Olympic Sailing Results

Friday

Men

Two Person Dinghy – 470

Opening Series

Race 05

1. South Korea (Park Gunwoo; Cho Sungmin) (1, 1, 1, 1, 3, 3), 7.

2. Turkey (Deniz Cinar; Ates Cinar) (3, 3, 3, 2, 2, 2), 12.

3. Portugal (Diogo Costa; Pedro Costa) (4, 4, 4, 3, 1, 1), 13.

4. Sweden (Anton Dahlberg; Fredrik Bergstrom) (2, 2, 2, 4, 6, 6), 16.

6. New Zealand (Paul Snow-Hansen; Dan Willcox) (6, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5), 25.

6. Australia (Mathew Belcher; Will Ryan) (5, 6, 6, 6, 4, 4), 25.

7. United States (Stuart McNay; David Hughes) (7, 7, 7, 7, 8, 8), 36.

8. Canada (Jacob Saunders; Oliver Bone) (9, 8, 8, 8, 7, 7), 38.

9. Italy (Giacomo Ferrari; Giulio Calabro) (12, 11, 9, 9, 9, 9), 47.

10. Britain (Luke Patience; Chris Grube) (11, 10, 11, 11, 10, 10), 52.

11. France (Kevin Peponnet; Jeremie Mion) (13, 12, 10, 12, 12, 12), 58.

12. China (Xu Zangjun; Wang Yang) (15, 15, 12, 10, 11, 11), 59.

13. Greece (Panagiotis Mantis; Pavlos Kagialis) (10, 9, 13, 14, 15, 15), 61.

14. Spain (Jordi Xammar; Nicolas Rodriguez Garcia-Paz) (8, 14, 14, 15, 14, 14), 64.

15. Japan (Keiju Okada; Jumpei Hokazono) (14, 13, 15, 13, 13, 13), 66.

16. ROC (Pavel Sozykin; Denis Gribanov) (16, 16, 16, 16, 16, 16), 80.

17. American Samoa (Tyler Justus Paige; Adrian Hoesch) (17, 17, 17, 17, 17, 17), 85.

18. Brazil (Henrique Haddad; Bruno Bethlem) (18, 18, 18, 18, 18, 18), 90.

19. Angola (Matias Montinho; Paixao Afonso) (19, 19, 19, 19, 19, 19), 95.

Race 06

1. Spain (Jordi Xammar; Nicolas Rodriguez Garcia-Paz) (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. France (Kevin Peponnet; Jeremie Mion) (3, 3, 2, 2, 2, 2), 11.

3. Australia (Mathew Belcher; Will Ryan) (2, 2, 3, 3, 3, 3), 13.

4. Italy (Giacomo Ferrari; Giulio Calabro) (4, 4, 4, 5, 4, 4), 20.

5. Britain (Luke Patience; Chris Grube) (6, 6, 5, 7, 5, 5), 27.

6. New Zealand (Paul Snow-Hansen; Dan Willcox) (5, 5, 11, 10, 6, 7), 33.

7. United States (Stuart McNay; David Hughes) (9, 9, 6, 4, 8, 8), 35.

9. Sweden (Anton Dahlberg; Fredrik Bergstrom) (8, 8, 8, 6, 9, 11), 39.

9. Turkey (Deniz Cinar; Ates Cinar) (7, 7, 7, 8, 11, 10), 39.

10. Japan (Keiju Okada; Jumpei Hokazono) (11, 11, 10, 13, 10, 9), 51.

11. Portugal (Diogo Costa; Pedro Costa) (10, 10, 9, 11, 13, 13), 53.

12. ROC (Pavel Sozykin; Denis Gribanov) (16, 16, 14, 12, 7, 6), 55.

13. China (Xu Zangjun; Wang Yang) (13, 13, 12, 9, 14, 14), 61.

14. Greece (Panagiotis Mantis; Pavlos Kagialis) (15, 15, 15, 14, 12, 12), 68.

15. American Samoa (Tyler Justus Paige; Adrian Hoesch) (12, 12, 13, 16, 16, 16), 69.

16. Canada (Jacob Saunders; Oliver Bone) (14, 14, 17, 15, 15, 15), 73.

17. South Korea (Park Gunwoo; Cho Sungmin) (17, 17, 16, 17, 17, 17), 84.

18. Angola (Matias Montinho; Paixao Afonso) (18, 18, 18, 18, 18, 18), 90.

19. Brazil (Henrique Haddad; Bruno Bethlem) (19, 19, 19, 19, 19, 19), 95.

Skiff – 49er

Opening Series

Race 07

1. Germany (Erik Heil; Thomas Ploessel) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Britain (Dylan Fletcher; Stuart Bithell) (3, 2, 2, 2), 6.

