Olympic Shooting Results

Saturday

Women

50m Rifle 3 Positions

Qualification

1. Yulia Zykova, ROC, 1182 (QF).

2. Sagen Maddalena, United States, 1178 (QF).

3. Jolyn Beer, Germany, 1178 (QF).

4. Yulia Karimova, ROC, 1177 (QF).

5. Andrea Arsovic, Serbia, 1175 (QF).

6. Nina Christen, Switzerland, 1174 (QF).

7. Ziva Dvorsak, Slovenia, 1173 (QF).

8. Jeanette Hegg Duestad, Norway, 1171 (QF).

9. Shi Mengyao, China, 1171.

10. Snjezana Pejcic, Croatia, 1169.

11. Shiori Hirata, Japan, 1169.

12. Jenny Stene, Norway, 1168.

13. Mary Carolynn Tucker, United States, 1167.

14. Seonaid McIntosh, Britain, 1167.

15. Anjum Moudgil, India, 1167.

16. Aneta Stankiewicz, Poland, 1167.

17. Maria Martynova, Belarus, 1166.

18. Najmeh Khedmati, Iran, 1165.

19. Chen Dongqi, China, 1165.

20. Bae Sanghee, South Korea, 1164.

21. Sofia Ceccarello, Italy, 1163.

22. Fatemeh Karamzadeh, Iran, 1163.

23. Eglys Yahima de la Cruz, Cuba, 1163.

24. Nikola Sarounova, Czech Republic, 1161.

25. Sanja Vukasinovic, Serbia, 1161.

26. Eszter Meszaros, Hungary, 1161.

27. Yesugen Oyunbat, Mongolia, 1158.

28. Yarimar Mercado Martinez, Puerto Rico, 1157.

29. Rikke Maeng Ibsen, Denmark, 1157.

30. Mukhtasar Tokhirova, Uzbekistan, 1155.

31. Oceanne Muller, France, 1155.

32. Cho Eunyoung, South Korea, 1155.

33. Tejaswini Sawant, India, 1154.

34. Nur Suryani Mohamed Taibi, Malaysia, 1142.

35. Alzahraa Shaban, Egypt, 1138.

36. Katarina Rose Kowplos, Australia, 1137.

37. Vidya Rafika Rahmatan Toyyiba, Indonesia, 1137.

Final

1. Nina Christen, Switzerland, (1174, 463.9), 1637.9.

2. Yulia Zykova, ROC, (1182, 461.9), 1643.9.

3. Yulia Karimova, ROC, (1177, 450.3), 1627.3.

4. Jeanette Hegg Duestad, Norway, (1171, 439.9), 1610.9.

5. Sagen Maddalena, United States, (1178, 427.8), 1605.8.

6. Jolyn Beer, Germany, (1178, 417.8), 1595.8.

7. Ziva Dvorsak, Slovenia, (1173, 406.2), 1579.2.

8. Andrea Arsovic, Serbia, (1175, 402.4), 1577.4.

Mixed Team

Trap

Qualification

1. Spain (Fatima Galvez; Alberto Fernandez), 148 (QG).

2. San Marino (Alessandra Perilli; Gian Marco Berti), 148 (QG).

3. Slovakia (Zuzana Rehak Stefecekova; Erik Varga), 146 (QB).

4. United States (Madelynn Ann Bernau; Brian Burrows), 146 (QB).

5. Japan (Yukie Nakayama; Shigetaka Oyama), 145.

6. Australia (Penny Smith; Thomas Derek Grice), 145.

7. Australia (Laetisha Scanlan; James Willett), 145.

8. Slovakia (Jana Spotakova; Marian Kovacocy), 144.

9. China (Wang Xiaojing; Yu Haicheng), 144.

10. Britain (Kirsty Hegarty; Matthew John Coward Holley), 143.

11. ROC (Daria Semianova; Alexey Alipov), 142.

12. Italy (Jessica Rossi; Mauro de Filippis), 141.

13. United States (Kayle Browning; Derrick Scott Mein), 140.

14. ROC (Ekaterina Subbotina; Maxim Kabatskiy), 139.

15. Mexico (Alejandra Ramirez Caballero; Jorge Martin Orozco Diaz), 138.

16. Egypt (Maggy Ashmawy; Abdel Aziz Mehelba), 138.

Final

Bronze Medal Match

3. United States (Madelynn Ann Bernau; Brian Burrows), 42.

4. Slovakia (Zuzana Rehak Stefecekova; Erik Varga), 42.

Gold Medal Match

1. Spain (Fatima Galvez; Alberto Fernandez), 41.

2. San Marino (Alessandra Perilli; Gian Marco Berti), 40.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up