Europa League Glance

(Home teams listed first)
All Time EDT
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Lyon 2 2 0 0 5 0 6
Sparta Prague 2 1 1 0 1 0 4
Brondby (Denmark) 2 0 1 1 0 3 1
Rangers (Scotland) 2 0 0 2 0 3 0
Thursday, Sept. 16

Rangers (Scotland) 0, Lyon (France) 2

Brondby (Denmark) 0, Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia)

Thursday, Sept. 30

Lyon (France) 3, Brondby (Denmark) 0

Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) 1, Rangers (Scotland) 0

Thursday, Oct. 21

Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) vs. Lyon (France), 3 p.m.

Rangers (Scotland) vs. Brondby (Denmark), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

Lyon (France) vs. Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia), 1:45 p.m.

Brondby (Denmark) vs. Rangers (Scotland), 1:45 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 25

Brondby (Denmark) vs. Lyon (France), 3 p.m.

Rangers (Scotland) vs. Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

Lyon (France) vs. Rangers (Scotland), 12:45 p.m.

Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) vs. Brondby (Denmark), 12:45 p.m.

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
PSV Eindhoven 2 1 1 0 6 3 4
Monaco 2 1 1 0 2 1 4
Real Sociedad 2 0 2 0 3 3 2
Sturm Graz 2 0 0 2 1 5 0
Thursday, Sept. 16

Monaco 1, Sturm Graz (Austria) 0

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 2, Real Sociedad (Spain) 2

Thursday, Sept. 30

Real Sociedad (Spain) 1, Monaco 1

Sturm Graz (Austria) 1, PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 4

Thursday, Oct. 21

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. Monaco, 3 p.m.

Sturm Graz (Austria) vs. Real Sociedad (Spain), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

Monaco vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands), 1:45 p.m.

Real Sociedad (Spain) vs. Sturm Graz (Austria), 1:45 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 25

Monaco vs. Real Sociedad (Spain), 3 p.m.

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. Sturm Graz (Austria), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

Sturm Graz (Austria) vs. Monaco, 12:45 p.m.

Real Sociedad (Spain) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands), 12:45 p.m.

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Legia Warsaw 2 2 0 0 2 0 6
Leicester 3 1 1 1 6 6 4
Spartak Moscow 3 1 0 2 6 7 3
Napoli 2 0 1 1 4 5 1
Wednesday, Sept. 15

Spartak Moscow (Russia) 0, Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1

Thursday, Sept. 16

Leicester (England) 2, Napoli (Italy) 2

Thursday, Sept. 30

Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1, Leicester (England) 0

Napoli (Italy) 2, Spartak Moscow (Russia) 3

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Spartak Moscow (Russia) 3, Leicester (England) 4

Thursday, Oct. 21

Napoli (Italy) vs. Legia Warsaw (Poland), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

Legia Warsaw (Poland) vs. Napoli (Italy), 1:45 p.m.

Leicester (England) vs. Spartak Moscow (Russia), 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Spartak Moscow (Russia) vs. Napoli (Italy), 10:30 a.m. Thursday, Nov. 25

Leicester (England) vs. Legia Warsaw (Poland), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

Napoli (Italy) vs. Leicester (England), 12:45 p.m.

Legia Warsaw (Poland) vs. Spartak Moscow (Russia), 12:45p.m.

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Olympiakos 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
Eintracht Frankfurt 2 1 1 0 2 1 4
Fenerbahce 3 0 2 1 3 6 2
Antwerp 3 0 1 2 3 5 1
Thursday, Sept. 16

Olympiakos (Greece) 2, Antwerp (Belgium) 1

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 1, Fenerbahce (Turkey) 1

Thursday, Sept. 30

Antwerp (Belgium) 0, Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 1

Fenerbahce (Turkey) 0, Olympiakos (Greece) 3

Thursday, Oct. 21

Fenerbahce (Turkey) 2, Antwerp (Belgium) 2

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) vs. Olympiakos (Greece), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

Olympiakos (Greece) vs. Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany), 1:45 p.m.

Antwerp (Belgium) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey), 4 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 25

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) vs. Antwerp (Belgium), 3 p.m.

Olympiakos (Greece) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

Fenerbahce (Turkey) vs. Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany), 12:45 p.m.

Antwerp (Belgium) vs. Olympiakos (Greece), 12:45 p.m.