3. New Zealand (Peter Burling; Blair Tuke) (2, 4, 4, 3), 9.

4. Japan (Leo Takahashi; Ibuki Koizumi) (9, 3, 3, 4), 10.

5. Denmark (Jonas Warrer; Jakob Precht Jensen) (4, 5, 6, 6), 15.

7. Switzerland (Sebastien Schneiter; Lucien Cujean) (5, 6, 9, 9), 20.

7. Portugal (Jorge Lima; Jose Costa) (10, 10, 5, 5), 20.

8. Ireland (Robert Dickson; Sean Waddilove) (8, 9, 8, 8), 24.

9. France (Lucas Rual; Emile Amoros) (11, 7, 7, 11), 25.

10. Netherlands (Bart Lambriex; Pim van Vugt) (6, 12, 10, 13), 28.

11. Poland (Lukasz Przybytek; Pawel Kolodzinski) (12, 14, 11, 7), 30.

12. Brazil (Marco Grael; Gabriel Borges) (17, 8, 12, 14), 34 (UFD).

13. Austria (Benjamin Bildstein; David Hussl) (14, 13, 14, 10), 37.

14. Spain (Diego Botin le Chever; Iago Lopez Marra) (7, 15, 18, 16), 38.

16. Australia (William Phillips; Sam Phillips) (15, 11, 16, 17), 42.

16. South Africa (Benjamin Daniel; Alex Burger) (18, 17, 13, 12), 42.

17. Croatia (Sime Fantela; Mihovil Fantela) (16, 18, 15, 15), 46.

18. India (Ganapathy Kelapanda; Varun Thakkar) (13, 19, 17, 18), 48.

19. Canada (William Jones; Evan Depaul) (19, 16, 19, 19), 54.

Race 08

1. Poland (Lukasz Przybytek; Pawel Kolodzinski) (2, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Spain (Diego Botin le Chever; Iago Lopez Marra) (3, 3, 2, 2), 7.

3. Germany (Erik Heil; Thomas Ploessel) (1, 2, 5, 7), 8.

4. Croatia (Sime Fantela; Mihovil Fantela) (4, 5, 3, 3), 10.

5. Denmark (Jonas Warrer; Jakob Precht Jensen) (5, 4, 4, 4), 12.

6. New Zealand (Peter Burling; Blair Tuke) (8, 6, 6, 6), 18.

7. India (Ganapathy Kelapanda; Varun Thakkar) (6, 8, 7, 11), 21.

8. Austria (Benjamin Bildstein; David Hussl) (7, 14, 10, 5), 22.

9. Switzerland (Sebastien Schneiter; Lucien Cujean) (11, 7, 8, 9), 24.

10. Brazil (Marco Grael; Gabriel Borges) (16, 10, 9, 8), 27.

12. Britain (Dylan Fletcher; Stuart Bithell) (12, 9, 11, 17), 32.

12. Netherlands (Bart Lambriex; Pim van Vugt) (9, 11, 12, 15), 32.

13. Portugal (Jorge Lima; Jose Costa) (15, 13, 14, 10), 37.

14. Australia (William Phillips; Sam Phillips) (10, 15, 17, 13), 38 (UFD).

15. Japan (Leo Takahashi; Ibuki Koizumi) (13, 17, 15, 12), 40.

16. South Africa (Benjamin Daniel; Alex Burger) (14, 18, 13, 14), 41.

17. France (Lucas Rual; Emile Amoros) (18, 12, 16, 16), 44.

18. Canada (William Jones; Evan Depaul) (19, 16, 18, 18), 52.

19. Ireland (Robert Dickson; Sean Waddilove) (17, 19, 19, 19), 55.

Race 09

1. Portugal (Jorge Lima; Jose Costa) (2, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Japan (Leo Takahashi; Ibuki Koizumi) (1, 2, 2, 4), 5.

