All Times ET
Group A
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Canada | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
China | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 |
United States | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Canada | 0 | 0 | 0 |
China | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kenya | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 0 |
United States | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group E
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Australia | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cuba | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group F
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Japan | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Friday, July 23
Japan vs Czech Republic 8 p.m.
Brazil vs Argentina 10 p.m.
Canada vs Netherlands 11 p.m.
Saturday, July 24
Switzerland vs Germany 2 a.m.
Switzerland vs Germany 4 a.m.
Canada vs China 7 a.m.
United States vs China 8 p.m.
Australia vs Cuba 11 p.m.
Sunday, July 25
Russia vs Italy 2 a.m.
Netherlands vs Spain 8 a.m.
United States vs Latvia 8 p.m.
Brazil vs Kenya 10 p.m.
Canada vs Germany 11 p.m.
Monday, July 26
Switzerland vs Czech Republic 3 a.m.
Japan vs Germany 7 a.m.
Switzerland vs Netherlands 8 a.m.
United States vs Spain 8 p.m.
Canada vs Argentina 10 p.m.
Tuesday, July 27
Netherlands vs China 3 a.m.
Brazil vs China 9 a.m.
Japan vs Switzerland 9 p.m.
Brazil vs Latvia 10 p.m.
Wednesday, July 28
Germany vs Czech Republic 2 a.m.
Russia vs Cuba 3 a.m.
Australia vs Italy 8 a.m.
United States vs Kenya 8 p.m.
Canada vs Switzerland 9 p.m.
Thursday, July 29
Germany vs Netherlands 2 a.m.
China vs Argentina 7 a.m.
Brazil vs Canada 8 a.m.
United States vs Netherlands 8 p.m.
Friday, July 30
Australia vs Russia 2 a.m.
Spain vs China 4 a.m.
Italy vs Cuba 7 a.m.
Brazil vs United States 8 p.m.
Latvia vs Kenya 9 p.m.
Saturday, July 31
TBD 4 a.m.
TBD 7 a.m.
TBD 8 p.m.
TBD 9 p.m.
Sunday, August 1
TBD 12 a.m.
TBD 1 a.m.
TBD 4 a.m.
TBD 5 a.m.
TBD 8 a.m.
Monday, August 2
TBD 9 a.m.
Quarterfinal 8 p.m.
Quarterfinal 9 p.m.
Tuesday, August 3
Quarterfinal 8 a.m.
Quarterfinal 9 a.m.
Wednesday, August 4
Semifinal 8 p.m.
Thursday, August 5
Semifinal 8 a.m.
Bronze Medal 9 p.m.
Gold Medal 10:30 p.m.
Friday, August 6
Medal Ceremony 12 a.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.