Olympic Sailing Results

Sunday

Men

Windsurfer – RS:X

Opening Series

Race 01

1. Mateo Sanz Lanz, Switzerland (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Angel Granda Roque, Spain (2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 8.

3. Cheng Chun Leung Michael, Hong Kong (3, 3, 3, 3, 3), 12.

4. Mattia Camboni, Italy (6, 4, 4, 4, 4), 16.

5. Kiran Badloe, Netherlands (12, 9, 5, 5, 5), 24.

7. Tom Squires, Britain (5, 5, 8, 10, 9), 27.

7. Byron Kokkalanis, Greece (4, 7, 9, 8, 8), 27.

8. Bi Kun, China (7, 8, 7, 7, 7), 28.

9. Pedro Pascual, United States (11, 11, 6, 6, 6), 29.

10. Yoav Cohen, Israel (9, 6, 10, 9, 12), 34.

11. Makoto Tomizawa, Japan (14, 12, 11, 11, 10), 44.

12. Thomas Goyard, France (10, 10, 14, 13, 13), 46.

13. Piotr Myszka, Poland (13, 13, 12, 12, 11), 48.

14. Endre Funnemark, Norway (22, 14, 13, 14, 14), 55.

15. Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus (8, 16, 18, 19, 18), 60.

16. Onur Cavit Biriz, Turkey (18, 20, 15, 15, 15), 63.

18. Mikita Tsirkun, Belarus (15, 15, 17, 17, 17), 64.

18. Francisco Cruz Saubidet Birkner, Argentina (16, 19, 16, 16, 16), 64.

20. Karel Lavicky, Czech Republic (17, 21, 21, 20, 20), 78.

20. Aleksandr Askerov, Russia (23, 22, 19, 18, 19), 78.

21. Cho Wonwoo, South Korea (21, 17, 23, 22, 22), 82.

22. Juozas Bernotas, Lithuania (24, 18, 22, 23, 23), 86.

23. Hamza Bouras, Algeria (25, 25, 20, 21, 21), 87.

24. Natthaphong Phonoppharat, Thailand (19, 23, 24, 24, 24), 90.

25. Ignacio Berenguer, Mexico (20, 24, 25, 25, 25), 94.

Race 02

1. Mateo Sanz Lanz, Switzerland (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Mattia Camboni, Italy (6, 5, 2, 2, 2), 11.

3. Angel Granda Roque, Spain (3, 3, 3, 3, 3), 12.

4. Yoav Cohen, Israel (4, 2, 7, 7, 6), 19.

5. Piotr Myszka, Poland (8, 8, 4, 4, 4), 20.

7. Bi Kun, China (2, 4, 8, 8, 9), 22.

7. Thomas Goyard, France (9, 7, 5, 5, 5), 22.

8. Kiran Badloe, Netherlands (12, 9, 6, 6, 7), 28.

9. Mikita Tsirkun, Belarus (5, 6, 9, 9, 10), 29.

10. Cheng Chun Leung Michael, Hong Kong (11, 10, 10, 10, 8), 38.

11. Francisco Cruz Saubidet Birkner, Argentina (10, 12, 13, 14, 14), 49.

14. Endre Funnemark, Norway (7, 11, 16, 17, 16), 50.

14. Pedro Pascual, United States (14, 16, 12, 12, 12), 50.

14. Juozas Bernotas, Lithuania (17, 17, 11, 11, 11), 50.

15. Tom Squires, Britain (19, 19, 14, 13, 13), 59.

16. Aleksandr Askerov, Russia (15, 14, 17, 16, 18), 62.

17. Ignacio Berenguer, Mexico (13, 13, 18, 20, 22), 64.

18. Cho Wonwoo, South Korea (21, 21, 15, 15, 15), 66.

19. Byron Kokkalanis, Greece (16, 15, 20, 19, 17), 67.

20. Onur Cavit Biriz, Turkey (18, 18, 19, 18, 19), 73.

21. Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus (22, 20, 21, 21, 20), 82.

22. Makoto Tomizawa, Japan (20, 22, 22, 22, 21), 85.

23. Hamza Bouras, Algeria (23, 23, 23, 23, 23), 92.

24. Natthaphong Phonoppharat, Thailand (24, 24, 24, 24, 24), 96.

25. Karel Lavicky, Czech Republic (25, 25, 25, 25, 25), 100.

Race 03

1. Kiran Badloe, Netherlands (2, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Yoav Cohen, Israel (3, 2, 2, 2, 2), 8.