4. Croatia (Sime Fantela; Mihovil Fantela) (3, 3, 4, 5), 10.

4. Britain (Dylan Fletcher; Stuart Bithell) (4, 5, 3, 3), 10.

5. New Zealand (Peter Burling; Blair Tuke) (6, 4, 5, 2), 11.

7. Ireland (Robert Dickson; Sean Waddilove) (5, 6, 8, 9), 19.

7. Spain (Diego Botin le Chever; Iago Lopez Marra) (9, 7, 6, 6), 19.

9. Switzerland (Sebastien Schneiter; Lucien Cujean) (7, 8, 10, 10), 25.

9. Brazil (Marco Grael; Gabriel Borges) (14, 11, 7, 7), 25.

10. Netherlands (Bart Lambriex; Pim van Vugt) (10, 10, 9, 8), 27.

11. Canada (William Jones; Evan Depaul) (8, 9, 11, 13), 28.

12. France (Lucas Rual; Emile Amoros) (16, 13, 13, 11), 37.

13. Denmark (Jonas Warrer; Jakob Precht Jensen) (11, 17, 12, 15), 38.

14. Germany (Erik Heil; Thomas Ploessel) (15, 18, 14, 12), 41.

15. Poland (Lukasz Przybytek; Pawel Kolodzinski) (13, 15, 15, 14), 42.

17. Austria (Benjamin Bildstein; David Hussl) (17, 12, 16, 17), 45.

17. India (Ganapathy Kelapanda; Varun Thakkar) (12, 19, 17, 16), 45.

18. South Africa (Benjamin Daniel; Alex Burger) (18, 14, 18, 18), 50.

19. Australia (William Phillips; Sam Phillips) (19, 16, 19, 19), 54.

One Person Dinghy – Laser

Opening Series

Race 09

1. Karl-Martin Rammo, Estonia (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Elliot Hanson, Britain (3, 2, 2, 2, 2), 8.

4. Sergei Komissarov, ROC (2, 4, 3, 4, 4), 13.

4. Vishnu Saravanan, India (4, 3, 5, 3, 3), 13.

5. Zan Luka Zelko, Slovenia (16, 8, 4, 5, 5), 22.

6. Kaarle Tapper, Finland (10, 5, 6, 6, 6), 23.

7. Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus (5, 7, 7, 8, 8), 27.

8. Tonci Stipanovic, Croatia (14, 10, 8, 7, 7), 32.

9. Sam Meech, New Zealand (8, 9, 12, 11, 11), 39.

10. Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France (26, 14, 9, 9, 9), 41.

11. Ha Jeemin, South Korea (20, 19, 10, 10, 10), 49.

12. Matt Wearn, Australia (15, 21, 11, 12, 12), 50.

13. Wannes van Laer, Belgium (18, 18, 13, 13, 13), 57.

14. Juan Maegli, Guatemala (6, 13, 26, 21, 20), 60.

16. Francisco Guaragna Rigonat, Argentina (11, 17, 18, 17, 17), 62.

16. Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas, El Salvador (25, 12, 20, 15, 15), 62.

18. Clemente Seguel, Chile (12, 20, 22, 18, 18), 68.

18. Stefano Peschiera, Peru (27, 26, 14, 14, 14), 68.

19. Joel Rodriguez Perez, Spain (9, 11, 23, 27, 27), 70.

21. Luc Chevrier, Saint Lucia (7, 6, 28, 30, 30), 71.

21. Charlie Buckingham, United States (24, 22, 17, 16, 16), 71.

22. Hermann Tomasgaard, Norway (17, 16, 27, 20, 19), 72.

23. Milivoj Dukic, Montenegro (19, 15, 16, 23, 26), 73.

24. Benjamin Vadnai, Hungary (32, 29, 15, 19, 21), 84.

25. Andrew Lewis, Trinidad and Tobago (13, 27, 21, 26, 25), 85.

26. Robert Scheidt, Brazil (23, 25, 19, 25, 24), 91.

27. Ryan Lo, Singapore (33, 30, 24, 22, 22), 98.

28. Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy, Malaysia (28, 28, 25, 24, 23), 100.

29. Jesper Stalheim, Sweden (22, 24, 32, 29, 29), 104.

30. Philipp Buhl, Germany (21, 23, 30, 32, 32), 106.

31. Rodney Govinden, Seychelles (29, 32, 29, 28, 28), 114.

32. Kenji Nanri, Japan (34, 31, 31, 31, 31), 124.

34. Eroni Leilua, Samoa (30, 33, 35, 35, 35), 133.

34. Teariki Numa, Papua New Guinea (31, 34, 34, 34, 34), 133.

35. Aly Badawy, Egypt (35, 35, 33, 33, 33), 134.

Race 10

1. Philipp Buhl, Germany (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Juan Maegli, Guatemala (5, 2, 2, 5, 5), 14.

