Florida at Greenville, 7:05 p.m.
Trois-Rivieres at Maine, 7:15 p.m.
Wheeling at Toledo, 7:15 p.m.
Fort Wayne at Cincinnati, 7:35 p.m.
Indy at Iowa, 8 p.m.
Allen at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Tulsa, 8:05 p.m.
Idaho at Rapid City, 9:05 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Worcester at Newfoundland, 5:30 p.m.
Orlando at South Carolina, 6:05 p.m.
Indy at Kalamazoo, 7 p.m.
Norfolk at Reading, 7 p.m.
Utah at Adirondack, 7 p.m.
Florida at Greenville, 7:05 p.m.
Cincinnati at Wheeling, 7:10 p.m.
Toledo at Fort Wayne, 7:30 p.m.
Kansas City at Allen, 8:05 p.m.
Idaho at Rapid City, 9:05 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Worcester at Newfoundland, 2:30 p.m.
Florida at Atlanta, 3 p.m.
Trois-Rivieres at Maine, 3 p.m.
Utah at Adirondack, 3 p.m.
Orlando at South Carolina, 3:05 p.m.
Kalamazoo at Iowa, 4 p.m.
Fort Wayne at Wheeling, 4:10 p.m.
Wichita at Allen, 5:05 p.m.
Indy at Toledo, 5:15 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.