4. Endre Funnemark, Norway (1, 4, 5, 5, 5), 15.

4. Thomas Goyard, France (6, 6, 3, 3, 3), 15.

5. Mattia Camboni, Italy (7, 5, 6, 4, 4), 19.

6. Cheng Chun Leung Michael, Hong Kong (4, 3, 8, 9, 8), 23.

8. Pedro Pascual, United States (8, 8, 7, 7, 7), 29.

8. Piotr Myszka, Poland (13, 13, 4, 6, 6), 29.

9. Makoto Tomizawa, Japan (5, 7, 10, 11, 11), 33.

10. Mateo Sanz Lanz, Switzerland (14, 11, 9, 8, 9), 37.

11. Byron Kokkalanis, Greece (9, 9, 11, 10, 10), 38.

12. Juozas Bernotas, Lithuania (10, 10, 13, 12, 12), 44.

13. Angel Granda Roque, Spain (15, 12, 12, 13, 13), 50.

14. Tom Squires, Britain (12, 14, 14, 14, 14), 54.

15. Francisco Cruz Saubidet Birkner, Argentina (11, 15, 17, 19, 19), 62.

16. Bi Kun, China (17, 16, 19, 15, 16), 64.

17. Aleksandr Askerov, Russia (19, 18, 15, 17, 17), 67.

18. Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus (20, 20, 20, 16, 15), 71.

19. Ignacio Berenguer, Mexico (23, 22, 16, 18, 18), 74.

20. Onur Cavit Biriz, Turkey (18, 19, 18, 20, 20), 75.

21. Mikita Tsirkun, Belarus (16, 17, 22, 23, 23), 78.

22. Karel Lavicky, Czech Republic (21, 21, 21, 22, 22), 85.

23. Cho Wonwoo, South Korea (24, 24, 24, 21, 21), 90.

24. Hamza Bouras, Algeria (22, 23, 23, 24, 24), 92.

25. Natthaphong Phonoppharat, Thailand (25, 25, 25, 25, 25), 100.

One Person Dinghy – Laser

Opening Series

Race 01

1. Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France (2, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Kaarle Tapper, Finland (3, 2, 2, 2, 2), 8.

3. Hermann Tomasgaard, Norway (6, 3, 3, 3, 3), 12.

4. Elliot Hanson, Britain (5, 4, 4, 5, 5), 18.

5. Benjamin Vadnai, Hungary (11, 5, 6, 7, 7), 25.

6. Juan Maegli, Guatemala (18, 11, 5, 6, 6), 28.

7. Charlie Buckingham, United States (10, 7, 7, 9, 9), 32.

8. Robert Scheidt, Brazil (9, 6, 9, 11, 11), 35.

9. Zan Luka Zelko, Slovenia (24, 10, 10, 8, 8), 36.

10. Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus (27, 23, 8, 4, 4), 39.

11. Philipp Buhl, Germany (17, 17, 11, 10, 10), 48.

12. Joel Rodriguez Perez, Spain (13, 8, 14, 20, 21), 55.

13. Tonci Stipanovic, Croatia (15, 12, 17, 15, 15), 57.

14. Francisco Guaragna Rigonat, Argentina (26, 26, 12, 13, 13), 64.

16. Matt Wearn, Australia (19, 15, 23, 17, 17), 68.

16. Vishnu Saravanan, India (29, 25, 15, 14, 14), 68.

18. Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas, El Salvador (1, 13, 31, 28, 28), 70.

18. Ryan Lo, Singapore (25, 14, 20, 18, 18), 70.

19. Sam Meech, New Zealand (16, 18, 24, 19, 19), 72.

21. Milivoj Dukic, Montenegro (7, 9, 28, 29, 29), 73.

21. Sergei Komissarov, Russia (8, 16, 29, 25, 24), 73.

22. Eroni Leilua, Samoa (4, 20, 19, 31, 31), 74.

23. Stefano Peschiera, Peru (34, 33, 18, 12, 12), 75.

24. Ha Jeemin, South Korea (21, 19, 16, 21, 20), 76.

25. Jesper Stalheim, Sweden (22, 28, 13, 22, 22), 79.

26. Karl-Martin Rammo, Estonia (31, 27, 22, 16, 16), 81.

27. Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy, Malaysia (12, 21, 26, 26, 26), 85.