3. Ha Jeemin, South Korea (4, 3, 3, 6, 6), 16.

4. Sam Meech, New Zealand (13, 7, 4, 3, 3), 17.

5. Ryan Lo, Singapore (9, 6, 8, 2, 2), 18.

6. Hermann Tomasgaard, Norway (11, 5, 6, 4, 4), 19.

7. Matt Wearn, Australia (6, 4, 5, 9, 8), 23.

8. Andrew Lewis, Trinidad and Tobago (2, 8, 7, 8, 7), 24.

9. Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas, El Salvador (8, 16, 10, 10, 9), 37.

10. Francisco Guaragna Rigonat, Argentina (10, 9, 11, 12, 11), 41.

11. Joel Rodriguez Perez, Spain (3, 12, 9, 21, 21), 45.

12. Tonci Stipanovic, Croatia (21, 13, 13, 11, 10), 47.

13. Jesper Stalheim, Sweden (26, 17, 12, 7, 13), 49.

15. Milivoj Dukic, Montenegro (14, 10, 17, 13, 14), 51.

15. Kaarle Tapper, Finland (27, 11, 14, 14, 12), 51.

16. Robert Scheidt, Brazil (17, 14, 16, 15, 16), 61.

17. Zan Luka Zelko, Slovenia (12, 18, 20, 19, 19), 68.

18. Vishnu Saravanan, India (20, 22, 18, 16, 15), 69.

19. Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France (18, 15, 15, 22, 22), 70.

21. Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus (7, 23, 21, 24, 24), 75.

21. Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy, Malaysia (16, 20, 19, 20, 20), 75.

22. Kenji Nanri, Japan (19, 24, 24, 18, 18), 79.

23. Charlie Buckingham, United States (15, 19, 23, 23, 23), 80.

24. Wannes van Laer, Belgium (25, 26, 22, 17, 17), 81.

25. Karl-Martin Rammo, Estonia (22, 21, 25, 26, 26), 94.

28. Sergei Komissarov, ROC (28, 25, 26, 29, 29), 108.

28. Eroni Leilua, Samoa (23, 29, 29, 28, 28), 108.

28. Benjamin Vadnai, Hungary (33, 31, 27, 25, 25), 108.

30. Clemente Seguel, Chile (24, 28, 31, 31, 31), 114.

30. Aly Badawy, Egypt (32, 32, 28, 27, 27), 114.

31. Luc Chevrier, Saint Lucia (29, 27, 32, 30, 30), 116.

32. Teariki Numa, Papua New Guinea (31, 30, 30, 32, 32), 123.

33. Rodney Govinden, Seychelles (30, 33, 33, 33, 33), 129.

35. Elliot Hanson, Britain (35, 35, 35, 35, 35), 140 (DNF).

35. Stefano Peschiera, Peru (35, 35, 35, 35, 35), 140 (DNF).

Women

One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial

Opening Series

Race 09

1. Shay Kakon, Israel (1, 1, 1, 2, 2), 5.

2. Marit Bouwmeester, Netherlands (7, 2, 2, 1, 1), 6.

3. Mara Stransky, Australia (2, 3, 3, 3, 3), 11.

4. Isabella Maegli Aguero, Guatemala (4, 8, 4, 5, 5), 18.

5. Zhang Dongshuang, China (3, 11, 5, 6, 6), 20.

6. Sarah Douglas, Canada (9, 7, 6, 4, 4), 21.

8. Silvia Zennaro, Italy (5, 6, 13, 9, 9), 29.

8. Marie Bolou, France (15, 5, 10, 7, 7), 29.

9. Ekaterina Zyuzina, ROC (6, 9, 9, 8, 8), 31.

10. Stephanie Devaux Lovell, Saint Lucia (10, 4, 8, 11, 11), 33.

11. Dolores Moreira Fraschini, Uruguay (11, 10, 7, 10, 10), 37.

12. Maria Erdi, Hungary (13, 13, 11, 15, 15), 52.

13. Svenja Weger, Germany (31, 17, 18, 12, 12), 59.

14. Manami Doi, Japan (18, 16, 20, 13, 13), 60.

16. Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif, Malaysia (26, 19, 12, 16, 16), 63.

