All Times GMT
Group A
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Poland | 4 | 1 | 13 |
Italy | 4 | 1 | 11 |
Japan | 3 | 2 | 8 |
Canada | 2 | 3 | 7 |
Iran | 2 | 3 | 6 |
Venezuela | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Group B
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
ROC | 4 | 1 | 12 |
Brazil | 4 | 1 | 10 |
Argentina | 3 | 2 | 8 |
France | 2 | 3 | 8 |
United States | 2 | 3 | 6 |
Tunisia | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Saturday, July 24
Italy 3, Canada 2 (26-28, 18-25, 25-21, 25-18, 15-11)
Brazil 3, Tunisia 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-15)
ROC 3, Argentina 1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-21)
Japan 3, Venezuela 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-15)
Iran 3, Poland 2 (25-18, 22-25, 22-25, 25-22, 21-23)
United States 3, France 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-22)
Monday, July 26
Iran 3, Venezuela 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-18)
ROC 3, United States 1 (25-23, 27-25, 21-25, 25-23)
Poland 3, Italy 0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-20)
France 3, Tunisia 0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-21)
Japan 3, Canada 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-20)
Brazil 3, Argentina 2 (19-25, 21-25, 25-16, 25-21, 16-14)
Wednesday, July 28
Canada 3, Iran 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-22)
United States 3, Tunisia 1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-14, 25-23)
Argentina 3, France 2 (23-25, 25-17, 25-20, 15-25, 15-13)
Poland 3, Venezuela 1 (25-16, 25-13, 18-25, 25-15)
Italy 3, Japan 1 (25-20, 25-17, 23-25, 25-21)
ROC 3, Brazil 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-20)
Friday, July 30
Canada 3, Venezuela 0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-12)
Brazil 3, United States 1 (32-30, 23-25, 21-25, 20-25)
Poland 3, Japan 0 (25-22, 25-21, 26-24)
Argentina 3, Tunisia 2 (25-23, 25-23, 19-25, 18-25, 8-15)
Italy 3, Iran 1 (28-30, 21-25, 25-21, 21-25)
France 3, ROC 1 (25-21, 20-25, 25-17, 25-20)
Sunday, August 1
Poland 3, Canada 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-16)
Brazil 3, France 2 (25-22, 37-39, 25-17, 21-25, 20-18)
ROC 3, Tunisia 0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-16)
Italy 3, Venezuela 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-17)
Japan 3, Iran 2 (25-21, 20-25, 29-31, 25-22, 15-13)
Argentina 3, United States 0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-23)
Tuesday, August 3
Quarterfinals
ROC 3, Canada 0 (25-21, 30-28, 25-22)
Brazil 3, Japan 0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-20)
Argentina 3, Italy 2 (25-21, 23-25, 22-25, 25-14, 12-15)
France 3, Poland 2 (21-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-21, 15-9)
Thursday, August 5
Semifinals
ROC 3, Brazil 1 (18-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-23)
France 3, Argentina 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-22)
Saturday, August 7
Bronze Medal
Gold Medal
Argentina 3, Brazil 2 (25-23, 20-25, 20-25, 25-17, 15-13)
France 3, ROC 2 (25-23, 25-17, 21-25, 21-25, 15-12)
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.