All Tmes EDT |
---|
(Home teams listed first) |
FIRST ROUND |
First leg |
Tuesday, April 6 |
Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 0, Atlanta (United States) 1
Arcahaie (Haiti) 0, Cruz Azul (Mexico) 0
Marathon (Honduras) 2, Portland (United States) 2
Wednesday, April 7 |
---|
León (Mexico) 1, Toronto (Canada) 1
Olimpia (Honduras) 1, América (Mexico) 2
Saprissa (Costa Rica) 0, Philadelphia (United States) 1
Thursday, April 8 |
---|
Pantoja (Dominican Republic) 0, Monterrey (Mexico) 3
Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 0, Columbus (United States) 4
Second leg |
---|
Tuesday, April 13 |
Atlanta (United States) 1, Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 0, Atlanta advanced on 2-0 aggregate
Cruz Azul (Mexico) 8, Arcahaie (Haiti) 0, Cruz Azul advanced on 8-0 aggregate
Portland (United States) 5, Marathon (Honduras) 0, Portland advanced on 7-2 aggregate
Wednesday, April 14 |
---|
Olimpia (Honduras) 1, América (Mexico) 0, 2-2 aggregate, América advanced on 2-1 away goals
Philadelphia (United States) 4, Saprissa (Costa Rica) 0, Philadelphia advanced on 5-0 aggregate
Toronto (Canada) 2, (Mexico) 1, Toronto advanced on 3-2 aggregate
Thursday, April 15 |
---|
Columbus (United States) 1, Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 0, Columbus advanced on 5-0 aggregate
Monterrey (Mexico) 3, Pantoja (Dominican Republic) 1, Monterrey (Mexico) advanced on 6-1 aggregate
___
QUARTERFINALS |
---|
First leg |
Tuesday, April 27 |
Atlanta (United States) 0, Philadelphia (United States) 3
Toronto (Canada) 1, Cruz Azul (Mexico) 3
Wednesday, April 28 |
---|
Columbus (United States) 2, Monterrey (Mexico) 2
Portland (United States) 1, América (Mexico) 1
Second leg |
---|
Tuesday, May 4 |
Cruz Azul (Mexico) 1, Toronto (Canada) 0, Cruz Azul (Mexico) advanced on 4-1 aggregate
Philadelphia (United States) 1, Atlanta (United States) 1, Philadelphia advanced on 4-1 aggregate
Wednesday, May 5 |
---|
Monterrey (Mexico) 3, Columbus (United States) 0, Monterrey (Mexico) advanced on 5-2 aggregate
América (Mexico) 3, Portland (United States) 1, América (Mexico) advanced on 4-2 aggregate
SEMIFINALS |
---|
First leg |
Thursday, Aug. 12 |
Monterrey (Mexico) 1, Cruz Azul (Mexico) 0
América (Mexico) 2, Philadelphia (United States) 0
Second leg |
---|
Wednesday, Sept. 15 |
América (Mexico) 2, Philadelphia (United States) 0, América (Mexico) advanced on 4-0 aggregate
Thursday, Sept. 16 |
---|
Monterrey (Mexico) 4, Cruz Azul (Mexico) 1
CHAMPIONSHIP |
---|
Thursday, Oct. 28 |
Monterrey (Mexico 1), América (Mexico) 0
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.