16. Alison Young, Britain (20, 24, 15, 14, 14), 63.

17. Josefin Olsson, Sweden (12, 14, 19, 22, 22), 67.

19. Carolina Joao, Portugal (14, 31, 16, 21, 21), 72.

19. Vasileia Karachaliou, Greece (28, 20, 14, 19, 19), 72.

20. Cristina Pujol Bajo, Spain (33, 12, 23, 20, 20), 75.

21. Emma Plasschaert, Belgium (32, 25, 17, 17, 17), 76.

22. Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus (22, 22, 21, 24, 23), 88.

23. Elena Vorobeva, Croatia (40, 34, 24, 18, 18), 94.

25. Paloma Isabel Schmidt Gutierrez, Peru (8, 33, 25, 31, 31), 95.

25. Deizy Nhaquile, Mozambique (19, 18, 38, 29, 29), 95.

26. Line Flem Hoest, Norway (36, 15, 32, 26, 24), 97.

27. Maud Jayet, Switzerland (16, 26, 34, 28, 28), 98.

28. Ecem Guzel, Turkey (34, 21, 27, 25, 27), 100.

29. Viktorija Andrulyte, Lithuania (17, 23, 28, 33, 33), 101.

30. Anne-Marie Rindom, Denmark (24, 30, 26, 27, 26), 103.

31. Magdalena Kwasna, Poland (27, 29, 30, 23, 25), 104.

32. Annalise Murphy, Ireland (38, 27, 22, 30, 30), 109.

33. Elena Oetling, Mexico (25, 28, 29, 37, 43), 119.

34. Tuula Tenkanen, Finland (23, 40, 33, 32, 32), 120.

35. Nethra Kumanan, India (35, 36, 31, 38, 37), 139.

36. Marilena Makri, Cyprus (21, 39, 43, 41, 39), 140.

37. Paige Railey, United States (37, 38, 37, 34, 34), 142.

38. Lucia Falasca, Argentina (30, 32, 41, 42, 40), 143.

39. Kamolwan Chanyim, Thailand (39, 41, 35, 35, 35), 144.

41. Norton Stephanie, Hong Kong (29, 37, 40, 40, 41), 146.

41. Khouloud Mansy, Egypt (42, 35, 39, 36, 36), 146.

42. Jalese Gordon, Antigua and Barbuda (41, 43, 36, 39, 38), 154.

43. Sophia Frances Morgan, Fiji (43, 42, 42, 43, 42), 169.

44. Rose-Lee Numa, Papua New Guinea (44, 44, 44, 44, 44), 176.

Race 10

1. Mara Stransky, Australia (3, 3, 1, 1, 1), 6.

3. Shay Kakon, Israel (1, 1, 3, 5, 5), 10.

3. Sarah Douglas, Canada (8, 4, 2, 2, 2), 10.

5. Cristina Pujol Bajo, Spain (2, 6, 5, 4, 4), 15.

5. Viktorija Andrulyte, Lithuania (5, 5, 4, 3, 3), 15.

6. Josefin Olsson, Sweden (4, 2, 6, 10, 10), 22.

7. Marit Bouwmeester, Netherlands (6, 7, 9, 7, 7), 27.

8. Zhang Dongshuang, China (11, 9, 7, 6, 6), 28.

9. Vasileia Karachaliou, Greece (7, 8, 10, 8, 8), 31.

10. Tuula Tenkanen, Finland (19, 11, 8, 9, 9), 37.

11. Dolores Moreira Fraschini, Uruguay (9, 10, 11, 12, 12), 42.

13. Carolina Joao, Portugal (13, 14, 12, 14, 14), 53.

13. Paloma Isabel Schmidt Gutierrez, Peru (15, 17, 16, 11, 11), 53.

14. Silvia Zennaro, Italy (29, 20, 13, 13, 13), 59.

15. Manami Doi, Japan (30, 12, 14, 17, 17), 60.

16. Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif, Malaysia (12, 29, 19, 15, 15), 61.

17. Stephanie Devaux Lovell, Saint Lucia (21, 15, 17, 16, 16), 64.

18. Ecem Guzel, Turkey (16, 13, 18, 20, 20), 67.

19. Isabella Maegli Aguero, Guatemala (17, 25, 15, 18, 18), 68.

20. Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus (25, 18, 22, 19, 19), 78.

