All Times ET
Group A
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
ROC | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Norway | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Spain | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Australia | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Group B
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Latvia | 2 | 1 | 5 |
ROC | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Mexico | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Group C
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Qatar | 3 | 0 | 6 |
United States | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Switzerland | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Italy | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Group D
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Brazil | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Netherlands | 2 | 1 | 5 |
United States | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Argentina | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Group E
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Brazil | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Poland | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Chile | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Morocco | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Group F
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Italy | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Germany | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Poland | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Japan | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Friday, July 23
Brazil 2, Argentina 0 (21-16, 21-17)
Saturday, July 24
ROC 2, Spain 0 (21-19, 22-20)
Netherlands 2, United States 0 (21-17, 21-18)
Norway 2, Australia 1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-13)
Poland 2, Japan 0 (21-15, 21-14)
Brazil 2, Chile 1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-12)
Sunday, July 25
Poland 2, Morocco 0 (21-17, 21-11)
Qatar 2, Switzerland 0 (21-17, 21-16)
Italy 2, Germany 1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-13)
United States 2, Italy 0 (21-18, 21-19)
ROC 2, Mexico 1 (24-26, 21-15, 18-16)
Monday, July 26
ROC 2, Australia 0 (21-14, 21-16)
Latvia 2, Czech Republic 0, Czech Republic DNS
Norway 2, Spain 0 (21-17, 24-22)
Italy 2, Japan 0 (21-19, 21-16)
United States 2, Brazil 1 (24-22, 19-21, 15-13)
Tuesday, July 27
Brazil 2, Morocco 0 (21-14, 21-16)
Poland 2, Chile 0 (21-17, 21-18)
Germany 2, Poland 0 (22-20, 21-16)
Netherlands 2, Argentina 0 (21-14, 21-14)
United States 2, Switzerland 0 (21-19, 23-21)
Wednesday, July 28
Spain 2, Australia 0 (21-16, 21-16)
Qatar 2, Italy 0 (24-22, 21-13)
ROC 2, Norway 0 (21-19, 21-19)
United States 2, Argentina 1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-6)
Thursday, July 29
Czech Republic 2, Mexico 1 (17-21, 21-16, 16-14)
Latvia 2, ROC 1 (21-13, 19-21, 11-15)
Brazil 2, Netherlands 0 (21-14, 24-22)
Switzerland 2, Italy 1 (21-14, 24-26, 15-13)
Chile 2, Morocco 0 (21-14, 21-12)
Friday, July 30
Italy 2, Poland 1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-10)
Brazil 2, Poland 1 (19-21, 21-14, 17-15)
Qatar 2, United States 0 (21-18, 21-17)
Germany 2, Japan 0 (21-16, 21-11)
Saturday, July 31
Mexico 2, Latvia 0 (21-18, 21-16)
ROC 2, Czech Republic 1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-8)
Spain 2, Poland 1 (31-29, 19-21, 15-7)
Chile 2, Switzerland 0 (21-17, 21-18)
Sunday, August 1
Qatar 2, United States 1 (21-14, 19-21, 11-15)
Norway 2, Netherlands 0 (21-17, 21-19)
Monday, August 2
Latvia 2, Brazil 0 (21-19, 21-18)
ROC 2, Chile 0 (21-16, 21-16)
Italy 2, Poland 0 (22-20, 21-18)
ROC 2, Spain 0 (22-20, 21-17)
Brazil 2, Mexico 0 (21-14, 21-13)
Germany 2, United States 1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-11)
Tuesday, August 3
Quarterfinals
Norway 2, ROC 0 (21-17, 21-19)
Latvia 2, Brazil 0 (21-16, 21-19)
Wednesday, August 4
Quarterfinals
ROC 2, Germany 0 (21-16, 21-19)
Qatar 2, Italy 0 (21-17, 23-21)
Thursday, August 5
Semifinals
Norway 2, Latvia 0 (21-15, 21-16)
ROC 2, Qatar 0 (21-19, 21-17)
Friday, August 6
Bronze Medal
Gold Medal
Qatar 2, Latvia 0 (21-12, 21-18)
Norway 2, ROC 0 (21-17, 21-18)
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.