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Galatasaray 2 1 1 0 1 0 4
Lazio 3 1 1 1 2 1 4
Marseille 3 0 3 0 1 1 3
Locomotiv Moscow 2 0 1 1 1 3 1
Thursday, Sept. 16

Galatasaray (Turkey) 1, Lazio (Italy) 0

Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) 1, Marseille (France) 1

Thursday, Sept. 30

Marseille (France) 0, Galatasaray (Turkey) 0

Lazio (Italy) 2, Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) 0

Thursday, Oct. 21

Lazio (Italy) 0, Marseille (France) 0

Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) vs. Galatasaray (Turkey), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

Galatasaray (Turkey) vs. Locomotiv Moscow (Russia), 1:45 p.m.

Marseille (France) vs. Lazio (Italy), 4 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 25

Galatasaray (Turkey) vs. Marseille (France), 12:45 p.m.

Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) vs. Lazio (Italy), 12:45 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

Lazio (Italy) vs. Galatasaray (Turkey), 3 p.m.

Marseille (France) vs. Locomotiv Moscow (Russia), 3 p.m.

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Red Star 3 2 1 0 4 2 7
Braga 3 2 0 1 5 3 6
Midtjylland 3 0 2 1 3 5 2
Ludogorets 3 0 1 2 1 3 1
Thursday, Sept. 16

Red Star (Serbia) 3, Braga (Portugal) 1

Midtjylland (Denmark) 1, Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 1

Thursday, Sept. 30

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 0, Red Star (Serbia) 1

Braga (Portugal) 3, Midtjylland (Denmark) 1

Thursday, Oct. 21

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 0, Braga (Portugal) 1

Midtjylland (Denmark) 1, Red Star (Serbia) 1

Thursday, Nov. 4

Red Star (Serbia) vs. Midtjylland (Denmark), 4 p.m.

Braga (Portugal) vs. Ludogorets (Bulgaria), 4 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 25

Red Star (Serbia) vs. Ludogorets (Bulgaria), 12:45 p.m.

Midtjylland (Denmark) vs. Braga (Portugal), 12:45 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

Braga (Portugal) vs. Red Star (Serbia), 3 p.m.

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) vs. Midtjylland (Denmark), 3 p.m.

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bayern Leverkusen 3 2 1 0 7 2 7
Real Betis 3 2 1 0 8 5 7
Celtic 3 1 0 2 5 8 3
Ferencvaros 3 0 0 3 2 7 0
Thursday, Sept. 16

Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) 2, Ferencvaros (Hungary) 1

Real Betis (Spain) 4, Celtic (Scotland) 3

Thursday, Sept. 30

Ferencvaros (Hungary) 1, Real Betis (Spain) 3

Celtic (Scotland) 0, Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) 4

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Celtic (Scotland) 2, Ferencvaros (Hungary) 0

Thursday, Oct. 21

Real Betis (Spain) 1, Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) 1

Thursday, Nov. 4

Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) vs. Real Betis (Spain), 4 p.m.

Ferencvaros (Hungary) vs. Celtic (Scotland), 4 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 25

Real Betis (Spain) vs. Ferencvaros (Hungary), 12:45 p.m.

Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) vs. Celtic (Scotland), 12:45 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

Celtic (Scotland) vs. Real Betis (Spain), 3 p.m.

Ferencvaros (Hungary) vs. Bayern Leverkusen (Germany), 3 p.m.

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
West Ham 2 2 0 0 4 0 6
Dinamo Zagreb 3 1 0 2 4 4 3
Rapid Vienna 3 1 0 2 2 4 3
Genk 2 1 0 1 1 3 3
Thursday, Sept. 16

Rapid Vienna (Austria) 0, Genk (Belgium) 1

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 0, West Ham (England) 2

Thursday, Sept. 30

West Ham (England) 2, Rapid Vienna (Austria) 0

Genk (Belgium) 0, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 4

Thursday, Oct. 21

Rapid Vienna (Austria) 2, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 1

West Ham (England) vs. Genk (Belgium), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

Genk (Belgium) vs. West Ham (England), 1:45 p.m.

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Rapid Vienna (Austria), 4 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 25

Rapid Vienna (Austria) vs. West Ham (England), 12:45 p.m.

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Genk (Belgium), 12:45 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

West Ham (England) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia), 3 p.m.

Genk (Belgium) vs. Rapid Vienna (Austria), 3 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Other Sports News | Soccer News | Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up