21. Elena Oetling, Mexico (18, 16, 23, 28, 28), 85.

23. Lucia Falasca, Argentina (10, 31, 20, 30, 30), 90.

23. Emma Plasschaert, Belgium (22, 26, 32, 21, 21), 90.

24. Elena Vorobeva, Croatia (24, 21, 26, 23, 23), 91.

25. Line Flem Hoest, Norway (23, 36, 25, 22, 22), 92.

27. Kamolwan Chanyim, Thailand (14, 19, 30, 34, 34), 97.

27. Alison Young, Britain (27, 23, 21, 26, 27), 97.

28. Maria Erdi, Hungary (26, 22, 35, 25, 25), 98.

29. Svenja Weger, Germany (20, 24, 29, 29, 29), 102.

30. Maud Jayet, Switzerland (33, 32, 24, 24, 24), 104.

31. Ekaterina Zyuzina, ROC (39, 39, 28, 27, 26), 120.

32. Khouloud Mansy, Egypt (32, 28, 33, 31, 32), 123.

33. Magdalena Kwasna, Poland (35, 34, 27, 32, 31), 124.

34. Marie Bolou, France (34, 27, 39, 33, 33), 127.

35. Marilena Makri, Cyprus (28, 37, 31, 35, 35), 129.

36. Sophia Frances Morgan, Fiji (31, 35, 34, 37, 36), 136.

37. Deizy Nhaquile, Mozambique (37, 30, 38, 38, 37), 142.

38. Paige Railey, United States (36, 33, 40, 39, 39), 147.

39. Nethra Kumanan, India (38, 38, 37, 36, 38), 149.

40. Jalese Gordon, Antigua and Barbuda (41, 40, 36, 41, 41), 158.

41. Annalise Murphy, Ireland (42, 41, 41, 40, 40), 162.

42. Norton Stephanie, Hong Kong (40, 42, 42, 42, 42), 166.

43. Rose-Lee Numa, Papua New Guinea (43, 43, 43, 43, 43), 172.

44. Anne-Marie Rindom, Denmark (44, 44, 44, 44, 44), 176 (DNF).

Two Person Dinghy – 470

Opening Series

Race 05

1. Japan (Ai Kondo Yoshida; Miho Yoshioka) (2, 2, 1, 1, 2, 2), 8.

2. France (Camille Lecointre; Aloise Retornaz) (8, 4, 2, 2, 1, 1), 10.

3. Britain (Hannah Mills; Eilidh McIntyre) (1, 1, 3, 3, 3, 3), 11.

4. Slovenia (Tina Mrak; Veronika Macarol) (4, 3, 4, 4, 4, 4), 19.

5. Switzerland (Linda Fahrni; Maja Siegenthaler) (7, 8, 5, 5, 5, 5), 27.

7. Sweden (Olivia Bergstrom; Lovisa Karlsson) (3, 5, 7, 7, 7, 7), 29.

7. United States (Nikole Barnes; Lara Dallman-Weiss) (5, 7, 6, 6, 6, 6), 29.

8. Italy (Elena Berta; Bianca Caruso) (6, 6, 8, 8, 8, 8), 36.

9. Netherlands (Afrodite Zegers; Lobke Berkhout) (9, 11, 9, 9, 9, 9), 45.

11. Turkey (Beste Kaynakci; Okyanus Arikan) (10, 10, 10, 10, 12, 12), 52.

11. China (Wei Mengxi; Gao Haiyan) (11, 9, 12, 12, 10, 10), 52.

12. Israel (Noya Bar Am; Shahar Tibi) (17, 17, 11, 11, 11, 11), 61.

13. Poland (Agnieszka Skrzypulec; Jolanta Ogar) (16, 13, 13, 13, 13, 13), 65.

14. Spain (Silvia Mas Depares; Patricia Cantero Reina) (12, 12, 15, 15, 15, 15), 69.

15. Brazil (Fernanda Oliveira; Ana Barbachan) (20, 14, 14, 14, 14, 14), 70.

16. Argentina (Maria Belen Tavella; Lourdes Hartkopf) (15, 15, 16, 16, 17, 17), 79.

18. Malaysia (Nuraisyah Jamil; Juni Karimah Noor Jamali) (13, 19, 17, 17, 20, 20), 86.

18. Germany (Luise Wanser; Anastasiya Winkel) (19, 16, 19, 19, 16, 16), 86.

19. Greece (Ariadne Paraskevi Spanaki; Emilia Tsoulfa) (18, 18, 18, 18, 18, 18), 90.

20. Australia (Nia Jerwood; Monique de Vries) (14, 20, 20, 20, 19, 19), 92.

21. Mozambique (Denise Parruque; Maria Machava) (21, 21, 21, 21, 21, 21), 105.

Race 06

1. Poland (Agnieszka Skrzypulec; Jolanta Ogar) (2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. Japan (Ai Kondo Yoshida; Miho Yoshioka) (1, 3, 2, 2, 2, 2), 9.

