Champions League Glance

(Home teams listed first)
All Times EDT
FIRST ROUND
Top two in each group advance
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paris Saint-Germain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RB Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Sept. 15

Club Brugge (Belgium) vs. Paris Saint-Germain (France), 3 p.m.

Manchester City (England) vs. RB Leipzig (Germany), 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 28

Paris Saint-Germain vs. Manchester City, 3 p.m.

RB Leipzig vs. Club Brugge, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Club Brugge vs. Manchester City, 12:45 p.m.

Paris Saint-Germain vs. RB Leipzig, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 3

Manchester City vs. Club Brugge, 4 p.m.

RB Leipzig vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Club Brugge vs. RB Leipzig, 3 p.m.

Manchester City vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 7

Paris Saint-German vs, Club Brugge, 12:45 p.m.

RB Leipzig vs. Manchester City, 12:45 p.m.

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Atlético Madrid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Liverpool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AC Milan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Porto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Sept. 15

Atlético Madrid (Spain) vs. Porto (Portugal), 3 p.m.

Liverpool (England) vs. AC Milan (Italy), 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 28

AC Milan vs. Atlético Madrid, 3 p.m.

Porto vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Atlético Madrid vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.

Porto vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 3

AC Milan vs. Porto, 1:45 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Atlético Madrid, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Atlético Madrid vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Porto, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 7

AC Milan vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.

Porto vs. Atlético Madrid, 3 p.m.

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Ajax 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Besiktas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Borussia Dortmund 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sporting Lisbon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Sept. 15

Besiktas (Turkey) vs. Borussia Dortmund (Germany), 12:45 p.m.

Sporting Lisbon (Portugal) vs. Ajax (Netherlands), 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 28

Ajax vs. Besiktas, 12:45 p.m.

Borussia Dortmund vs. Sporting Lisbon, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Besiktas vs. Sporting Lisbon, 12:45 p.m.

Ajax vs. Borussia Dortmund, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 3

Borussia Dortmund vs. Ajax, 4 p.m.

Sporting Lisbon vs. Besiktas, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Besiktas vs. Ajax, 12:45 p.m.

Sporting Lisbon vs. Borussia Dortmund, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 7

Ajax vs. Sporting Lisbon, 3 p.m.

Borussia Dortmund vs. Besiktas, 3 p.m.

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Inter Milan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Real Madrid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shakhtar Donetsk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sheriff 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Sept. 15

Sheriff (Moldova) vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine), 12:45 p.m.

Inter Milan (Italy) vs. Real Madrid (Spain), 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 28

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Inter Milan, 12:45 p.m.

Real Madrid vs. Sheriff, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Inter Milan vs. Sheriff, 3 p.m.

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Real Madrid, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 3

Real Madrid vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 1:45 p.m.

Sheriff vs. Inter Milan, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Inter Milan vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 12:45 p.m.

Sheriff vs. Real Madrid, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 7

Real Madrid vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m.

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Sheriff, 3 p.m.

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bayern Munich 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
Dynamo Kyiv 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Benfica 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Barcelona 1 0 0 1 0 3 0
Tuesday, Sept. 14

Barcelona (Spain) 0, Bayern Munich (Germany) 3

Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) 0, Benfica (Lisbon) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 29

Bayern vs. Dynamo Kyiv, 3 p.m.

Benfica vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Barcelona vs. Dynamo Kyiv, 12:45 p.m.

Benfica vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Bayern Munich vs. Benfica, 4 p.m.

Dynamo Kiev vs. Barcelona, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Dynamo Kyiv vs. Bayern Munich, 12:45 p.m.

Barcelona vs. Benfica, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 8

Bayern Munich vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Benfica vs. Dynamo Kiev, 3 p.m.

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Young Boys 1 1 0 0 2 1 3
Atalanta 1 0 1 0 2 2 1
Villarreal 1 0 1 0 2 2 1
Manchester United 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
Tuesday, Sept. 14

Young Boys (Switzerland) 2, Manchester United (England) 1

Villarreal (Spain) 2, Atalanta (Italy) 2

Wednesday, Sept. 29

Atalanta vs. Young Boys, 12:45 p.m.

Manchester United vs. Villarreal, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Manchester United vs. Atalanta, 3 p.m.

Young Boys vs. Villarreal, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Atalanta vs. Manchester United, 4 p.m.

Villarreal vs. Young Boys, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Villarreal vs. Manchester United, 12:45 p.m.

Young Boys vs. Atalanta, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 8

Atalanta vs. Villarreal, 3 p.m.

Manchester United vs. Young Boys, 3 p.m.

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
RB Salzburg 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Sevilla 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Lille 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Wolfsburg 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Tuesday, Sept. 14

Sevilla (Spain) 1, RB Salzburg (Austria) 1

Lille (France) 0, Wolfsburg (Germany) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 29

RB Salzburg vs. Lille, 3 p.m.

Wolfsburg vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 20

RB Salzburg vs. Wolfsburg, 12:45 p.m.

Lille vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Wolfsburg vs. RB Salzburg, 1:45 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Lille, 4 p.m.>

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Lille vs. Salzburg, 3 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Wolfsburg, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 8

RB Salzburg vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.

Wolfsburg vs. Lille, 3 p.m.

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Juventus 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
Chelsea 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
Zenit St. Petersburg 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Malmö 1 0 0 1 0 3 0
Tuesday, Sept. 14

Chelsea (England) 1, Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 0

Malmö (Sweden) 0, Juventus (Italy) 3

Wednesday, Sept. 29

Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Malmö, 12:45 p.m.

Juventus vs. Chelsea, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Chelsea vs. Malmö, 3 p.m.

Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Malmö vs. Chelsea, 1:45 p.m.

Juventus vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Chelsea vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.

Malmö vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 8

Juventus vs. Malmö, 12:45 p.m.

Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Chelsea, 12:45

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Other Sports News | Soccer News | Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up