(Home teams listed first) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All Times EDT | |||||||
FIRST ROUND | |||||||
Top two in each group advance | |||||||
GROUP A | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Manchester City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 6 |
Paris Saint-Germain | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
RB Leipzig | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
Wednesday, Sept. 15 |
Club Brugge (Belgium) 1, Paris Saint-Germain (France) 1
Manchester City (England) 6, RB Leipzig (Germany) 3
Tuesday, Sept. 28 |
---|
Paris Saint-Germain 2, Manchester City 0
RB Leipzig 1, Club Brugge 2
Tuesday, Oct. 19 |
---|
Club Brugge 1, Manchester City 5
Paris Saint-Germain vs. RB Leipzig, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 3 |
---|
Manchester City vs. Club Brugge, 4 p.m.
RB Leipzig vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 24 |
---|
Club Brugge vs. RB Leipzig, 3 p.m.
Manchester City vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 7 |
---|
Paris Saint-German vs, Club Brugge, 12:45 p.m.
RB Leipzig vs. Manchester City, 12:45 p.m.
GROUP B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Liverpool | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 6 |
Atlético Madrid | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Porto | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
AC Milan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
Wednesday, Sept. 15 |
Atlético Madrid (Spain) 0, Porto (Portugal) 0
Liverpool (England) 3, AC Milan (Italy) 2
Tuesday, Sept. 28 |
---|
AC Milan 1, Atlético Madrid 2
Porto 1, Liverpool 5
Tuesday, Oct. 19 |
---|
Atlético Madrid vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.
Porto vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 3 |
---|
AC Milan vs. Porto, 1:45 p.m.
Liverpool vs. Atlético Madrid, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 24 |
---|
Atlético Madrid vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m.
Liverpool vs. Porto, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 7 |
---|
AC Milan vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.
Porto vs. Atlético Madrid, 3 p.m.
GROUP C | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Ajax | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 |
Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Sporting Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 |
Besiktas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
Wednesday, Sept. 15 |
Besiktas (Turkey) 1, Borussia Dortmund (Germany) 2
Sporting Lisbon (Portugal) 1, Ajax (Netherlands) 5
Tuesday, Sept. 28 |
---|
Ajax 2, Besiktas 0
Borussia Dortmund 1, Sporting Lisbon 0
Tuesday, Oct. 19 |
---|
Besiktas 1, Sporting Lisbon 4
Ajax vs. Borussia Dortmund, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 3 |
---|
Borussia Dortmund vs. Ajax, 4 p.m.
Sporting Lisbon vs. Besiktas, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 24 |
---|
Besiktas vs. Ajax, 12:45 p.m.
Sporting Lisbon vs. Borussia Dortmund, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 7 |
---|
Ajax vs. Sporting Lisbon, 3 p.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. Besiktas, 3 p.m.
GROUP D | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Sheriff | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
Real Madrid | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Inter Milan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Shakhtar Donetsk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Wednesday, Sept. 15 |
Sheriff (Moldova) 2, Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 0
Inter Milan (Italy) 0, Real Madrid (Spain) 1
Tuesday, Sept. 28 |
---|
Shakhtar Donetsk 0, Inter Milan 0
Real Madrid 1, Sheriff 2
Tuesday, Oct. 19 |
---|
Inter Milan vs. Sheriff, 3 p.m.
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Real Madrid, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 3 |
---|
Real Madrid vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 1:45 p.m.
Sheriff vs. Inter Milan, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 24 |
---|
Inter Milan vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 12:45 p.m.
Sheriff vs. Real Madrid, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 7 |
---|
Real Madrid vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m.
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Sheriff, 3 p.m.
GROUP E | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Bayern Munich | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6 |
Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Barcelona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Tuesday, Sept. 14 |
Barcelona (Spain) 0, Bayern Munich (Germany) 3
Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) 0, Benfica (Lisbon) 0
Wednesday, Sept. 29 |
---|
Bayern 5, Dynamo Kyiv 0
Benfica 3, Barcelona 0
Wednesday, Oct. 20 |
---|
Barcelona vs. Dynamo Kyiv, 12:45 p.m.
Benfica vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 2 |
---|
Bayern Munich vs. Benfica, 4 p.m.
Dynamo Kiev vs. Barcelona, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 23 |
---|
Dynamo Kyiv vs. Bayern Munich, 12:45 p.m.
Barcelona vs. Benfica, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 8 |
---|
Bayern Munich vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.
Benfica vs. Dynamo Kiev, 3 p.m.
GROUP F | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Atalanta | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
Young Boys | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Manchester United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Villarreal | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
Tuesday, Sept. 14 |
Young Boys (Switzerland) 2, Manchester United (England) 1
Villarreal (Spain) 2, Atalanta (Italy) 2
Wednesday, Sept. 29 |
---|
Atalanta 1, Young Boys 0
Manchester United 2, Villarreal 1
Wednesday, Oct. 20 |
---|
Manchester United vs. Atalanta, 3 p.m.
Young Boys vs. Villarreal, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 2 |
---|
Atalanta vs. Manchester United, 4 p.m.
Villarreal vs. Young Boys, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 23 |
---|
Villarreal vs. Manchester United, 12:45 p.m.
Young Boys vs. Atalanta, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 8 |
---|
Atalanta vs. Villarreal, 3 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Young Boys, 3 p.m.
GROUP G | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
RB Salzburg | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
Sevilla | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Wolfsburg | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Lille | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Tuesday, Sept. 14 |
Sevilla (Spain) 1, RB Salzburg (Austria) 1
Lille (France) 0, Wolfsburg (Germany) 0
Wednesday, Sept. 29 |
---|
RB Salzburg 2, Lille 1
Wolfsburg 1, Sevilla 1
Wednesday, Oct. 20 |
---|
RB Salzburg vs. Wolfsburg, 12:45 p.m.
Lille vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 2 |
---|
Wolfsburg vs. RB Salzburg, 1:45 p.m.
Sevilla vs. Lille, 4 p.m.>
Tuesday, Nov. 23 |
---|
Lille vs. Salzburg, 3 p.m.
Sevilla vs. Wolfsburg, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 8 |
---|
RB Salzburg vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.
Wolfsburg vs. Lille, 3 p.m.
GROUP H | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Juventus | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
Chelsea | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Zenit St. Petersburg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
Malmö | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Tuesday, Sept. 14 |
Chelsea (England) 1, Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 0
Malmö (Sweden) 0, Juventus (Italy) 3
Wednesday, Sept. 29 |
---|
Zenit St. Petersburg 4, Malmö 0
Juventus 1, Chelsea 0
Wednesday, Oct. 20 |
---|
Chelsea vs. Malmö, 3 p.m.
Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 2 |
---|
Malmö vs. Chelsea, 1:45 p.m.
Juventus vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 23 |
---|
Chelsea vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.
Malmö vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 8 |
---|
Juventus vs. Malmö, 12:45 p.m.
Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Chelsea, 12:45
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.