3. Britain (Hannah Mills; Eilidh McIntyre) (3, 2, 3, 3, 3, 3), 14.

5. United States (Nikole Barnes; Lara Dallman-Weiss) (5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5), 25.

5. Brazil (Fernanda Oliveira; Ana Barbachan) (10, 9, 4, 4, 4, 4), 25.

6. Sweden (Olivia Bergstrom; Lovisa Karlsson) (4, 4, 7, 7, 6, 9), 28.

7. Germany (Luise Wanser; Anastasiya Winkel) (12, 6, 6, 6, 9, 8), 35.

10. Switzerland (Linda Fahrni; Maja Siegenthaler) (8, 8, 9, 9, 10, 10), 44.

10. Slovenia (Tina Mrak; Veronika Macarol) (15, 13, 8, 8, 8, 7), 44.

10. Netherlands (Afrodite Zegers; Lobke Berkhout) (11, 14, 10, 10, 7, 6), 44.

11. Israel (Noya Bar Am; Shahar Tibi) (9, 10, 13, 13, 11, 11), 54.

12. Greece (Ariadne Paraskevi Spanaki; Emilia Tsoulfa) (7, 12, 12, 12, 13, 13), 56.

13. France (Camille Lecointre; Aloise Retornaz) (13, 11, 11, 11, 12, 12), 57.

14. Spain (Silvia Mas Depares; Patricia Cantero Reina) (6, 7, 15, 15, 15, 15), 58.

15. Turkey (Beste Kaynakci; Okyanus Arikan) (14, 16, 14, 14, 14, 14), 70.

16. Italy (Elena Berta; Bianca Caruso) (16, 15, 16, 16, 16, 16), 79.

17. Argentina (Maria Belen Tavella; Lourdes Hartkopf) (17, 18, 17, 17, 17, 17), 85.

18. China (Wei Mengxi; Gao Haiyan) (19, 19, 18, 18, 18, 18), 91.

19. Malaysia (Nuraisyah Jamil; Juni Karimah Noor Jamali) (18, 17, 19, 19, 20, 20), 93.

20. Australia (Nia Jerwood; Monique de Vries) (20, 20, 20, 20, 19, 19), 98.

21. Mozambique (Denise Parruque; Maria Machava) (21, 21, 21, 21, 21, 21), 105.

Skiff – 49er FX

Opening Series

Race 07

1. Brazil (Martine Grael; Kahena Kunze) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Belgium (Isaura Maenhaut van Lemberge; Anouk Geurts) (3, 2, 2, 2), 6.