28. Andrew Lewis, Trinidad and Tobago (32, 31, 21, 24, 23), 99.

29. Luc Chevrier, Saint Lucia (20, 22, 32, 30, 30), 102.

30. Clemente Seguel, Chile (30, 34, 25, 23, 25), 103.

31. Aly Badawy, Egypt (14, 30, 30, 32, 32), 106.

32. Kenji Nanri, Japan (33, 29, 27, 27, 27), 110.

33. Wannes van Laer, Belgium (23, 24, 33, 33, 33), 113.

34. Rodney Govinden, Seychelles (28, 32, 35, 34, 34), 128.

35. Teariki Numa, Papua New Guinea (35, 35, 34, 35, 35), 139.

Women

One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial

Opening Series

Race 01

1. Cristina Pujol Bajo, Spain (2, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif, Malaysia (5, 3, 3, 3, 3), 12.

3. Svenja Weger, Germany (8, 5, 2, 6, 5), 18.

6. Marilena Makri, Cyprus (3, 2, 7, 8, 8), 20.

6. Anne-Marie Rindom, Denmark (7, 6, 4, 4, 6), 20.

6. Vasileia Karachaliou, Greece (12, 11, 5, 2, 2), 20.

8. Elena Vorobeva, Croatia (1, 8, 13, 9, 11), 29.

8. Ecem Guzel, Turkey (17, 14, 6, 5, 4), 29.

9. Mara Stransky, Australia (6, 7, 9, 12, 12), 34.

10. Tuula Tenkanen, Finland (11, 12, 8, 10, 9), 38.

11. Magdalena Kwasna, Poland (13, 18, 12, 7, 7), 39.

12. Emma Plasschaert, Belgium (10, 10, 10, 11, 10), 40.

13. Maria Erdi, Hungary (4, 4, 16, 19, 19), 43.

14. Silvia Zennaro, Italy (9, 9, 14, 13, 13), 44.

15. Stephanie Devaux Lovell, Saint Lucia (14, 13, 15, 14, 14), 55.

16. Ekaterina Zyuzina, Russia (18, 17, 11, 15, 15), 58.

17. Manami Doi, Japan (16, 16, 19, 16, 16), 64.

18. Paloma Isabel Schmidt Gutierrez, Peru (19, 22, 18, 17, 17), 71.

19. Maud Jayet, Switzerland (15, 15, 20, 22, 22), 72.

20. Sarah Douglas, Canada (21, 20, 17, 18, 18), 73.

21. Marit Bouwmeester, Netherlands (20, 19, 23, 21, 21), 81.

22. Line Flem Hoest, Norway (23, 23, 22, 20, 20), 85.

23. Alison Young, Britain (22, 21, 21, 24, 24), 88.

25. Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus (24, 25, 24, 25, 25), 98.

25. Dolores Moreira Fraschini, Uruguay (27, 28, 25, 23, 23), 98.

26. Kamolwan Chanyim, Thailand (25, 24, 26, 27, 27), 102.

27. Isabella Maegli Aguero, Guatemala (29, 27, 27, 26, 26), 106.

28. Norton Stephanie, Hong Kong (28, 30, 28, 29, 29), 114.

30. Zhang Dongshuang, China (30, 29, 31, 31, 31), 121.

30. Marie Bolou, France (37, 36, 29, 28, 28), 121.

31. Deizy Nhaquile, Mozambique (32, 33, 30, 30, 30), 122.

32. Carolina Joao, Portugal (33, 35, 34, 32, 32), 131.

33. Paige Railey, United States (26, 26, 40, 40, 40), 132.

34. Josefin Olsson, Sweden (34, 31, 35, 34, 34), 133.

35. Lucia Falasca, Argentina (31, 32, 36, 37, 37), 136.

36. Annalise Murphy, Ireland (36, 37, 32, 35, 35), 138.

37. Nethra Kumanan, India (40, 40, 33, 33, 33), 139.

38. Shay Kakon, Israel (35, 34, 38, 39, 39), 146.

39. Khouloud Mansy, Egypt (38, 39, 39, 36, 36), 149.

40. Viktorija Andrulyte, Lithuania (39, 38, 37, 38, 38), 151.

41. Elena Oetling, Mexico (43, 41, 41, 41, 41), 164.

42. Jalese Gordon, Antigua and Barbuda (41, 42, 42, 42, 42), 167.

44. Rose-Lee Numa, Papua New Guinea (42, 43, 44, 44, 44), 173.

44. Sophia Frances Morgan, Fiji (44, 44, 43, 43, 43), 173.

Race 02

1. Svenja Weger, Germany (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Elena Vorobeva, Croatia (2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 8.

3. Line Flem Hoest, Norway (7, 3, 3, 3, 3), 12.

4. Paige Railey, United States (5, 4, 5, 5, 5), 19 (UFD).

5. Sarah Douglas, Canada (11, 8, 4, 4, 4), 20.

6. Tuula Tenkanen, Finland (4, 7, 6, 7, 7), 24.

8. Dolores Moreira Fraschini, Uruguay (9, 5, 7, 12, 12), 33.

8. Maud Jayet, Switzerland (10, 9, 8, 8, 8), 33.

9. Anne-Marie Rindom, Denmark (18, 12, 12, 6, 6), 36.

10. Alison Young, Britain (13, 11, 9, 9, 9), 38.

11. Nethra Kumanan, India (6, 6, 10, 17, 17), 39.

12. Viktorija Andrulyte, Lithuania (20, 10, 11, 11, 11), 43.

13. Manami Doi, Japan (14, 15, 13, 10, 10), 47.

15. Josefin Olsson, Sweden (8, 16, 16, 14, 16), 54.

15. Shay Kakon, Israel (12, 13, 19, 15, 14), 54.

16. Annalise Murphy, Ireland (28, 27, 14, 13, 13), 67.

17. Maria Erdi, Hungary (16, 17, 17, 18, 19), 68.

18. Cristina Pujol Bajo, Spain (15, 14, 22, 24, 24), 75.

19. Elena Oetling, Mexico (17, 25, 18, 22, 22), 79.

20. Vasileia Karachaliou, Greece (19, 21, 21, 20, 20), 80.

21. Marilena Makri, Cyprus (3, 18, 29, 31, 31), 81.

22. Marit Bouwmeester, Netherlands (29, 26, 25, 16, 15), 82.

23. Emma Plasschaert, Belgium (38, 32, 20, 19, 18), 89.

24. Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus (22, 22, 24, 23, 23), 90.

25. Silvia Zennaro, Italy (37, 35, 15, 21, 21), 92.

26. Marie Bolou, France (21, 19, 27, 27, 28), 94.

27. Ecem Guzel, Turkey (26, 23, 28, 25, 25), 99.

28. Isabella Maegli Aguero, Guatemala (24, 20, 30, 30, 30), 104.

29. Magdalena Kwasna, Poland (27, 29, 23, 29, 29), 108.

30. Mara Stransky, Australia (32, 30, 26, 26, 27), 109.

31. Ekaterina Zyuzina, Russia (23, 24, 36, 32, 32), 111.

32. Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif, Malaysia (33, 31, 33, 28, 26), 118.

33. Norton Stephanie, Hong Kong (25, 28, 34, 36, 36), 123.

34. Kamolwan Chanyim, Thailand (31, 33, 32, 33, 33), 129.

35. Carolina Joao, Portugal (35, 34, 31, 34, 35), 134.

36. Zhang Dongshuang, China (36, 38, 35, 35, 34), 140.

37. Stephanie Devaux Lovell, Saint Lucia (30, 37, 37, 37, 37), 141.

38. Khouloud Mansy, Egypt (34, 36, 38, 40, 40), 148.

40. Lucia Falasca, Argentina (40, 39, 41, 39, 39), 157.

40. Paloma Isabel Schmidt Gutierrez, Peru (42, 41, 40, 38, 38), 157.

41. Sophia Frances Morgan, Fiji (41, 40, 39, 41, 41), 161.

42. Jalese Gordon, Antigua and Barbuda (39, 42, 43, 44, 44), 168.

43. Rose-Lee Numa, Papua New Guinea (43, 44, 42, 42, 43), 170.

44. Deizy Nhaquile, Mozambique (44, 43, 44, 43, 42), 172.

Windsurfer – RS:X

Opening Series

Race 01

1. Charline Picon, France (1, 2, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Lu Yunxiu, China (3, 3, 2, 2, 2), 9.

4. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (2, 1, 3, 8, 8), 14.

4. Katy Spychakov, Israel (4, 5, 4, 3, 3), 14.

5. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (5, 8, 7, 4, 4), 20.

6. Marta Maggetti, Italy (10, 4, 6, 6, 6), 22.

8. Blanca Manchon, Spain (7, 6, 5, 7, 7), 25.

8. Emma Wilson, Britain (8, 7, 9, 5, 5), 25.

9. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (9, 9, 8, 9, 11), 35.

11. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (6, 10, 12, 13, 14), 41.

11. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (11, 11, 10, 10, 10), 41.

12. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (21, 12, 13, 11, 12), 48.

13. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (13, 14, 11, 12, 13), 49.

14. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (12, 13, 14, 15, 16), 54.

16. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (14, 15, 18, 16, 17), 62.

16. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (18, 18, 15, 14, 15), 62.

18. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (15, 16, 19, 17, 19), 67.

18. Anna Khvorikova, Russia (16, 17, 16, 18, 18), 67.

19. Farrah Hall, United States (17, 19, 17, 20, 21), 73.

20. Amanda Ng, Singapore (19, 21, 20, 21, 22), 81.

21. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (22, 23, 21, 19, 20), 82.

22. Nikola Girke, Canada (20, 20, 25, 24, 25), 89.

23. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (27, 27, 27, 27, 9), 90.

24. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (24, 24, 22, 22, 23), 91.

25. Demita Vega, Mexico (23, 22, 23, 25, 26), 93.

26. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (25, 26, 24, 23, 24), 96.

27. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (26, 25, 26, 26, 27), 103.

Race 02

1. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Emma Wilson, Britain (2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 8.

3. Marta Maggetti, Italy (4, 3, 4, 3, 3), 13.

4. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (5, 5, 3, 4, 4), 16.

5. Charline Picon, France (3, 4, 6, 7, 6), 19.

6. Katy Spychakov, Israel (8, 6, 5, 5, 5), 21.

8. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (6, 7, 9, 8, 8), 29.

8. Blanca Manchon, Spain (9, 8, 8, 6, 7), 29.

9. Anna Khvorikova, Russia (7, 9, 7, 27, 10), 33.

10. Lu Yunxiu, China (11, 11, 10, 9, 9), 39.

11. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (10, 10, 11, 10, 11), 41.

12. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (13, 13, 12, 11, 12), 48.

13. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (12, 12, 13, 12, 13), 49.

15. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (20, 15, 14, 13, 15), 57.

15. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (14, 14, 16, 15, 14), 57.

16. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (15, 16, 15, 14, 20), 60.

17. Demita Vega, Mexico (21, 19, 17, 16, 16), 68.

18. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (16, 17, 19, 18, 18), 69.

19. Amanda Ng, Singapore (18, 20, 18, 17, 17), 70.

20. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (17, 18, 20, 19, 19), 73.

21. Farrah Hall, United States (24, 21, 21, 20, 21), 83.

23. Nikola Girke, Canada (19, 23, 23, 22, 23), 87.

23. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (22, 24, 22, 21, 22), 87.

24. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (23, 22, 24, 23, 24), 92.

25. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (25, 25, 26, 24, 26), 100.

26. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (27, 26, 25, 25, 25), 101.

27. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (26, 27, 27, 26, 27), 106.

Race 03

1. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Charline Picon, France (5, 4, 5, 2, 2), 13.

3. Anna Khvorikova, Russia (8, 5, 2, 5, 5), 17.

4. Marta Maggetti, Italy (6, 9, 7, 4, 3), 20.

5. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (12, 12, 4, 3, 4), 23.

6. Blanca Manchon, Spain (2, 2, 12, 12, 12), 28.

7. Emma Wilson, Britain (11, 13, 6, 6, 6), 29.

8. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (7, 8, 8, 9, 8), 31.

10. Katy Spychakov, Israel (9, 7, 9, 8, 9), 33.

10. Farrah Hall, United States (16, 16, 3, 7, 7), 33.

11. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (4, 3, 14, 14, 14), 35.

12. Demita Vega, Mexico (3, 6, 15, 15, 15), 39.

13. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (14, 14, 11, 10, 10), 45.

15. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (13, 10, 13, 13, 13), 49.

15. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (17, 17, 10, 11, 11), 49.

16. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (15, 15, 16, 17, 17), 63.

17. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (10, 11, 23, 23, 23), 67.

18. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (22, 23, 17, 16, 16), 71.

19. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (21, 18, 21, 18, 18), 75.

20. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (19, 19, 20, 20, 19), 77.

21. Nikola Girke, Canada (20, 21, 18, 22, 22), 81.

22. Amanda Ng, Singapore (26, 24, 19, 19, 20), 82.

23. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (24, 22, 22, 21, 21), 86.

24. Lu Yunxiu, China (18, 20, 25, 25, 25), 88.

25. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (25, 25, 24, 24, 24), 97.

26. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (23, 26, 26, 27, 27), 102.

27. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (27, 27, 27, 26, 26), 106.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up