3. Singapore (Kimberly Min Lim; Rui Qi Cecilia Low) (2, 3, 3, 3), 8.

4. United States (Stephanie Roble; Maggie Shea) (6, 5, 5, 5), 15.

5. Norway (Helene Naess; Marie Roenningen) (8, 8, 4, 4), 16.

6. France (Lili Sebesi; Albane Dubois) (5, 6, 7, 7), 18.

7. Japan (Anna Yamazaki; Sena Takano) (7, 4, 8, 9), 19.

8. Argentina (Victoria Travascio; Maria Sol Branz) (14, 10, 6, 6), 22.

9. Spain (Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez; Paula Barcelo Martin) (4, 9, 15, 13), 26.

10. Australia (Tess Lloyd; Jaime Ryan) (9, 7, 12, 15), 28.

11. Canada (Alexandra Ten Hove; Mariah Millen) (16, 11, 10, 10), 31.

12. New Zealand (Alex Maloney; Molly Meech) (20, 16, 9, 8), 33.

13. Germany (Tina Lutz; Susann Beucke) (13, 15, 11, 11), 35.

15. Denmark (Ida Marie Baad Nielsen; Marie Thusgaard Olsen) (10, 12, 14, 14), 36.

15. Netherlands (Annemiek Bekkering; Annette Duetz) (11, 13, 13, 12), 36.

16. Britain (Charlotte Dobson; Saskia Tidey) (19, 14, 16, 16), 46.

17. Peru (Diana Tudela Ballon; Maria Pia van Oordt Lopez) (15, 18, 18, 17), 50.

18. Poland (Aleksandra Melzacka; Kinga Loboda) (17, 17, 17, 18), 51.

19. Austria (Tanja Frank; Lorena Abicht) (12, 20, 20, 20), 52.

20. China (Chen Shasha; Jin Ye) (18, 19, 19, 19), 56.

21. Tunisia (Eya Guezguez; Sarra Guezguez) (21, 21, 21, 21), 63 (UFD).

Race 08

1. Argentina (Victoria Travascio; Maria Sol Branz) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

3. New Zealand (Alex Maloney; Molly Meech) (2, 2, 3, 3), 7.

3. Singapore (Kimberly Min Lim; Rui Qi Cecilia Low) (3, 3, 2, 2), 7.

4. Spain (Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez; Paula Barcelo Martin) (4, 4, 4, 4), 12.

5. Netherlands (Annemiek Bekkering; Annette Duetz) (6, 6, 5, 5), 16.

6. Austria (Tanja Frank; Lorena Abicht) (8, 5, 6, 7), 18.

7. United States (Stephanie Roble; Maggie Shea) (7, 7, 8, 9), 22.

8. Brazil (Martine Grael; Kahena Kunze) (14, 11, 7, 6), 24.

10. Germany (Tina Lutz; Susann Beucke) (5, 13, 10, 13), 28.

10. Norway (Helene Naess; Marie Roenningen) (9, 17, 9, 10), 28.

11. Canada (Alexandra Ten Hove; Mariah Millen) (11, 9, 11, 12), 31.

12. Britain (Charlotte Dobson; Saskia Tidey) (15, 8, 12, 14), 34.

15. France (Lili Sebesi; Albane Dubois) (13, 10, 14, 15), 37.

15. Australia (Tess Lloyd; Jaime Ryan) (10, 16, 16, 11), 37.

15. China (Chen Shasha; Jin Ye) (20, 14, 15, 8), 37.

16. Belgium (Isaura Maenhaut van Lemberge; Anouk Geurts) (19, 12, 13, 17), 42.

17. Denmark (Ida Marie Baad Nielsen; Marie Thusgaard Olsen) (12, 15, 17, 18), 44.

18. Poland (Aleksandra Melzacka; Kinga Loboda) (18, 20, 18, 16), 52.

19. Peru (Diana Tudela Ballon; Maria Pia van Oordt Lopez) (16, 19, 19, 19), 54.

20. Japan (Anna Yamazaki; Sena Takano) (17, 18, 20, 20), 55.

21. Tunisia (Eya Guezguez; Sarra Guezguez) (21, 21, 21, 21), 63.

Race 09

1. Poland (Aleksandra Melzacka; Kinga Loboda) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Norway (Helene Naess; Marie Roenningen) (2, 2, 2, 2), 6.

3. Germany (Tina Lutz; Susann Beucke) (3, 3, 3, 3), 9.

4. Canada (Alexandra Ten Hove; Mariah Millen) (4, 4, 4, 4), 12.

5. Spain (Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez; Paula Barcelo Martin) (5, 6, 6, 5), 16.

6. Austria (Tanja Frank; Lorena Abicht) (6, 5, 12, 9), 20.

8. Argentina (Victoria Travascio; Maria Sol Branz) (16, 8, 5, 8), 21.

8. Netherlands (Annemiek Bekkering; Annette Duetz) (8, 7, 8, 6), 21.

9. China (Chen Shasha; Jin Ye) (10, 9, 11, 10), 29.

11. Australia (Tess Lloyd; Jaime Ryan) (9, 12, 9, 20), 30.

11. Singapore (Kimberly Min Lim; Rui Qi Cecilia Low) (18, 16, 7, 7), 30.

12. Denmark (Ida Marie Baad Nielsen; Marie Thusgaard Olsen) (7, 10, 16, 18), 33.

13. Brazil (Martine Grael; Kahena Kunze) (13, 14, 10, 11), 34.

14. Belgium (Isaura Maenhaut van Lemberge; Anouk Geurts) (11, 11, 18, 16), 38.

16. France (Lili Sebesi; Albane Dubois) (19, 13, 13, 14), 40.

16. United States (Stephanie Roble; Maggie Shea) (12, 18, 15, 13), 40.

17. Japan (Anna Yamazaki; Sena Takano) (15, 17, 14, 12), 41.

18. Britain (Charlotte Dobson; Saskia Tidey) (17, 15, 17, 15), 47.

19. New Zealand (Alex Maloney; Molly Meech) (14, 20, 20, 19), 53.

20. Peru (Diana Tudela Ballon; Maria Pia van Oordt Lopez) (20, 19, 19, 17), 55.

21. Tunisia (Eya Guezguez; Sarra Guezguez) (21, 21, 21, 21), 63.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up